Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Procyon moved page Human Structures to Warcraft: Orcs & Humans/Human Structures without leaving a redirect: correct location) |
Mike Unknown (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:WC1OrcTownHall.gif]] | ||
| Town Hall | | Town Hall | ||
| ??? Gold , ??? Lumber | | ??? Gold , ??? Lumber | ||
| Trains Peasant, Builds Cobbled Road and Wall | | Trains Peasant, Builds Cobbled Road and Wall | ||
| The Town Hall is the most important building, where gold & wood is deposited and the place where Peasants are trained. Also, it boosts the construction of cobbled roads and strong walls. | | The Town Hall is the most important building, where gold & wood is deposited and the place where Peasants are trained. Also, it boosts the construction of cobbled roads and strong walls. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:WC1OrcBarracks.gif]] | |||
| Barracks | |||
| 500 Gold , 300 Lumber | |||
| Trains Grunts, Spearmen, Raiders, and Catapults | |||
| The Barracks is the training facility of the Orcs, where orcs are trained in the arts of combat. Also, this is the place where catapult crew are trained and where the catapult is built. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Warcraft: Orcs & Humans|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Warcraft: Orcs & Humans|prevpage=|nextpage=}} |
Revision as of 05:00, 18 February 2015
These are the Warcraft 1: Orcs and Humans units for Humans. The units are listed from starting units progressing to higher ranks based on levels.