Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(started new section) |
|||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|Thunder2||40||Attack||All enemies||Thunder element||-||-||-||-||-||-||L23||- | |Thunder2||40||Attack||All enemies||Thunder element||-||-||-||-||-||-||L23||- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Spells per character === | === Spells per character === | ||
In the table below, the spells learned by each character are listed with the experience level at which the character learns them. The table is organized according to the suggested teams in the [[../Characters|Characters]] page. You can see that the suggested teams allow to minimize the missing spells. | |||
Spells in '''''bold''''' are unique to one specific character. In the last row, the items corresponding to those unique spells are ''not in bold''. | |||
{|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | {|{{prettytable|notwide=1}} | ||
!width=20%| Character | !width=20%| Character | ||
!width=16%| Healing <br /> (white) | !width=16%| Healing spells <br /> (white) | ||
!width=16%| Support <br /> (white) | !width=16%| Support spells <br /> (white) | ||
!width=16%| Debuff <br /> ( | !width=16%| Debuff spells <br /> (red?) | ||
!width=16%| Attack one <br /> (black) | !width=16%| Attack-one spells <br /> (black) | ||
!width=16%| Attack all <br /> (black) | !width=16%| Attack-all spells <br /> (black) | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=6| Suggested team: Esuna & Lux | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Esuna the Elf''' <br /> (sage mage) | | '''Esuna the Elf''' <br /> (sage mage) | ||
| Heal 1 <br /> | | L.4: Heal 1 <br /> L.5: Purify <br /> L.24: Revive 1 <br /> L.27: Heal 3 | ||
| | | L.13: Power <br /> L.17: Defense1 <br /> L.21: Protect | ||
| | | L.2: HP-Catcher <br /> L.3: MP-Catcher <br /> L.11: Petrify | ||
| Ice 1 <br /> Ice 2 <br /> Vacuum 1 | | L.1: Ice 1 <br /> L.7: Ice 2 <br /> L.15: Vacuum 1 | ||
| Blizzard 1 <br /> Blizzard 2 <br /> Vacuum 2 | | L.9: Blizzard 1 <br /> L.19: Blizzard 2 <br /> L.35: Vacuum 2 | ||
|- | |||
| '''Lux the Tetsujin''' <br /> (endurance fighter) | |||
| {{n/a|-}} | |||
| {{n/a|-}} | |||
| {{n/a|-}} | |||
| '''''L.4: Laser 1 <br /> L.7: Laser 2 <br /> L.15: Laser 3 | |||
| '''''L.10: Thunder 1 <br /> L.23: Thunder 2 | |||
|- | |||
| ''Items for missing spells'' | |||
| ''Potion 2 | |||
| {{n/a|-}} | |||
| {{n/a|-}} | |||
| ''Bottle of fire | |||
| {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=6| Suggested team: Valsu & Wilme | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Valsu the Human''' <br /> (white mage) | | '''Valsu the Human''' <br /> (white mage) | ||
| Heal 1 <br /> | | L.1: Heal 1 <br /> L.5: Purify <br /> L.8: Heal 2 <br /> L.10: Revive 1 <br /> L.20: Heal 3 <br /> '''''L.23: Exit <br /> L.32: Elixir <br /> L.34: Revive 2''''' | ||
| Defense1 <br /> Power <br /> Agility <br /> | | L.4: Defense1 <br /> L.11: Power <br /> '''''L.12: Agility''''' <br /> L.14: Force Shield <br /> L.27: Protect | ||
| Petrify <br /> MP-Catcher | | L.6: Petrify <br /> L.16: MP-Catcher | ||
| Ice1 | | L.3: Ice1 | ||
| {{n/a|-}} | | {{n/a|-}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Wilme the Alien''' <br /> (fast fighter) | ||
| {{n/a|-}} | |||
| {{n/a|-}} | | {{n/a|-}} | ||
| | | L.7: HP-Catcher <br /> L.16: MP-Catcher | ||
| L.3: Fire 1 <br /> L.12: Fire 2 <br /> L.28: Vacuum 1 | |||
| Fire 1 <br /> Fire 2 <br /> | | L.9: Firebirds <br /> L.20: Fireballs | ||
| Firebirds <br /> Fireballs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | ''Items for missing spells'' | ||
| | | {{n/a|-}} | ||
| {{n/a|-}} | |||
| {{n/a|-}} | |||
| {{n/a|-}} | |||
| {{n/a|-}} | | {{n/a|-}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | !colspan=6| Suggested team: Olvan & Lejes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Olvan the Dwarf''' <br /> (healing fighter) | | '''Olvan the Dwarf''' <br /> (healing fighter) | ||
| Heal 1 <br /> Heal 2 <br /> | | L.3: Heal 1 <br /> L.17: Heal 2 <br /> L.20: Purify <br /> L.39: Heal 3 <br /> L.42: Revive 1 | ||
