Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|Ghost||Phantom Train || Undead || Potion|| Potion || Potion ||{{yes}} || N/A | |Ghost||Phantom Train || Undead || Potion|| Potion || Potion ||{{yes}} || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gigantoad (Gigan Toad)|| Southern Continent (WoR) || Weak: Ice|| N/A || Sleeping Bag | |Gigantoad (Gigan Toad)|| Southern Continent (WoR) || Weak: Ice|| N/A || Sleeping Bag ||{{yes}} || Rippler | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Killer Mantis (Gilomantis|| | |Killer Mantis (Gilomantis|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gloomwind (Gloomshell)|| | |Gloomwind (Gloomshell)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gobbler|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Devil (Goblin)|| Ancient Castle || | |Devil (Goblin)|| Ancient Castle || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gold Bear|| | |Gold Bear|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unseelie (GreaseMonk | |Unseelie (GreaseMonk||South Figaro Area||Weak: Poison||Potion||Buckler|| ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grenade|| Bomb forest | |Grenade|| Bomb forest || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Great Behemoth (Gt. Behemoth)|| Kefka's Tower || | |Great Behemoth (Gt. Behemoth)|| Kefka's Tower || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guard|| Narshe || Weak: Poison || Potion || Hi-Potion || Potion ||{{yes}} | |Guard|| Narshe || Weak: Poison || Potion || Hi-Potion || Potion ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hill Gigas (HadesGigas)|| Zozo || Weak: Poison|| | |Hill Gigas (HadesGigas)|| Zozo || Weak: Poison|| || Gigas Glove|| ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Marchosias (Harpiai)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Marchosias (Harpiai)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|Vasegiatta (Harpy)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Vasegiatta (Harpy)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Harvester|| Zozo || Weak: Poison || Silver Spectacles|| Dragoon Boots || Barrier Ring ||{{yes}} | |Harvester|| Zozo || Weak: Poison || Silver Spectacles|| Dragoon Boots || Barrier Ring ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cloud (Hazer)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Cloud (Hazer)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
|Outcast (Ing)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Outcast (Ing)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|InnoSent (Innoc)|| | |InnoSent (Innoc)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Land Grillon (Insecare)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Land Grillon (Insecare)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|Intangir|| Triangle Island || || || Magicite || Antidote ||{{yes}} | |Intangir|| Triangle Island || || || Magicite || Antidote ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Io|| | |Io|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Iron Fist|| | |Iron Fist|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Metal Hitman (IronHitman)|| | |Metal Hitman (IronHitman)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Joker|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Joker|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
|Junk|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Junk|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shambling Corpse (Karkass)|| | |Shambling Corpse (Karkass)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tzakmaqiel (Kiwok)|| | |Tzakmaqiel (Kiwok)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Land Worm|| | |Land Worm|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oceanus (Latimeria)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Oceanus (Latimeria)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Armored Weapon (Lethal Wpn)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Armored Weapon (Lethal Wpn)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lich|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Lich|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 264: | Line 246: | ||
|Lizard|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Lizard|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Silver Lobo (Lobo)||Narshe/Narshe | |Silver Lobo (Lobo)||Narshe/Narshe Cave||Weak: Fire||Tonic||Tonic||Tonic||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Luna Wolf (Lunaris)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Luna Wolf (Lunaris)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 294: | Line 276: | ||
|Rock Wasp (Mind Candy)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Rock Wasp (Mind Candy)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Misfit|| | |Misfit|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mover|| | |Mover|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Magitek Armor (M-TekArmor)||Imperial Camp||Weak: Lightning||Potion||Hi-Potion||Hi-Potion||{{yes}} | |Magitek Armor (M-TekArmor)||Imperial Camp||Weak: Lightning||Potion||Hi-Potion||Hi-Potion||{{yes}} | ||
Line 312: | Line 294: | ||
