Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Weapons) |
|||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
== Weapons == | == Weapons == | ||
* Wilme's and Lux's '''body parts''' can only get one upgrade in the game; | |||
* '''Axes''' are the best weapons for Olvan, and they are always a bit stronger than the swords sold in the same town; | |||
* '''Swords''' are the best weapons for Kamil and Lejes; | |||
* '''Rods and Knives''' are the only weapons for Valsu and Esuna, and they are the less strong ones. | |||
{|{{prettytable | Weapons have no special properties, even if the name seems to suggest otherwise. | ||
! | |||
Weapons of each group are sorted according to the game progression. | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | |||
! '''Body parts !! Price !! Atk!! Users !! Locations | |||
|- | |||
| '''Claw || 0 || 2 || Wilme || Start (Wilme) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Sword (monster) || 2000 || 25 || Wilme, ''anyone'' || '''Dropped''' by Sword ([[The Wizard Rune|Chapter 9]]) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Znte Fist || 1000 || 5 || Lux || Start (Lux) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Kryn Fist || 22000 || 20 || Lux || Melenam, Airship | |||
|- | |||
! '''Axes !! Price !! Atk!! Users !! Locations | |||
|- | |||
| '''Fire Axe || 70 || 2 || Olvan, Kamil || Start (Olvan), Lemele, Bonro | |||
|- | |||
| '''Psyte Axe || 300 || 6 || Olvan, Kamil || Rablesk, Bonro | |||
|- | |||
| '''Anim Axe || 2500 || 19 || Olvan, Kamil || Zellis, Pell | |||
|- | |||
| '''Anger Axe || 4000 || 23 || Olvan, Kamil || Pell, Patrof, Bone, Dowaine, Pang | |||
! | |- | ||
| '''Power Axe || 8100 || 31 || Olvan || Bone, Dowaine, Belaine, Telaine, Polasu | |||
|- | |||
| '''Desp Axe || 16000 || 40 || Olvan || Belaine, Telaine, Padal, Bilthem, | |||
|- | |||
| '''Kryn Axe || 22200 || 50 || Olvan || Pang, Padal, Tiffana, Bilthem, Pandam, | |||
|- | |||
| '''Fear Axe || 28000 || 58 || Olvan || Pang, Bugask, Guanta | |||
|- | |||
| '''Myst Axe || 35000 || 72 || Olvan || Valenca, Pharano, Pasanda, Melenam | |||
|- | |||
| '''Hope Axe || 43000 || 80 || Olvan || Pasanda, Ligena, Palsu, Melenam | |||
|- | |||
| '''Immo Axe || 56000 || 120 || Olvan || Palsu, Airship | |||
|- | |||
! '''Swords !! Price !! Atk!! Users !! Locations | |||
|- | |||
| '''Tranq Sword || 50 || 2 || Kamil, Lejes, Olvan || Start (Kamil, Lejes) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Psyte Sword || 150 || 4 || Kamil, Lejes, Olvan || Lemele, Rablesk | |||
|- | |||
| '''Anim Sword || 350 || 7 || Kamil, Lejes, Olvan || Lemele, Rablesk, Bonro | |||
|- | |||
| '''Kryn Sword || 800 || 12 || Kamil, Lejes, Olvan || Bonro | |||
|- | |||
| '''Anger Sword || 1700 || 16 || Kamil, Lejes, Olvan || Zellis, Pell | |||
|- | |||
| '''Natr Sword || 2600 || 21 || Kamil, Lejes, Olvan || Zellis, Pell, Patrof | |||
|- | |||
| '''Brill Sword || 4500 || 25 || Kamil, Lejes || Patrof, Bone, Dowaine | |||
|- | |||
| '''Cour Sword || 5300 || 28 || Kamil, Lejes || Bone, Dowaine, Telaine, Pang | |||
|- | |||
