Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Notmyhandle (talk | contribs) (Undo revision 647763 by 70.68.33.26 (talk) the list is alphabetized by character name; the weight class can be sorted if you have javascript enabled) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
Toadsworth is not a playable character; he just drives the Parade Kart at the award ceremony. Items in red must be [[../Unlockables|unlocked first]]. | Toadsworth is not a playable character; he just drives the Parade Kart at the award ceremony. Items in red must be [[../Unlockables|unlocked first]]. | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
! Character !! Weight !! Special Item !! Kart | ! Character !! Weight !! Special Item !! Kart | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mario||Middleweight|| | |Baby Luigi||Lightweight||Chain Chomp||{{no2|Rattle Buggy}} | ||
|- | |||
|Baby Mario||Lightweight||Chain Chomp||Goo-Goo Buggy | |||
|- | |||
|Birdo||Middleweight||Birdo's Egg||{{no2|Turbo Birdo}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bowser||Heavyweight||Bowser's Shell||Koopa King | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bowser Jr.||Lightweight||Bowser's Shell||{{no2|Bullet Blaster}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Daisy||Middleweight||Heart||{{no2|Bloom Coach}} | |Daisy||Middleweight||Heart||{{no2|Bloom Coach}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Diddy Kong||Lightweight||Giant Banana||{{no2|Barrel Train}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Donkey Kong||Heavyweight||Giant Banana||DK Jumbo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{no2|King Boo}}||Heavyweight||Random Item||{{no2|Boo Pipes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Koopa Troopa||Lightweight||Triple Shells(Red/Green)||Koopa Dasher | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Luigi||Middleweight||Green Fireball||{{no2|Green Fire}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mario||Middleweight||Red Fireball||Red Fire | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Paratroopa||Lightweight||Triple Shells(Red/Green)||{{no2|Para Wing}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Peach||Middleweight||Heart||Heart Coach | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{no2|Petey Piranha}}||Heavyweight||Random Item||{{no2|Piranha Pipes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{no2|Toad}}||Lightweight||Golden Mushroom||{{no2|Toad Kart}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{no2|Toadette}}||Lightweight||Golden Mushroom||{{no2|Toadette Kart}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Toadsworth||Lightweight||None||{{no2|Parade Kart}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Waluigi||Middleweight||Bob-omb||{{no2|Waluigi Racer}} | |Waluigi||Middleweight||Bob-omb||{{no2|Waluigi Racer}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wario||Heavyweight||Bob-omb||Wario Car | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Yoshi||Middleweight||Yoshi's Egg||Turbo Yoshi | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:10, 20 December 2012
Toadsworth is not a playable character; he just drives the Parade Kart at the award ceremony. Items in red must be unlocked first.
Character | Weight | Special Item | Kart |
---|---|---|---|
Baby Luigi | Lightweight | Chain Chomp | Rattle Buggy |
Baby Mario | Lightweight | Chain Chomp | Goo-Goo Buggy |
Birdo | Middleweight | Birdo's Egg | Turbo Birdo |
Bowser | Heavyweight | Bowser's Shell | Koopa King |
Bowser Jr. | Lightweight | Bowser's Shell | Bullet Blaster |
Daisy | Middleweight | Heart | Bloom Coach |
Diddy Kong | Lightweight | Giant Banana | Barrel Train |
Donkey Kong | Heavyweight | Giant Banana | DK Jumbo |
King Boo | Heavyweight | Random Item | Boo Pipes |
Koopa Troopa | Lightweight | Triple Shells(Red/Green) | Koopa Dasher |
Luigi | Middleweight | Green Fireball | Green Fire |
Mario | Middleweight | Red Fireball | Red Fire |
Paratroopa | Lightweight | Triple Shells(Red/Green) | Para Wing |
Peach | Middleweight | Heart | Heart Coach |
Petey Piranha | Heavyweight | Random Item | Piranha Pipes |
Toad | Lightweight | Golden Mushroom | Toad Kart |
Toadette | Lightweight | Golden Mushroom | Toadette Kart |
Toadsworth | Lightweight | None | Parade Kart |
Waluigi | Middleweight | Bob-omb | Waluigi Racer |
Wario | Heavyweight | Bob-omb | Wario Car |
Yoshi | Middleweight | Yoshi's Egg | Turbo Yoshi |
Kart stats
Name | Class | Speed | Acceleration | Weight | Total stats |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Red Fire | Medium | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
Green Fire | Medium | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
Heart Coach | Medium | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 |
Bloom Coach | Medium | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 |
Turbo Yoshi | Medium | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 |
Turbo Birdo | Medium | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 |
Goo-Goo Buggy | Light | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 |
Rattle Buggy | Light | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 |
Toad Kart | Light | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 |
Toadette Kart | Light | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 |
Koopa Dasher | Light | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 |
Para Wing | Light | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8 |
DK Jumbo | Heavy | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 |
Barrel Train | Light | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 |
Koopa King | Heavy | 5 | 1 | 5 | 11 |
Bullet Blaster | Light | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
Wario Car | Heavy | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 |
Waluigi Racer | Medium | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
Piranha Pipes | Heavy | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 |
Boo Pipes | Heavy | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 |
Parade Kart | All | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 |
Character and kart combinations
Some recommended combinations:
- Yoshi & Bowser Jr.: Mario Kart.
- Luigi & Bowser: DK Jumbo.
- Diddy & Koopa Troopa: Bullet Bill
- Waluigi & Peach: Waluigi Racer
- Peach & Paratroopa: Green Fire
- Mario & Toadette: Waluigi Racer
- DK & Luigi: DK Jumbo
- Yoshi & Bowser Jr.: Green Fire
- Peach & Bowser Jr.: Red Fire
- Wario & Peach: Wario Car
- Toad & Paratroopa: Toadette Kart
- Toadette & Koopa: Toad Kart
- Mario & Paratroopa: Turbo Birdo