|Rafflesia (Nightshade)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Rafflesia (Nightshade)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ninja|| | |Ninja|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Desert Hare (Nohrabbit)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Desert Hare (Nohrabbit)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kamui (Ogor)|| | |Kamui (Ogor)|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Opinicus | |Opinicus|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Orog|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Osprey|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Osteosaur|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Outsider|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Outsider|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Over Grunk|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Over Mind|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pan Dora|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Parasite|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Parasite|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Parasoul|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Peepers|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Phase||Star Mountain (World of Ruin) ||Smirk, Blow Fish || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pipsqueak|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PlutoArmor|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pm Stalker|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Poplium|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Poplium|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Poppers|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |PowerDemon|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Primordite|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ProtoArmor|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Prussian|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Psychot|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pterodon|| Lete River || Wing (Seizure) || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pug|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Punisher|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Punisher|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rain Man|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ralph|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Reach Frog|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Red Fang|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Red Wolf|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Repo Man||Narshe Cave||Weak: Poison||Tonic||Tonic||Tonic||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Retainer|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rhinotaur||South Figaro Area||Absorb: Lightning<br>Magical Counter: Mega Volt||Tonic||Mithril Claw||Potion||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rhinox|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rhobite|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rhodex|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rhodox||South Figaro Area|| ||Antidote||Tonic|| ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rhyos|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
|Rider|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Rinn|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Samurai|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Samurai|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sand Horse|| Desert Near Figaro Castle || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sand Ray||Figaro Castle Desert | |Sand Ray||Figaro Castle Desert||Weak: Ice, Water||Antidote||Antidote||Antidote||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scorpion ||Desert Near Figaro Castle | |Scorpion||Desert Near Figaro Castle || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Scrapper|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Scullion|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sea Flower|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Sea Flower|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sewer Rat|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sky Armor|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Sky Armor|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sky Base|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sky Cap|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Slam Dancer||Zozo || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Slatter|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Slurm|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Soldier|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Soldier|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Soul Dancer|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spectre|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spek Tor|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sp Forces|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spit Fire|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sprinter|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Sprinter|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Steroidite|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Still Life|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Still Life|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 444: | Line 430: | ||
|Suriander|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Suriander|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tap Dancer|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Telstar|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Templar|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Templar|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
