(Added classic music codes (arcade)) |
|||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
=== Character Select Screen Codes === | === Character Select Screen Codes === | ||
Enter the following at the character select screen, quickly enter each code then select your character. Upon entry the title of the code will appear at the top of the character select screen. Both players will need to enter each code. | Enter the following at the character select screen, quickly enter each code then select your character. Upon entry the title of the code will appear at the top of the character select screen. Both players will need to enter each code for 2 player match codes that need confirmation. | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Effect | !Effect | ||
!Code | !Code | ||
!Players | |||
!Confirm | |||
|- | |||
|Random select | |||
| {{cade|Up}} {{cade|Start}} | |||
|1 or 2 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hide Strength Meters | |Hide Strength Meters | ||
| | | {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|LPunch}} | ||
|2 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Invisi Tag | |Invisi Tag | ||
| | | {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|MPunch}} | ||
|2 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|No Throws | |No Throws | ||
| | | {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|HPunch}} | ||
|2 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|No Special Moves | |No Special Moves | ||
| | |{{cade|Start}}+{{cade|LKick}} | ||
|2 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|No Standard Moves | |No Standard Moves | ||
| | |{{cade|Start}}+{{cade|MKick}} | ||
|2 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tag Team Mode | |Tag Team Mode | ||
| | |{{cade|Start}}+{{cade|HKick}} | ||
|1 or 2 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Double Damage Mode | |Double Damage Mode | ||
| | |{{cade|Right}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|LPunch}} | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Slow Mode | |Turbo Mode/Slow Mode | ||
| | |{{cade|Right}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|MPunch}} (Repeat to cycle through modes) | ||
|2 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|No Blocking Mode | |No Blocking Mode | ||
| | |{{cade|Right}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|HPunch}} | ||
|2 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Combo Mode | |Combo Mode | ||
| | |{{cade|Right}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|LKick}} | ||
|1 or 2 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|No Kick Buttons | |No Kick Buttons | ||
| | |{{cade|Right}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|MKick}} | ||
|2 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|No Punch Buttons | |No Punch Buttons | ||
| | |{{cade|Right}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|HKick}} | ||
|2 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Upside Down Mode | |Upside Down Mode | ||
| | |{{cade|Left}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|LPunch}} | ||
|2 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wacky Controls | |Wacky Controls | ||
| | |{{cade|Left}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|MPunch}} | ||
|2 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Swap Fighter and Moves | |Swap Fighter and Moves | ||
| | |{{cade|Left}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|HPunch}} | ||
|2 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Random Mode Select | |||
|{{cade|Left}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|LKick}}+{{cade|MKick}}+{{cade|HKick}} | |||
|1 or 2 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Strobe Mode | |Strobe Mode | ||
| | |{{cade|Down}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|MPunch}} | ||
|2 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Invisibility Mode | |Invisibility Mode | ||
| | |{{cade|Down}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|HPunch}} | ||
|2 | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Classic Throw Mode | |Classic Throw Mode | ||
| | |{{cade|Down}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|MKick}} | ||
|2 | |||
|No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Clear All Modes | |Clear All Modes | ||
| | |{{cade|Down}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|HKick}} | ||
| | |1 or 2 | ||
| | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Test Room | |Test Room | ||
| | |{{cade|Down}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|LPunch}}+{{cade|LKick}} | ||
|2 | |||
|No | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Classic Music Codes=== | |||
=== | Enter one of the following codes at the versus screen to play a classic piece from ''Super Street Fighter II Turbo''. | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
!Music | |||
!Code | |||
|- | |||
|Akuma | |||
|{{cade|HPunch}}{{cade|HPunch}}{{cade|LKick}} | |||
|- | |||
|Balrog | |||
|{{cade|MPunch}}{{cade|MPunch}}{{cade|HKick}} | |||
|- | |||
|Blanka | |||
|{{cade|HPunch}}{{cade|HPunch}}{{cade|LPunch}} | |||
|- | |||
|Cammy | |||
|{{cade|MPunch}}{{cade|MPunch}}{{cade|LKick}} | |||
|- | |||
|Chun-Li | |||
|{{cade|MPunch}}{{cade|MPunch}}{{cade|HPunch}} | |||
|- | |||
|E. Honda | |||
|{{cade|MPunch}}{{cade|MPunch}}{{cade|LPunch}} | |||
|- | |||
|Fei Long | |||
|{{cade|MPunch}}{{cade|MPunch}}{{cade|MKick}} | |||
|- | |||
|Guile | |||
|{{cade|LPunch}}{{cade|LPunch}}{{cade|LKick}} | |||
|- | |||
|Ken | |||
|{{cade|LPunch}}{{cade|LPunch}}{{cade|HKick}} | |||
|- | |||
|M. Bison | |||
|{{cade|HPunch}}{{cade|HPunch}}{{cade|MPunch}} | |||
|- | |||
|Ryu | |||
|{{cade|LPunch}}{{cade|LPunch}}{{cade|MPunch}} | |||
|- | |||
|Sagat | |||
|{{cade|LPunch}}{{cade|LPunch}}{{cade|MKick}} | |||
|- | |||
|Vega | |||
|{{cade|LPunch}}{{cade|LPunch}}{{cade|HPunch}} | |||
|- | |||
|Zangief | |||
|{{cade|HPunch}}{{cade|HPunch}}{{cade|MKick}} | |||
|} | |||
==Street Fighter: Real Battle On Film== | ==Street Fighter: Real Battle On Film== |
Latest revision as of 21:30, 24 July 2023
Street Fighter: The Movie[edit]
Play as Arkane[edit]
Highlight Blade at the character selection screen, press twenty times then or .
Play as Khyber[edit]
Highlight Honda at the character selection screen, then press then .
Play as F7[edit]
Highlight Ryu at the character selection screen, then highlight the following fighters in order: Ken, Cammy, Chun Li, Honda, Balrog, Blade, Bison, Akuma, Blade while pressing + on each before moving to the next person.
Character Select Screen Codes[edit]
Enter the following at the character select screen, quickly enter each code then select your character. Upon entry the title of the code will appear at the top of the character select screen. Both players will need to enter each code for 2 player match codes that need confirmation.
Classic Music Codes[edit]
Enter one of the following codes at the versus screen to play a classic piece from Super Street Fighter II Turbo.
Music | Code |
---|---|
Akuma | |
Balrog | |
Blanka | |
Cammy | |
Chun-Li | |
E. Honda | |
Fei Long | |
Guile | |
Ken | |
M. Bison | |
Ryu | |
Sagat | |
Vega | |
Zangief |
Street Fighter: Real Battle On Film[edit]
Play as Akuma[edit]
Input the following code for the correct system below in the character select screen with the cursor on Guile.
Note: The code does not work in Movie Battle mode.