(copied from http://strategywiki.org/w/index.php?title=Golden_Sun/Equipment&oldid=580536 with minor changes, since this much is exactly the same) |
|||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
=== Long Swords === | === Long Swords === | ||
Long Swords may be equipped by Felix, Piers, Isaac and Garet. | Long Swords may be equipped by Felix, Piers, Isaac and Garet. | ||
* Note: The Sol Blade may only be equipped by Isaac or Felix. | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:GS Arctic Blade.gif]] Arctic Blade ||Attack +55 ||[[File:GS Mercury.gif|Mercury]] Blizzard (Base damage +18, may lower Attack) | |[[File:GS Arctic Blade.gif]] Arctic Blade ||Attack +55 ||[[File:GS Mercury.gif|Mercury]] Blizzard (Base damage +18, may lower Attack) | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:GSTLA Storm Brand.gif]] Storm Brand ||Attack +60 ||[[File:GS Mercury.gif|Mercury]] Hurricane (Base damage +21, may lower Attack) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:GS Claymore.gif]] Claymore ||Attack +70 ||None | |[[File:GS Claymore.gif]] Claymore ||Attack +70 ||None | ||
Line 19: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:GS Shamshir.gif]] Shamshir ||Attack +99 ||[[File:GS Mars.gif|Mars]] Acid Bath (Base damage +34, may lower Attack) | |[[File:GS Shamshir.gif]] Shamshir ||Attack +99 ||[[File:GS Mars.gif|Mars]] Acid Bath (Base damage +34, may lower Attack) | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:GSTLA Robber's Blade.gif]] Robber's Blade ||Attack +101 ||[[File:GS Mars.gif|Mars]] Shred (Base damage +33, may lower Defence) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:GS Silver Blade.gif]] Silver Blade ||Attack +108 ||[[File:GS Mercury.gif|Mercury]] Aqua Sock (Base damage +42) | |[[File:GS Silver Blade.gif]] Silver Blade ||Attack +108 ||[[File:GS Mercury.gif|Mercury]] Aqua Sock (Base damage +42) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:GS Muramasa.gif]] Muramasa ||Attack +126<br/>Cursed ||[[File:GS Mars.gif|Mars]] Demon Fire (Base damage +60, may inflict Haunt) | |[[File:GS Muramasa.gif]] Muramasa ||Attack +126<br/>Cursed ||[[File:GS Mars.gif|Mars]] Demon Fire (Base damage +60, may inflict Haunt) | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:GSTLA Cloud Brand.gif]] Cloud Brand ||Attack +130 ||[[File:GS Jupiter.gif|Jupiter]] Raiden's Wrath (Base damage +39, ignores enemy's Defence) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:GSTLA Lightning Sword.gif]] Lightning Sword ||Attack +134 ||[[File:GS Jupiter.gif|Jupiter]] Flash Edge (Base damage +46, may inflict Delusion) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:GS Gaia Blade.gif]] Gaia Blade ||Attack +135<br/>[[File:GS Venus.gif|Venus]] Power +20<br/>[[File:GS Venus.gif|Venus]] Resist +20 ||[[File:GS Venus.gif|Venus]] Titan Blade (Base damage +70) | |[[File:GS Gaia Blade.gif]] Gaia Blade ||Attack +135<br/>[[File:GS Venus.gif|Venus]] Power +20<br/>[[File:GS Venus.gif|Venus]] Resist +20 ||[[File:GS Venus.gif|Venus]] Titan Blade (Base damage +70) | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:GSTLA Soul Brand.gif]] Soul Brand ||Attack +141 ||[[File:GS Mars.gif|Mars]] Soul Shatter (Base damage +50, restores user's PP by 10% of damage done) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:GSTLA Hestia Blade.gif]] Hestia Blade ||Attack +145 ||[[File:GS Mars.gif|Mars]] Crucible Fire (Base damage +48, may lower Agility) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:GSTLA Huge Sword.gif]] Huge Sword ||Attack +155 ||[[File:GS Venus.gif|Venus]] Heavy Divide (Base damage +60, may lower Defence) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:GSTLA Mythril Blade.gif]] Mythril Blade ||Attack +160 ||[[File:GS Mercury.gif|Mercury]] Lethe Albion (Base damage +56, may Seal enemy's Psynergy) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:GSTLA Rune Blade.gif]] Rune Blade ||Attack +162 ||[[File:GS Jupiter.gif|Jupiter]] Void Beam (Base damage +57, may Seal enemy's Psynergy) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:GSTLA Levatine.gif]] Levatine ||Attack +173 ||[[File:GS Mars.gif|Mars]] Radiant Fire (Base damage +66, ignores 50% of enemy's Defense) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:GSTLA Fire Brand.gif]] Fire Brand ||Attack +176 ||[[File:GS Mars.gif|Mars]] Purgatory (Base damage +67, may inflict Sleep) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:GSTLA Excalibur.gif]] Excalibur ||Attack +180 ||[[File:GS Jupiter.gif|Jupiter]] Legend (Base damage +73, may cause triple damage) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:GSTLA Sol Blade.gif]] Sol Blade ||Attack +200 ||[[File:GS Venus.gif|Venus]] Megiddo (Always causes triple damage) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:GSTLA Darksword.gif]] Darksword ||Attack +210<br/>Cursed ||[[File:GS Venus.gif|Venus]] Acheron's Grief (Base damage +76, may inflict Venom) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:26, 18 November 2011
Weapons
Long Swords
Long Swords may be equipped by Felix, Piers, Isaac and Garet.