| Defense1 | | L.12: Defense1 | ||
| Petrify <br /> MP-Catcher | | L.8: Petrify <br /> L.35: MP-Catcher | ||
| Fire 1 <br /> Fire 2 | | L.5: Fire 1 <br /> L.15: Fire 2 | ||
| {{n/a|-}} | |||
|- | |||
| '''Lejes the Demon''' <br /> (black mage) | |||
| {{n/a|-}} | | {{n/a|-}} | ||
| L.15: Force Shield <br /> L.23: Protect | |||
| L.2: HP-Catcher <br /> L.4: Petrify <br /> '''''L.9: Defense2''''' <br /> L.14: MP-Catcher | |||
| L.1: Fire 1 <br /> L.3: Ice 1 <br /> L.8: Fire 2 <br /> L.11: Ice 2 <br /> L.12: Vacuum 1 | |||
| L.6: Firebirds <br /> L.10: Blizzard 1 <br /> L.17: Fireballs <br /> L.21: Blizzard 2 <br /> L.25: Vacuum 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | ''Items for missing spells'' | ||
| {{n/a|-}} | |||
| ''Bottle of power | |||
| {{n/a|-}} | |||
| {{n/a|-}} | | {{n/a|-}} | ||
| {{n/a|-}} | | {{n/a|-}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | !colspan=6| Suggested team: Kamil &... anyone! | ||
|- | |||
| '''Kamil the Human''' <br /> (balanced fighter) | |||
| L.4: Heal 1 <br /> L.8: Purify <br /> L.12: Heal 2 <br /> L.30: Revive 1 <br /> L.34: Heal 3 | |||
| {{n/a|-}} | | {{n/a|-}} | ||
| L.17: Petrify | |||
| L.3: Fire 1 <br /> L.16: Ice 1 <br /> L.19: Fire 2 <br /> L.22: Vacuum 1 | |||
| L.10: Firebirds <br /> L.36: Fireballs | |||
|- | |||
| '''''Items different <br /> from any spell''''' | |||
| '''''Magic herb 1 <br /> Magic herb 2 <br /> Wind ball <br /> '''Exigate <br /> Recovery | |||
| '''''Mirror <br /> Harp <br /> '''Bottle of agility | |||
| ''Shield destroyer | |||
| {{n/a|-}} | | {{n/a|-}} | ||
| {{n/a|-}} | | {{n/a|-}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:09, 20 June 2013
In the table below, characters are sorted according to Magic affinity:
- Valsu and Olvan can use mostly White spells
- Esuna and Kamil can use both magic systems
- Wilme and Lejes can use mostly Black spells
- Lux can use his (its?) own five spells
It is debated whether "F. Shld" means either "Fossil Shield" or "Force Shield" or "Fire Shield".
Spell types:
- Healing spells: spells that can be used both in battle and outside;
- Field spells: spells that can be used only outside battle;
- Support spells: battle spells that target the allies;
- Debuff spells: battle spells that target the enemies but deal no damage;
- Attack spells: battle spells that damage the enemies.
Spell | MP | Type | Target | Effect | Val. | Olv. | Esu. | Kam. | Wil. | Lej. | Lux | Item |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heal1 | 04 | Healing | one ally | Cures health points | L01 | L03 | L04 | L04 | - | - | - | Potion |
Heal2 | 18 | Healing | one ally | Cures health points | L08 | L17 | - | L12 | - | - | - | Potion2, Water Rune |
Heal3 | 34 | Healing | one ally | Cures health points | L20 | L39 | L27 | L34 | - | - | - | Potion3 |
Purify | 08 | Healing | one ally | Cures status | L05 | L20 | L05 | L08 | - | - | - | Antidote |
Revive1 | 40 | Healing | one ally | Cures death | L10 | L42 | L24 | L30 | - | - | - | Magic Water |
Revive2 | 90 | Healing | one ally | Cures death and HP | L34 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Elixir | 120 | Healing | one ally | Cures HP and MP | L32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Recovery |
Exit | 30 | Field | All allies | Exit dungeon | L23 | - | - | - | - | - | - | Exigate |
Defense1 | 05 | Support | one ally | Raises Defense | L04 | L12 | L17 | - | - | - | - | B. Protection, Star Rune |
Power | 06 | Support | one ally | Raises Power | L11 | - | L13 | - | - | - | - | B. Power, Moon Rune |
Agility | 03 | Support | one ally | Raises Agility | L12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | B. Agility |
Fossil Shield | 17 | Support | one ally | Reflects Petrify | L14 | - | - | - | - | L15 | - | Mirror |
Protect | 20 | Support | one ally | Negates Vacuum | L27 | - | L21 | - | - | L23 | - | Harp |
Petrify | 10 | Debuff | one enemy | Petrify | L06 | L08 | L11 | L17 | - | L04 | - | B. Fossil |
MP-Catcher | 08 | Debuff | one enemy | Steals 40 MP | L16 | L35 | L03 | - | L16 | L14 | - | Magic Syphon |