|Tentacle (Bottom Right)|| Figaro Castle (World of Ruin) (Boss) || Weak: Ice, Water<br>Absorb: Fire || || || ||{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|Tentacle (Bottom Left)|| Figaro Castle (World of Ruin) (Boss) || Weak: Fire<br>Absorb: Ice, Water || || || ||{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|Tentacle (Top Right)|| Figaro Castle (World or Ruin) (Boss) || Absorb: Lightning, Water || || || ||{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|Tentacle (Top Left)|| Figaro Castle (World of Ruin) (Boss) || Absorb: Earth, Water || || || ||{{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Test Rider|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Test Rider|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Toe Cutter|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tomb Thumb|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Trapper|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Trapper|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Trilium||Mt. Kolts||Weak: Fire<br>Absorb: Water<br>Bane Touch (Poison)||Tonic||Remed || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Trilobiter|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Trixter|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Trooper|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TumbleWeed|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tusker||Mt. Kolts||Weak: Fire<br>Physical counter: Gore (High Damage)||Tonic||Potion||Soft||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Typhon (Chupon)||Blackjack, Coliseum (boss)||Weak: Ice, Water<br>Absorb:Fire||Dagger||N/A||N/A||{{no}}||N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tyranosaur|| World of Ruin || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
|Ultima Weapon|| The Floating Continent || || Elixir || Ribbon || Elixir ||{{no}} | |||
|- | |||
|Uroburos|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ursus|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Ursus|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vaporite||Narshe Cave||Weak: Fire, Pearl<br>Absorb: Lightning||Tonic||Tonic||Tonic||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
|Vargas||Mt. Kolts (boss)|| ||Tonic||Mithril Claw|| ||{{no}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vectagoyle|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vectaur|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vector Pup|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vermin|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Veteran|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vindr|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vommamoth||Narshe/Narshe Cave||Weak: Fire<br>Blizzard||Tonic||Potion||Potion||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vulture|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Vulture|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
Line 496: | Line 496: | ||
|Warlock|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Warlock|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wart Puck|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |||
|WeedFeeder|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Whelk||Narshe Cave (boss)||Counter: Mega Volt (when shell is attacked)|| || ||Tincture||{{no}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Were-Rat||Narshe Cave||Weak: Fire<br>Absorb: Poison||Tonic||Tonic||Tonic||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Whisper|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wild Cat|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wild Rat|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Wild Rat|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wirey Drgn|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wizard|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Wizard|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Woolly|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wyvern|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | |Wyvern|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Zombone|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ZoneEater|| || || || || ||{{yes}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Bosses== | ==Bosses== | ||
{|{{Prettytable}} | {|{{Prettytable}} | ||
!Boss Name!!Location!!Hit Points!!Magic Points!!Elemental Affinities!!Normal Steal!!Rare Steal!!Drop!!Musical theme | !Boss Name!!Location!!Hit Points!!Magic Points!!Elemental Affinities!!Normal Steal!!Rare Steal!!Drop!!Collectable Lore or Rage!!Musical theme | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ymir (Whelk)||Narshe Mines||1600||1000||Absorb: Thunder||N/A || N/A || Hi-Potion || The Decisive Battle | |Ymir (Whelk)||Narshe Mines||1600||1000||Absorb: Thunder||N/A || N/A || Hi-Potion || N/A || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guard Leader (Marshal)||Narshe Mines||420||150||Weak: Poison||Mythril Knife|| N/A || Hi-Potion || The Decisive Battle | |Guard Leader (Marshal)||Narshe Mines||420||150||Weak: Poison||Mythril Knife|| N/A || Hi-Potion || Has a collectable Rage, but no Lore. || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Magitek Armor (M-TekArmor)||Figaro Castle, Imperial Camp||210||250||Weak: Lightning||Potion||Hi-Potion||Hi-Potion|| The Decisive Battle, Battle | |Magitek Armor (M-TekArmor)||Figaro Castle, Imperial Camp||210||250||Weak: Lightning||Potion||Hi-Potion||Hi-Potion||Has a collectable Rage, but no Lore. || The Decisive Battle, Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vargas||Mount Kolts|| 11,600 || 220 || Weak: Poison || Potion || Mythril Claws || N/A || The Decisive Battle | |Vargas||Mount Kolts|| 11,600 || 220 || Weak: Poison || Potion || Mythril Claws || N/A || N/A || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ipooh||Mount Kolts (With Vargas) || 360 || 60 || Weak: Fire || N/A || Hi-Potion || N/A || The Decisive Battle | |Ipooh||Mount Kolts (With Vargas) || 360 || 60 || Weak: Fire || N/A || Hi-Potion || N/A || N/A || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultros (1st Time)||Lethe River || 3000 || 640 || Weak: Fire, Lightning<br>Absorb:Water || N/A|| N/A || N/A || | |Ultros (1st Time)||Lethe River || 3000 || 640 || Weak: Fire, Lightning<br>Absorb:Water || N/A|| N/A || N/A || N/A || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tunnel Armor|| South Figaro Cave || 1300 || 900 || Weak: Lightning, Water || Bioblaster || Air Knife || Elixir || | |Tunnel Armor|| South Figaro Cave || 1300 || 900 || Weak: Lightning, Water || Bioblaster || Air Knife || Elixir || N/A || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Phantom Train (GhostTrain) || Phantom Train || 1900 || 350 || Undead || N/A || N/A || Tent || | |Phantom Train (GhostTrain) || Phantom Train || 1900 || 350 || Undead || N/A || N/A || Tent || N/A || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rhizopas || Baren Falls || 775 || 39 || Weak: Lightning<br>Absorb: Water || N/A || N/A || Remedy || | |Rhizopas || Baren Falls || 775 || 39 || Weak: Lightning<br>Absorb: Water || N/A || N/A || Remedy || N/A || Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hell's Rider (Rider) || Narshe Cliffs || 1300 || 170 || N/A || Mythril Vest || Elixir || Remedy || Protect the Espers! | |Hell's Rider (Rider) || Narshe Cliffs || 1300 || 170 || N/A || Mythril Vest || Elixir || Remedy || Has a rage, but no lore. || Protect the Espers! