Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
=== Play as F7 === | === Play as F7 === | ||
Highlight Ryu at the character selection screen, then highlight the following fighters in order: Ken, Cammy, Chun Li, Honda, Balrog, Blade, Bison, Akuma, Blade while pressing {{cade|LPunch}} {{plus}} {{cade|LKick}} on each before moving to the next person. | Highlight Ryu at the character selection screen, then highlight the following fighters in order: Ken, Cammy, Chun Li, Honda, Balrog, Blade, Bison, Akuma, Blade while pressing {{cade|LPunch}} {{plus}} {{cade|LKick}} on each before moving to the next person. | ||
=== Character Select Screen Codes === | |||
Enter the following at the character select screen, quickly enter each code then select your character. Upon entry the title of the code will appear at the top of the character select screen. Both players will need to enter each code. | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
!Effect | |||
!Code | |||
|- | |||
|Hide Strength Meters | |||
| {{cade|Start}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|LPunch}} | |||
|- | |||
|Invisi Tag | |||
| {{cade|Start}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|MPunch}} | |||
|- | |||
|No Throws | |||
| {{cade|Start}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|HPunch}} | |||
|- | |||
|No Special Moves | |||
|{{cade|Start}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|LKick}} | |||
|- | |||
|No Standard Moves | |||
|{{cade|Start}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|MKick}} | |||
|- | |||
|Tag Team Mode | |||
|{{cade|Start}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|HKick}} | |||
|- | |||
|Double Damage Mode | |||
|Hold {{cade|Right}} {{cade|Start}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|LPunch}} | |||
|- | |||
|Turbo Mode | |||
|Hold {{cade|Right}} {{cade|Start}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|MPunch}} | |||
|- | |||
|Slow Mode | |||
|Do the Turbo mode code again to toggle on Slow Mode. | |||
|- | |||
|No Blocking Mode | |||
|Hold {{cade|Right}} {{cade|Start}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|HPunch}} | |||
|- | |||
|Combo Mode | |||
|Hold {{cade|Right}} {{cade|Start}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|LKick}} | |||
|- | |||
|No Kick Buttons | |||
|Hold {{cade|Right}} {{cade|Start}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|MKick}} | |||
|- | |||
|No Punch Buttons | |||
|Hold {{cade|Right}} {{cade|Start}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|HKick}} | |||
|- | |||
|Upside Down Mode | |||
|Hold {{cade|Left}} {{cade|Start}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|LPunch}} | |||
|- | |||
|Wacky Controls | |||
|Hold {{cade|Left}} {{cade|Start}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|MPunch}} | |||
|- | |||
|Swap Fighter and Moves | |||
|Hold {{cade|Left}} {{cade|Start}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|HPunch}} | |||
|- | |||
|Strobe Mode | |||
|Hold {{cade|Down}} {{cade|Start}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|MPunch}} | |||
|- | |||
|Invisibility Mode | |||
|Hold {{cade|Down}} {{cade|Start}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|HPunch}} | |||
|- | |||
|Classic Throw Mode | |||
|Hold {{cade|Down}} {{cade|Start}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|MKick}} | |||
|- | |||
|Clear All Modes | |||
|Hold {{cade|Down}} {{cade|Start}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|HKick}} | |||
|- | |||
|Random Mode Select | |||
|Hold {{cade|Left}} {{cade|Start}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|LKick}}+{{cade|MKick}}+{{cade|HKick}} | |||
|- | |||
|Test Room | |||
|Hold {{cade|Down}} {{cade|Start}} {{cade|Start}}+{{cade|LPunch}}+{{cade|LKick}} | |||
|} | |||
=== VS Screen Codes === | |||
==Street Fighter: Real Battle On Film== | ==Street Fighter: Real Battle On Film== |
Revision as of 06:32, 3 January 2019
Street Fighter: The Movie
Play as Arkane
Highlight Blade at the character selection screen, press twenty times then or .
Play as Khyber
Highlight Honda at the character selection screen, then press then .
Play as F7
Highlight Ryu at the character selection screen, then highlight the following fighters in order: Ken, Cammy, Chun Li, Honda, Balrog, Blade, Bison, Akuma, Blade while pressing + on each before moving to the next person.
Character Select Screen Codes
Enter the following at the character select screen, quickly enter each code then select your character. Upon entry the title of the code will appear at the top of the character select screen. Both players will need to enter each code.
VS Screen Codes
Street Fighter: Real Battle On Film
Play as Akuma
Input the following code for the correct system below in the character select screen with the cursor on Guile.
Note: The code does not work in Movie Battle mode.