| '''Znte Sword || 100 || 2 || Kamil, Lejes, Olvan || Belaine (buy for 4000G) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Tidal Sword || 1000 || 18 || Kamil, Lejes, Olvan || Belaine (buy for 1000G) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Desp Sword || 8200 || 33 || Kamil, Lejes || Belaine, Telaine, Polasu, Tiffana, | |||
|- | |||
| '''Fear Sword || 11500 || 38 || Kamil, Lejes || Belaine, Padal, Polasu, Tiffana, | |||
|- | |||
| '''Fire Sword || 15200 || 45 || Kamil || Padal, Bilthem, Bugask, Guanta | |||
|- | |||
| '''Insa Sword || 20000 || 53 || Kamil || Bilthem | |||
|- | |||
| '''Ansc Sword || 28500 || 67 || Kamil, Lejes, Olvan || Guanta, Pharano, Pasanda, Ligena, | |||
|- | |||
| '''Doom Sword || 37000 || 90 || Kamil, Lejes, Olvan || Pharano, Pasanda, Ligena, Palsu, | |||
|- | |||
| '''Vict Sword || 48000 || 100 || Kamil || Palsu, Airship | |||
|- | |||
! '''Rods & Knives !! Price !! Atk!! Users !! Locations | |||
|- | |||
| '''Light Staff || 30 || 1 || Valsu, Esuna, Lejes, Kamil, Olvan || Start (Valsu, Esuna) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Petr Staff || 180 || 3 || Valsu, Esuna, Lejes, Kamil, Olvan || Lemele, Rablesk, Bonro | |||
|- | |||
| '''Lght Knife || 400 || 5 || Valsu, Esuna || Lemele, Rablesk | |||
|- | |||
| '''Tide Rod || 1000 || 8 || Valsu, Esuna, Lejes, Kamil, Olvan || Zellis, Patrof | |||
|- | |||
| '''Saber || 1700 || 11 || Valsu, Esuna || Zellis, Pell, Polasu | |||
|- | |||
| '''Conf Rod || 2500 || 14 || Valsu, Esuna, Lejes, Kamil, Olvan || Patrof, Bone, Dowaine, Belaine, Pandam, | |||
|- | |||
| '''Mura Sword || 5020 || 26 || Valsu, Lejes, Kamil, Olvan || Belaine (buy for 5000G) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Brill Rod || 4000 || 17 || Valsu, Esuna, Lejes, Kamil, Olvan || Telaine, Pang, Padal, Tiffana, Bilthem, | |||
|- | |||
| '''Desp Rod || 5800 || 20 || Valsu, Esuna, Lejes, Kamil, Olvan || Tiffana, Bugask, Guanta | |||
|- | |||
| '''Fire Knife || 15200 || 26 || Valsu, Esuna || Polasu | |||
|- | |||
| '''Natr Rod || 20000 || 30 || Valsu, Esuna, Lejes, Kamil, Olvan || Bugask, Pharano | |||
|- | |||
| '''Fort Sword || 25000 || 38 || Valsu, Esuna || '''Find''' in Gorfun Castle (present) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Fear Rod || 32000 || 50 || Valsu, Esuna, Kamil, Olvan || Pasanda, Ligena | |||
|- | |||
| '''Myst Rod || 40000 || 75 || Valsu, Esuna, Kamil, Olvan || Ligena | |||
|- | |||
| '''Immo Rod || 55000 || 85 || Valsu, Esuna || Palsu, Airship | |||
! | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:47, 18 June 2013
Equipment can be divided not only into weapons, armors and shields, but also according to the characters:
- Wilme and Lux can use almost no equipment.
- Olvan, Kamil and Lejes can use similar heavy equipment.
- Valsu and Esuna can use similar light equipment.
Exceptions exist, of course: in fact, Kamil can use Rods and Lejes cannot use shields.
Weapons
- Wilme's and Lux's body parts can only get one upgrade in the game;
- Axes are the best weapons for Olvan, and they are always a bit stronger than the swords sold in the same town;
- Swords are the best weapons for Kamil and Lejes;
- Rods and Knives are the only weapons for Valsu and Esuna, and they are the less strong ones.
Weapons have no special properties, even if the name seems to suggest otherwise.
Weapons of each group are sorted according to the game progression.
