Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Healing Items: new layout) |
Ashandarei (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== Healing Items == | == Healing Items == | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3" | |||
|- halign="center" style="background-color: rgb(240,240,240)" | |||
! Item Name | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| Herb | |||
| Replenishes 50 HP | |||
|-style="background-color: rgb(240,240,240)" | |||
| Nut | |||
| Replenishes 200 HP | |||
|- | |||
| Vial | |||
| Replenishes 500 HP | |||
|-style="background-color: rgb(240,240,240)" | |||
| Potion | |||
| Replenishes all HP | |||
|- | |||
| Mist Potion | |||
| Replenishes 300 HP to entire party | |||
|-style="background-color: rgb(240,240,240)" | |||
| Psy Crystal | |||
| Restores all PP | |||
|- | |||
| Antidote | |||
| Cure poison status | |||
|-style="background-color: rgb(240,240,240)" | |||
| Elixir | |||
| Cure delusion, stun, and sleep status | |||
|- | |||
| Water of Life | |||
| Revive downed party member | |||
|} | |||
== Status Boosters == | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3" | |||
|- halign="center" style="background-color: rgb(240,240,240)" | |||
! Item Name | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| Power Bread | |||
| Boost maximum HP | |||
|-style="background-color: rgb(240,240,240)" | |||
| Cookie | |||
| Boost maximum PP | |||
|- | |||
| Apple | |||
| Boost attack power | |||
|-style="background-color: rgb(240,240,240)" | |||
| Hard Nut | |||
| Boost defensive power | |||
|- | |||
| Mint | |||
| Boost agility | |||
|-style="background-color: rgb(240,240,240)" | |||
| Lucky Pepper | |||
| Boost luck | |||
|} | |||
== Offensive Items == | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3" | ||
|- halign="center" style="background-color: rgb(240,240,240)" | |- halign="center" style="background-color: rgb(240,240,240)" | ||
Line 8: | Line 66: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sacred Feather | ||
| | | Lowers random enemy encounters | ||
|-style="background-color: rgb(240,240,240)" | |||
| Smoke Bomb | |||
| Veil an enemy's sight | |||
|- | |||
| Sleep Bomb | |||
| Lull an enemy to sleep | |||
|-style="background-color: rgb(240,240,240)" | |||
| Oil Drops | |||
| Use to attack with fire power | |||
|- | |||
| Weasel's Claw | |||
| Use to attack with wind power | |||
|-style="background-color: rgb(240,240,240)" | |-style="background-color: rgb(240,240,240)" | ||
| Bramble Seed | |||
| Use to attack with earth power | |||
|- | |||
| Crystal Powder | |||
| Use to attack with water power | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:37, 15 January 2006
Healing Items
Item Name | Description |
---|---|
Herb | Replenishes 50 HP |
Nut | Replenishes 200 HP |
Vial | Replenishes 500 HP |
Potion | Replenishes all HP |
Mist Potion | Replenishes 300 HP to entire party |
Psy Crystal | Restores all PP |
Antidote | Cure poison status |
Elixir | Cure delusion, stun, and sleep status |
Water of Life | Revive downed party member |
Status Boosters
Item Name | Description |
---|---|
Power Bread | Boost maximum HP |
Cookie | Boost maximum PP |
Apple | Boost attack power |
Hard Nut | Boost defensive power |
Mint | Boost agility |
Lucky Pepper | Boost luck |
Offensive Items
Item Name | Description |
---|---|
Sacred Feather | Lowers random enemy encounters |
Smoke Bomb | Veil an enemy's sight |
Sleep Bomb | Lull an enemy to sleep |
Oil Drops | Use to attack with fire power |
Weasel's Claw | Use to attack with wind power |
Bramble Seed | Use to attack with earth power |
Crystal Powder | Use to attack with water power |