Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Final Fantasy VI}} | {{Header Nav|game=Final Fantasy VI}} | ||
==Pixel Remaster== | ==Pixel Remaster== | ||
There are 37 achievements on Steam. | |||
There are 37 achievements | {{Achievements Header}} | ||
|[[File:FFVI Master of VI.jpg|64px]]||Master of VI||Earned all achievements. | |||
{{Achievements Header | |||
|[[File:FFVI Master of VI.jpg|64px]]||Master of VI||Earned all achievements. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:FFVI | |[[File:FFVI Mystifying Woman.jpg|64px]]||Mystifying Woman||Encountered the frozen esper and awakened elsewhere. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:FFVI | |[[File:FFVI Prevailing Hope.jpg|64px]]||Prevailing Hope||Met with Banon and decided to oppose the Empire. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:FFVI | |[[File:FFVI Defend the Esper.jpg|64px]]||Defend the Esper||Protected the frozen esper and ousted the Imperial troops. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:FFVI | |[[File:FFVI Imparted Power.jpg|64px]]||Imparted Power||Encountered Ramuh and obtained his magicite. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:FFVI | |[[File:FFVI Taking Off.jpg|64px]]||Taking Off||Performed in the opera and obtained the airship. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:FFVI | |[[File:FFVI Steps Toward Peace.jpg|64px]]||Steps Toward Peace||Attended Emperor Gestahl's banquet and brokered peace. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:FFVI | |[[File:FFVI End of the World.jpg|64px]]||End of the World||Witnessed the Warring Triad revive and destroy the world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:FFVI | |[[File:FFVI Looking for Friends- Part 1.jpg|64px]]||Looking for Friends- Part 1||Reunited with 1 ally. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:FFVI | |[[File:FFVI Looking for Friends- Part 2.jpg|64px]]||Looking for Friends- Part 2||Reunited with 5 allies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:FFVI | |[[File:FFVI Looking for Friends- Part 3.jpg|64px]]||Looking for Friends- Part 3||Reunited with 10 allies. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:FFVI | |[[File:FFVI Breath of New Life.jpg|64px]]||Breath of New Life||Defeated Kefka and restored peace to the world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:FFVI | |[[File:FFVI Magicite Collector.jpg|64px]]||Magicite Collector||Obtained 15 pieces of magicite. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:FFVI | |[[File:FFVI Magicite Completionist.jpg|64px]]||Magicite Completionist||Obtained all magicite. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:FFVI | |[[File:FFVI Master Mechanist.jpg|64px]]||Master Mechanist||Obtained all "Tools" commands. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FFVI Master Monk.jpg|64px]]||Master Monk||Acquired all "Blitz" commands. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FFVI Master Samurai.jpg|64px]]||Master Samurai||Acquired all "Bushido" commands. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FFVI Master Gambler.jpg|64px]]||Master Gambler||Got "Joker's Death" with the "Slot" command. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FFVI Master Blue Mage.jpg|64px]]||Master Blue Mage||Learned 20 enemy techniques. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FFVI Master of the Wild.jpg|64px]]||Master of the Wild||Used the "Leap" command to learn 50 enemy techniques. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FFVI Bidding Battle.jpg|64px]]||Bidding Battle||Won an item at auction. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:FFVI | |[[File:FFVI Coliseum Champion.jpg|64px]]||Coliseum Champion||Won 10 battles in the coliseum. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:FFVI | |[[File:FFVI Seasoned Hero.jpg|64px]]||Seasoned Hero||Reached level 50 for all party members. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:FFVI | |[[File:FFVI Apprentice Warrior.jpg|64px]]||Apprentice Warrior||Defeated 100 monsters. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FFVI Experienced Warrior.jpg|64px]]||Experienced Warrior||Defeated 1,000 monsters. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FFVI Legendary Warrior.jpg|64px]]||Legendary Warrior||Defeated 2,000 monsters. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:FFI Field Research- Basic.jpg|64px]]||Field Research- Basic||Completed 10% of the Bestiary entries. | |||
|[[File: | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FFI Field Research- Advanced.jpg|64px]]||Field Research- Advanced||Completed 50% of the Bestiary entries. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FFI Field Research- Professional.jpg|64px]]||Field Research- Professional||Completed 100% of the Bestiary entries. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FFI Thrifty Spender.jpg|64px]]||Thrifty Spender||Obtained 10,000 gil. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FFI Smart Saver.jpg|64px]]||Smart Saver||Obtained 50,000 gil. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FFI Moneybags.jpg|64px]]||Moneybags||Obtained 100,000 gil. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:FFVI | |[[File:FFVI Rookie Treasure Hunter.jpg|64px]]||Rookie Treasure Hunter||Collected treasure from 10% of the chests. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:FFVI | |[[File:FFVI Veteran Treasure Hunter.jpg|64px]]||Veteran Treasure Hunter||Collected treasure from 50% of the chests. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:FFVI | |[[File:FFVI Legendary Treasure Hunter.jpg|64px]]||Legendary Treasure Hunter||Collected treasure from 100% of the chests. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FFIII Item Detector.jpg|64px]]||Item Detector||Obtained all hidden items. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:FFI Adventurous Wayfarer.jpg|64px]]||Adventurous Wayfarer||Traveled to all the map locations. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy VI|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy VI|prevpage=|nextpage=}} | ||
[[Category:Steam achievements]] | [[Category:Steam achievements]] |