Body parts | Price | Atk | Users | Locations |
---|---|---|---|---|
Claw | 0 | 2 | Wilme | Start (Wilme) |
Sword (monster) | 2000 | 25 | Wilme, anyone | Dropped by Sword (Chapter 9) |
Znte Fist | 1000 | 5 | Lux | Start (Lux) |
Kryn Fist | 22000 | 20 | Lux | Melenam, Airship |
Axes | Price | Atk | Users | Locations |
Fire Axe | 70 | 2 | Olvan, Kamil | Start (Olvan), Lemele, Bonro |
Psyte Axe | 300 | 6 | Olvan, Kamil | Rablesk, Bonro |
Anim Axe | 2500 | 19 | Olvan, Kamil | Zellis, Pell |
Anger Axe | 4000 | 23 | Olvan, Kamil | Pell, Patrof, Bone, Dowaine, Pang |
Power Axe | 8100 | 31 | Olvan | Bone, Dowaine, Belaine, Telaine, Polasu |
Desp Axe | 16000 | 40 | Olvan | Belaine, Telaine, Padal, Bilthem, |
Kryn Axe | 22200 | 50 | Olvan | Pang, Padal, Tiffana, Bilthem, Pandam, |
Fear Axe | 28000 | 58 | Olvan | Pang, Bugask, Guanta |
Myst Axe | 35000 | 72 | Olvan | Valenca, Pharano, Pasanda, Melenam |
Hope Axe | 43000 | 80 | Olvan | Pasanda, Ligena, Palsu, Melenam |
Immo Axe | 56000 | 120 | Olvan | Palsu, Airship |
Swords | Price | Atk | Users | Locations |
Tranq Sword | 50 | 2 | Kamil, Lejes, Olvan | Start (Kamil, Lejes) |
Psyte Sword | 150 | 4 | Kamil, Lejes, Olvan | Lemele, Rablesk |
Anim Sword | 350 | 7 | Kamil, Lejes, Olvan | Lemele, Rablesk, Bonro |
Kryn Sword | 800 | 12 | Kamil, Lejes, Olvan | Bonro |
Anger Sword | 1700 | 16 | Kamil, Lejes, Olvan | Zellis, Pell |
Natr Sword | 2600 | 21 | Kamil, Lejes, Olvan | Zellis, Pell, Patrof |
Brill Sword | 4500 | 25 | Kamil, Lejes | Patrof, Bone, Dowaine |
Cour Sword | 5300 | 28 | Kamil, Lejes | Bone, Dowaine, Telaine, Pang |
Znte Sword | 100 | 2 | Kamil, Lejes, Olvan | Belaine (buy for 4000G) |
Tidal Sword | 1000 | 18 | Kamil, Lejes, Olvan | Belaine (buy for 1000G) |
Desp Sword | 8200 | 33 | Kamil, Lejes | Belaine, Telaine, Polasu, Tiffana, |
Fear Sword | 11500 | 38 | Kamil, Lejes | Belaine, Padal, Polasu, Tiffana, |
Fire Sword | 15200 | 45 | Kamil | Padal, Bilthem, Bugask, Guanta |
Insa Sword | 20000 | 53 | Kamil | Bilthem |
Ansc Sword | 28500 | 67 | Kamil, Lejes, Olvan | Guanta, Pharano, Pasanda, Ligena, |
Doom Sword | 37000 | 90 | Kamil, Lejes, Olvan | Pharano, Pasanda, Ligena, Palsu, |
Vict Sword | 48000 | 100 | Kamil | Palsu, Airship |
Rods & Knives | Price | Atk | Users | Locations |
Light Staff | 30 | 1 | Valsu, Esuna, Lejes, Kamil, Olvan | Start (Valsu, Esuna) |
Petr Staff | 180 | 3 | Valsu, Esuna, Lejes, Kamil, Olvan | Lemele, Rablesk, Bonro |
Lght Knife | 400 | 5 | Valsu, Esuna | Lemele, Rablesk |
Tide Rod | 1000 | 8 | Valsu, Esuna, Lejes, Kamil, Olvan | Zellis, Patrof |
Saber | 1700 | 11 | Valsu, Esuna | Zellis, Pell, Polasu |
Conf Rod | 2500 | 14 | Valsu, Esuna, Lejes, Kamil, Olvan | Patrof, Bone, Dowaine, Belaine, Pandam, |
Mura Sword | 5020 | 26 | Valsu, Lejes, Kamil, Olvan | Belaine (buy for 5000G) |
