< Mega Man
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(AGN -> HN, back -> prev :Community Issues, Replaced: All Game Nav → Header Nav AWB) |
(Added VC controls, combining Anniversary Collection versions) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{needcontrols|Xbox}} | |||
{{Header Nav|game=Mega Man}} | {{Header Nav|game=Mega Man}} | ||
==NES== | ==NES version== | ||
* {{nes|Left|Dpad}}: Mega Man will move to the left | * {{nes|Left|Dpad}}: Mega Man will move to the left | ||
* {{nes|Right|Dpad}}: Mega Man will move to the right | * {{nes|Right|Dpad}}: Mega Man will move to the right | ||
Line 10: | Line 11: | ||
* {{nes|Select}}: Pauses the game, also used for the Mega Man [[#The Select Trick|Select Trick]] | * {{nes|Select}}: Pauses the game, also used for the Mega Man [[#The Select Trick|Select Trick]] | ||
==GameCube== | ==Mega Man Anniversary Collection version== | ||
{|{{prettytable|text center=1}} | |||
! PlayStation 2 | |||
! GameCube | |||
! Xbox | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|Up|Dpad}} or {{psx|Up|Lstick}} | |||
| {{gc|Up|Control}} or {{gc|Up|Dpad}} | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Ascend ladders, scroll through menus | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|Down|Dpad}} or {{psx|Down|Lstick}} | |||
| {{gc|Down|Control}} or {{gc|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Descend ladders, scroll through menus | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|Left|Dpad}} or {{psx|Left|Lstick}} | |||
| {{gc|Left|Control}} or {{gc|Left|Dpad}} | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Run to the left | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|Right|Dpad}} or {{psx|Right|Lstick}} | |||
| {{gc|Right|Control}} or {{gc|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Run to the right | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|X}} | |||
| {{gc|B}} | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Jump | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|S}} | |||
| {{gc|A}} | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Shoot | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|T}} | |||
| {{gc|Y}} | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Rapid-fire | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|L1}} / {{psx|R1}} | |||
| {{gc|L}} / {{gc|R}} | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Change weapons (left / right) | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|Start}} | |||
| {{gc|Z}} | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Opens the weapon sub-screen | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|Select}} | |||
| {{gc|Start}} | |||
| | |||
| align="left"|Display exit game menu, goes to Navi Mode screen | |||
|} | |||
==Virtual Console version== | |||
{|{{prettytable|text center=1}} | |||
! Wii Remote | |||
! Classic Controller | |||
! GameCube Controller | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|Up|Dpad}} | |||
| {{wii-cc|Up|Dpad}} or {{wii-cc|Up|Lstick}} | |||
| {{gc|Up|Control}} or {{gc|Up|Dpad}} | |||
| align="left"|Ascend ladders, scroll through menus | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| {{wii-cc|Down|Dpad}} or {{wii-cc|Down|Lstick}} | |||
| {{gc|Down|Control}} or {{gc|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| align="left"|Descend ladders, scroll through menus | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|Left|Dpad}} | |||
| {{wii-cc|Left|Dpad}} or {{wii-cc|Left|Lstick}} | |||
| {{gc|Left|Control}} or {{gc|Left|Dpad}} | |||
| align="left"|Run to the left | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| {{wii-cc|Right|Dpad}} or {{wii-cc|Right|Lstick}} | |||
| {{gc|Right|Control}} or {{gc|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| align="left"|Run to the right | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|2}} | |||
| {{wii-cc|A}} or {{wii-cc|X}} | |||
| {{gc|A}} or {{gc|X}} | |||
| align="left"|Jump | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|1}} | |||
| {{wii-cc|B}} or {{wii-cc|Y}} | |||
| {{gc|B}} or {{gc|Y}} | |||
| align="left"|Shoot | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|Plus}} | |||
| {{wii-cc|Plus}} | |||
| {{gc|Start}} | |||
| align="left"|Opens the weapon sub-screen | |||
|- | |||
| {{wii|Minus}} | |||
| {{wii-cc|Minus}} | |||
| {{gc|Z}} | |||
| align="left"|Pauses the game, also used for the Mega Man [[#The Select Trick|Select Trick]] | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Mega Man|prevpage=Major Characters|nextpage=Robot Masters}} |
Revision as of 23:05, 12 October 2008
NES version
- : Mega Man will move to the left
- : Mega Man will move to the right
- : Mega Man will climb a ladder
- : Mega Man will climb down a ladder
- : Jump
- : Shoot
- : Opens the weapon sub-screen
- : Pauses the game, also used for the Mega Man Select Trick
Mega Man Anniversary Collection version
Virtual Console version
Wii Remote | Classic Controller | GameCube Controller | Action |
---|---|---|---|
or | or | Ascend ladders, scroll through menus | |
or | or | Descend ladders, scroll through menus | |
or | or | Run to the left | |
or | or | Run to the right | |
or | or | Jump | |
or | or | Shoot | |
Opens the weapon sub-screen | |||
Pauses the game, also used for the Mega Man Select Trick |