Defense2 | 05 | Debuff | one enemy | Cuts Defense | - | - | - | - | - | L09 | - | Shield Destroy |
HP-Cathcer | 06 | Attack | one enemy | Steals 50 HP | - | - | L02 | - | L07 | L02 | - | Mosquito |
Fire1 | 03 | Attack | one enemy | Fire element | - | L05 | - | L03 | L05 | L01 | - | B. Fire |
Fire2 | 12 | Attack | one enemy | Fire element | - | L15 | - | L19 | L12 | L08 | - | - |
FireBird | 14 | Attack | All enemies | Fire element | - | - | - | L10 | L09 | L06 | - | - |
FireBall | 32 | Attack | All enemies | Fire element | - | - | - | L36 | L20 | L17 | - | - |
Ice1 | 03 | Attack | one enemy | Ice element | L03 | - | L01 | L16 | - | L03 | - | B. Ice |
Ice2 | 12 | Attack | one enemy | Ice element | - | - | L07 | - | - | L11 | - | - |
Blizzard1 | 14 | Attack | All enemies | Ice element | - | - | L09 | - | - | L10 | - | - |
Blizzard2 | 32 | Attack | All enemies | Ice element | - | - | L19 | - | - | L21 | - | - |
Vacuum1 | 30 | Attack | one enemy | Instant kill | - | - | L15 | L22 | L28 | L12 | - | Vacuum |
Vacuum2 | 60 | Attack | All enemies | Instant kill | - | - | L35 | - | - | L25 | - | - |
Laser1 | 03 | Attack | one enemy | Thunder element | - | - | - | - | - | - | L04 | - |
Laser2 | 10 | Attack | one enemy | Thunder element | - | - | - | - | - | - | L07 | - |
Laser3 | 20 | Attack | one enemy | Thunder element | - | - | - | - | - | - | L15 | - |
Thunder1 | 10 | Attack | All enemies | Thunder element | - | - | - | - | - | - | L10 | - |
Thunder2 | 40 | Attack | All enemies | Thunder element | - | - | - | - | - | - | L23 | - |
Spells per character
In the table below, the spells learned by each character are listed with the experience level at which the character learns them. The table is organized according to the suggested teams in the Characters page. You can see that the suggested teams allow to minimize the missing spells.
Spells in bold are unique to one specific character. In the last row, the items corresponding to those unique spells are not in bold.
Character | Healing spells (white) |
Support spells (white) |
Debuff spells (red?) |
Attack-one spells (black) |
Attack-all spells (black) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Suggested team: Esuna & Lux | |||||
Esuna the Elf (sage mage) |
L.4: Heal 1 L.5: Purify L.24: Revive 1 L.27: Heal 3 |
L.13: Power L.17: Defense1 L.21: Protect |
L.2: HP-Catcher L.3: MP-Catcher L.11: Petrify |
L.1: Ice 1 L.7: Ice 2 L.15: Vacuum 1 |
L.9: Blizzard 1 L.19: Blizzard 2 L.35: Vacuum 2 |
Lux the Tetsujin (endurance fighter) |
- | - | - | L.4: Laser 1 L.7: Laser 2 L.15: Laser 3 |
L.10: Thunder 1 L.23: Thunder 2 |
Items for missing spells | Potion 2 | - | - | Bottle of fire | - |
Suggested team: Valsu & Wilme | |||||
Valsu the Human (white mage) |
L.1: Heal 1 L.5: Purify L.8: Heal 2 L.10: Revive 1 L.20: Heal 3 L.23: Exit L.32: Elixir L.34: Revive 2 |
L.4: Defense1 L.11: Power L.12: Agility L.14: Force Shield L.27: Protect |
L.6: Petrify L.16: MP-Catcher |
L.3: Ice1 | - |
Wilme the Alien (fast fighter) |
- | - | L.7: HP-Catcher L.16: MP-Catcher |
L.3: Fire 1 L.12: Fire 2 L.28: Vacuum 1 |
L.9: Firebirds L.20: Fireballs |
Items for missing spells | - | - | - | - | - |
Suggested team: Olvan & Lejes | |||||
Olvan the Dwarf (healing fighter) |
L.3: Heal 1 L.17: Heal 2 L.20: Purify L.39: Heal 3 L.42: Revive 1 |
L.12: Defense1 | L.8: Petrify L.35: MP-Catcher |
L.5: Fire 1 L.15: Fire 2 |
- |
Lejes the Demon (black mage) |
- | L.15: Force Shield L.23: Protect |
L.2: HP-Catcher L.4: Petrify L.9: Defense2 L.14: MP-Catcher |
L.1: Fire 1 L.3: Ice 1 L.8: Fire 2 L.11: Ice 2 L.12: Vacuum 1 |
L.6: Firebirds L.10: Blizzard 1 L.17: Fireballs L.21: Blizzard 2 L.25: Vacuum 2 |
Items for missing spells | - | Bottle of power | - | - | - |
Suggested team: Kamil &... anyone! | |||||
Kamil the Human (balanced fighter) |
L.4: Heal 1 L.8: Purify L.12: Heal 2 L.30: Revive 1 L.34: Heal 3 |
- | L.17: Petrify | L.3: Fire 1 L.16: Ice 1 L.19: Fire 2 L.22: Vacuum 1 |
L.10: Firebirds L.36: Fireballs |
Items different from any spell |
Magic herb 1 Magic herb 2 Wind ball Exigate Recovery |
Mirror Harp Bottle of agility |
Shield destroyer | - | - |