Brill Rod | 4000 | 17 | Valsu, Esuna, Lejes, Kamil, Olvan | Telaine, Pang, Padal, Tiffana, Bilthem, |
Desp Rod | 5800 | 20 | Valsu, Esuna, Lejes, Kamil, Olvan | Tiffana, Bugask, Guanta |
Fire Knife | 15200 | 26 | Valsu, Esuna | Polasu |
Natr Rod | 20000 | 30 | Valsu, Esuna, Lejes, Kamil, Olvan | Bugask, Pharano |
Fort Sword | 25000 | 38 | Valsu, Esuna | Find in Gorfun Castle (present) |
Fear Rod | 32000 | 50 | Valsu, Esuna, Kamil, Olvan | Pasanda, Ligena |
Myst Rod | 40000 | 75 | Valsu, Esuna, Kamil, Olvan | Ligena |
Immo Rod | 55000 | 85 | Valsu, Esuna | Palsu, Airship |
Armors
Armor | Cost | Defense | Users |
---|---|---|---|
Xtri | n/a | 2 | Wilme |
Coat | n/a | 8 | Lux |
Brown Coat | n/a | ? | Lux |
Body Armors | |||
Xtri Armor | n/a | 1 | Olvan, Kamil, Lejes |
Pyste Armor | 560 | 4 | Olvan, Kamil, Lejes |
Anim Armor | 1400 | 8 | Olvan, Kamil, Lejes |
Royal Armor | 1600 | 14 | Olvan, Kamil, Lejes |
Courage Armor | 4000 | 18 | Olvan, Kamil, Lejes |
Armor of Bravery | 7600 | 24 | Olvan, Kamil, Lejes |
Mystic Armor | 10500 | 32 | Olvan, Kamil, Lejes |
Armor of Fortune | 12200 | 42 | Olvan, Kamil, Lejes |
Scale Suit | 18000 | 50 | Olvan, Kamil, Lejes |
Chain Suit | 23000 | 72 | Olvan, Kamil, Lejes |
Kryn Suit | 33000 | 88 | Olvan, Kamil, Lejes |
Robes | |||
Light Robe | n/a | 1 | Valsu, Esuna, Lejes |
Cotton Robe | 440 | 2 | Valsu, Esuna |
Silk Robe | 800 | 4 | Valsu, Esuna |
Xtri Robe | 1350 | 6 | Valsu, Esuna, Kamil |
Robe of Seas | 3700 | 8 | Valsu, Esuna |
Robe of Anger | 9000 | 16 | Valsu, Esuna |
Robe of Victory | 14000 | 21 | Valsu, Esuna |
Robe of Hope | 5600 | 12 | Valsu, Esuna |
Robe of Despair | 20000 | 26 | Valsu, Esuna |
Robe of Confusion | 32000 | 30 | Valsu, Esuna |
Mystic Robe | 48000 | 36 | Valsu, Esuna |
Immortal Robe | 56000 | 42 | Valsu, Esuna |
Shields
Shield | Cost | Defense | Users |
---|---|---|---|
Horn | n/a | 0 | Wilme |
Pod | n/a | 2 | Lux |
Block | 36000 | 30 | Lux |
Shields | |||
Xtri Helmet | n/a | 0 | Olvan, Kamil, Lejes |
Xtri Shield | 50 | 1 | Olvan, Kamil |
Kryn Shield | 350 | 8 | Olvan, Kamil |
Shield of Courage | 2500 | 14 | Olvan, Kamil |
Shield of Brilliance | 6100 | 18 | Olvan, Kamil |
Shield of Justice | 7800 | 22 | Olvan, Kamil |
Shield of Sound | 9200 | 28 | Olvan, Kamil |
Mysterious Shield | 15100 | 32 | Olvan, Kamil |
Shield of Anger | 21800 | 36 | Olvan, Kamil |
Shield of Illusion | n/a | 38 | Olvan, Kamil |
Mystic Shield | 29400 | 40 | Olvan, Kamil |
Fortune Shield | 42000 | 50 | Olvan, Kamil |
Immortal Shield | 51000 | 56 | Olvan, Kamil |
Accessories | |||
Scarf | 1200 | 4 | Valsu, Esuna, Lejes |
Mask | 9500 | 20 | Valsu, Esuna, Lejes |
Kryn Mask | 20000 | 40 | Valsu, Esuna, Lejes |
Tiara of Brilliance | 45000 | 60 | Valsu, Esuna |