- Note: The Sol Blade may only be equipped by Isaac or Felix.
Name | Effect | Unleash |
---|---|---|
![]() |
Attack +14 | None |
![]() |
Attack +40 | None |
![]() |
Attack +55 | ![]() |
File:GSTLA Storm Brand.gif Storm Brand | Attack +60 | ![]() |
![]() |
Attack +70 | None |
![]() |
Attack +90 | None |
![]() |
Attack +99 | ![]() |
File:GSTLA Robber's Blade.gif Robber's Blade | Attack +101 | ![]() |
![]() |
Attack +108 | ![]() |
![]() |
Attack +126 Cursed |
![]() |
File:GSTLA Cloud Brand.gif Cloud Brand | Attack +130 | ![]() |
File:GSTLA Lightning Sword.gif Lightning Sword | Attack +134 | ![]() |
![]() |
Attack +135![]() ![]() |
![]() |
File:GSTLA Soul Brand.gif Soul Brand | Attack +141 | ![]() |
File:GSTLA Hestia Blade.gif Hestia Blade | Attack +145 | ![]() |
File:GSTLA Huge Sword.gif Huge Sword | Attack +155 | ![]() |
File:GSTLA Mythril Blade.gif Mythril Blade | Attack +160 | ![]() |
File:GSTLA Rune Blade.gif Rune Blade | Attack +162 | ![]() |
File:GSTLA Levatine.gif Levatine | Attack +173 | ![]() |
File:GSTLA Fire Brand.gif Fire Brand | Attack +176 | ![]() |
File:GSTLA Excalibur.gif Excalibur | Attack +180 | ![]() |
File:GSTLA Sol Blade.gif Sol Blade | Attack +200 | ![]() |
File:GSTLA Darksword.gif Darksword | Attack +210 Cursed |
![]() |
Light Blades
Light Blades may be equipped by Felix, Jenna, Piers, Isaac, Garet and Ivan.
Axes
Axes may be equipped by Felix, Piers, Isaac and Garet.
Maces
Maces may be equipped by Felix, Sheba, Piers, Isaac, Garet and Mia.
Staves and ankhs
Staves and ankhs may be equipped by Jenna, Sheba, Ivan and Mia.
Head armour
Helms
Helms may be equipped by Felix, Piers, Isaac and Garet.
Circlets
Circlets may be equipped by Jenna ,Sheba, Ivan and Mia.
Hats and crowns
Hats and crowns may be equipped by any Adept, with a few exceptions.
Hand armour
Shields
Shields may be equipped by Felix, Piers, Isaac and Garet.
Gloves
Gloves may be equipped by any Adept.
Bracelets
Bracelets may be equipped by Jenna, Sheba, Ivan and Mia.
Chest armour
Armour
Armour may be equipped by Felix, Piers, Isaac and Garet.
Robes
- The Travel Robe, Silk Robe, Jerkin, Blessed Robe, Magical Cassock and Feathered Robe may be equipped by Jenna, Sheba, Ivan and Mia.
- The One-Piece Dress, China Dress, Cocktail Dress and Oracle's Robe may be equipped by Jenna, Sheba and Mia only.
Clothing
Clothing may be equipped by any Adept, with two exceptions.
Accessories
Accessories can be equipped by any Adept, and complement their other equipment. Each Adept may equip one accessory from each of the three groups below.
Boots
Name | Effects of equipping |
---|---|
![]() |
Defence +3, Agility x0.5 |
![]() |
Defence +2, ![]() |
![]() |
Defence +3, Agility +20 |
![]() |
Defence +4, Unleash rate +12% |
Rings
Shirts
- Note: The Silk Shirt may only be equipped by Jenna, Sheba, or Mia.
Name | Effects of equipping |
---|---|
![]() |
Defence +1, Agility +15 |
![]() |
Defence +6, Luck +1 |
![]() |
Defence +10, HP +5 |