Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| {{psx|R1}} | | {{psx|R1}} | ||
| {{xbox|RT}} | | {{xbox|RT}} | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|align="left"| Attack | |align="left"| Attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | | {{psx|Neutral|Lstick}} | ||
| {{xbox|Neutral|Lstick}} | | {{xbox|Neutral|Lstick}} | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|align="left"| Movement | |align="left"| Movement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd|Q}}, {{kbd|E}} | | {{kbd|Q}}, {{kbd|E}} | ||
| | | Unknown | ||
| | | Unknown | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|align="left"| Lean Left/Right | |align="left"| Lean Left/Right | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd|Space}} | | {{kbd|Space}} | ||
| {{psx|X}} | | {{psx|X}} | ||
| {{xbox|A}} | | {{xbox|A}} | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|align="left"| Stand/Jump | |align="left"| Stand/Jump | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| {{psx|C}} | | {{psx|C}} | ||
| {{xbox|B}} | | {{xbox|B}} | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|align="left"| Crouch | |align="left"| Crouch | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| {{psx|C|Hold}} | | {{psx|C|Hold}} | ||
| {{xbox|B|Hold}} | | {{xbox|B|Hold}} | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|align="left"| Prone | |align="left"| Prone | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| {{psx|L1}} | | {{psx|L1}} | ||
| {{xbox|LT}} | | {{xbox|LT}} | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|align="left"| Aim Down Sights | |align="left"| Aim Down Sights | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| {{psx|R3}} | | {{psx|R3}} | ||
| {{xbox|R}} | | {{xbox|R}} | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|align="left"| Melee Attack | |align="left"| Melee Attack | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| {{psx|T}} | | {{psx|T}} | ||
| {{xbox|Y}} | | {{xbox|Y}} | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|align="left"| Switch Weapons | |align="left"| Switch Weapons | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| {{psx|L3}} | | {{psx|L3}} | ||
| {{xbox|L}} | | {{xbox|L}} | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|align="left"| Sprint/Steady Scope | |align="left"| Sprint/Steady Scope | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| {{psx|R2}} | | {{psx|R2}} | ||
| {{xbox|RB}} | | {{xbox|RB}} | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|align="left"| Throw Frag/Throw Back Grenade | |align="left"| Throw Frag/Throw Back Grenade | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| {{psx|L2}} | | {{psx|L2}} | ||
| {{xbox|LB}} | | {{xbox|LB}} | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|align="left"| Throw Special Grenade | |align="left"| Throw Special Grenade | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} | | {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} | ||
| {{xbox|Neutral|Dpad}} | | {{xbox|Neutral|Dpad}} | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|align="left"| Inventory | |align="left"| Inventory | ||
* In Multiplayer {{kbd|5}} is inventory and {{kbd|6}} is call in UAV/Airstrike/Helicopter | * In Multiplayer {{kbd|5}} is inventory and {{kbd|6}} is call in UAV/Airstrike/Helicopter | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| {{psx|S}} | | {{psx|S}} | ||
| {{xbox|X}} | | {{xbox|X}} | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|align="left"| Reload | |align="left"| Reload | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| {{psx|S|Hold}} | | {{psx|S|Hold}} | ||
| {{xbox|x|hold}} | | {{xbox|x|hold}} | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|align="left"| Use | |align="left"| Use | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} | | {{psx|Neutral|Dpad}} | ||
| {{xbox|Neutral|Dpad}} | | {{xbox|Neutral|Dpad}} | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|align="left"| Night Vision Goggles | |align="left"| Night Vision Goggles | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| {{psx|Start}} | | {{psx|Start}} | ||
| {{xbox|Back}} | | {{xbox|Back}} | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|align="left"| Show Objectives/Scores | |align="left"| Show Objectives/Scores | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd| | | {{kbd|`}} | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
| {{n/a}} | | {{n/a}} | ||
| N/A | |||
|align="left"| Console (PC only, needs enabling in options) | |align="left"| Console (PC only, needs enabling in options) | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare|prevpage=Getting Started|nextpage=HUD}} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Call of Duty 4: Modern Warfare|prevpage= |