Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(first version) |
(better term) |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=M.C. Kids}} | {{Header Nav|game=M.C. Kids}} | ||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
|- | |||
! Control | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Walk / run right | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|Left|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Walk / run left | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| {{desc}} Duck down | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|A}} | |||
| {{desc}} Jump | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|Down|Dpad}} then {{nes|A}} | |||
| {{desc}} Jump higher | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|B}} | |||
| {{desc}} Throw an item in front of you | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|Up|Dpad}}{{plus}}{{nes|B}} | |||
| {{desc}} Throw an item straight up | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|Down|Dpad}}{{plus}}{{nes|B}} | |||
| {{desc}} Pick up an item when you are on top of it / throw an item straight down | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|Right|Dpad}}{{plus}}{{nes|B}} or {{nes|Left|Dpad}}{{plus}}{{nes|B}} | |||
| {{desc}} Pick up an item when you are next to it | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|Start}} | |||
| {{desc}} Pause / resume game play | |||
|- | |||
| {{nes|Select}} | |||
| {{desc}} Abort a level while the game is paused | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=M.C. Kids|prevpage=|nextpage=Items}} | {{Footer Nav|game=M.C. Kids|prevpage=|nextpage=Items}} |