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kefka Palazzo (1st Time) || Narshe Cliffs || 3000 || 3000 || Immune to Poison || Hi-Ether || Elixir || Peace Ring || | |Kefka Palazzo (1st Time) || Narshe Cliffs || 3000 || 3000 || Immune to Poison || Hi-Ether || Elixir || Peace Ring || N/A || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dadaluma || Zozo || 3270 || 1005 || Weak: Poison || Jeweled Ring || Thief's Bracer || Twist Headband/Thief's Knife || | |Dadaluma || Zozo || 3270 || 1005 || Weak: Poison || Jeweled Ring || Thief's Bracer || Twist Headband/Thief's Knife || N/A || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultros (2nd Time) || Opera House || 2550 || 500 || Weak: Lightning, Fire<br>Absorb: Water ||N/A || N/A || N/A || Grand Finale | |Ultros (2nd Time) || Opera House || 2550 || 500 || Weak: Lightning, Fire<br>Absorb: Water ||N/A || N/A || N/A || Level 3 Confuse, no rage. || Grand Finale | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ifrit || Magitek Research Facility || 3300 || 600 || Weak: Ice<br>Absorb: Fire<br> Immune: All other elements || N/A || N/A || N/A || | |Ifrit || Magitek Research Facility || 3300 || 600 || Weak: Ice<br>Absorb: Fire<br> Immune: All other elements || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shiva || Magitek Research Facility || 3000 || 500 || Weak: Fire<br>Absorb: Ice<br>Immune: All other elements || N/A || N/A || N/A || The Decisive Battle | |Shiva || Magitek Research Facility || 3000 || 500 || Weak: Fire<br>Absorb: Ice<br>Immune: All other elements || N/A || N/A || N/A || N/A || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Number 024 || Magitek Research Facility || 4777 || 777 || Weakness depends on Barrier Change || Rune Blade || Blood Sword || Flametongue/Icebrand || | |Number 024 || Magitek Research Facility || 4777 || 777 || Weakness depends on Barrier Change || Rune Blade || Blood Sword || Flametongue/Icebrand || N/A || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Number 128 || Magitek Research Facility || 3276 || 810 || N/A || N/A || Kazekiri || Tent || | |Number 128 || Magitek Research Facility || 3276 || 810 || N/A || N/A || Kazekiri || Tent || N/A || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Left Blade || Magitek Research Facility (with Number 128) || 400 || 150 || N/A || Ether || Phoenix Down || The Decisive Battle | |Left Blade || Magitek Research Facility (with Number 128) || 400 || 150 || N/A || Ether || Phoenix Down || N/A || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Right Blade || Magitek Research Facility (with Number 128) || 700 || 470 || N/A || Ether || Phoenix Down || | |Right Blade || Magitek Research Facility (with Number 128) || 700 || 470 || N/A || Ether || Phoenix Down || N/A || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Left Crane || Magitek Research Facility (with Right Crane) || 1800 || 447 || Weak: Water || N/A || Noiseblaster || N/A || | |Left Crane || Magitek Research Facility (with Right Crane) || 1800 || 447 || Weak: Water || N/A || Noiseblaster || N/A || N/A || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Right Crane || Magitek Research Facility (with Left Crane) || 2300 || 447 || Weak: Lightning, Water<br>Immune: Poison || N/A || Noiseblaster || N/A || The Decisive Battle | |Right Crane || Magitek Research Facility (with Left Crane) || 2300 || 447 || Weak: Lightning, Water<br>Immune: Poison || N/A || Noiseblaster || N/A || The Decisive Battle | ||
Line 569: | Line 571: | ||
|Flame Eater || Burning Home || 8400 || 480 || Weak: Ice<br>Immune: Lightning, Earth, Poison, Holy || Flametongue || N/A || N/A || The Decisive Battle | |Flame Eater || Burning Home || 8400 || 480 || Weak: Ice<br>Immune: Lightning, Earth, Poison, Holy || Flametongue || N/A || N/A || The Decisive Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultros (3rd Time) || Esper Caves || | |Ultros (3rd Time) || Esper Caves || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Typhon (Chupon) | |Typhon (Chupon) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultros (4th Time) | |Ultros (4th Time) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Air Force | |Air Force | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Missile Bay | |Missile Bay | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Laser Gun | |Laser Gun | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bit (Speck) | |Bit (Speck) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultima Weapon (AtmaWeapon) | |Ultima Weapon (AtmaWeapon) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nelapa | |Nelapa | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tentacle (Lower right) | |Tentacle (Lower right) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tentacle (Upper-right) | |Tentacle (Upper-right) | ||
Line 595: | Line 597: | ||
|Tentacle (Upper-left) | |Tentacle (Upper-left) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Angler Whelk (Visible) [Presenter] | |Angler Whelk (Visible) [Presenter] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Angler Whelk (Shell) [Presenter] | |Angler Whelk (Shell) [Presenter] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dullahan | |Dullahan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Behemoth King (Living) (Sr. Behemoth) | |Behemoth King (Living) (Sr. Behemoth) |