Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added link for Stray Cat) |
m (fix link) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=On the Rain-Slick Precipice of Darkness | {{Header Nav|game=On the Rain-Slick Precipice of Darkness}} | ||
__TOC__ | |||
The [[Xbox | ==Episode One== | ||
The [[Xbox 360]] version of Episode One has 12 '''achievements''' which contain a total of {{G|200}}. The [[PlayStation 3]] version has Trophies instead. | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | {{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | ||
| [[ | | [[File:RainSlick1 StrayCat.jpg]] | ||
| Stray Cat | | Stray Cat | ||
| Have T. Kemper join as a support character during the [[ | | Have T. Kemper join as a support character during the [[../Tutorial/]]. | ||
| {{G|5}} | | {{G|5}} | ||
| {{Bronze}} | | {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:RainSlick1 AllTogetherNow.jpg]] | ||
| All Together Now | | All Together Now | ||
| Do a 3-member Team-Up Attack. | | Do a 3-member Team-Up Attack. | ||
Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
| {{Bronze}} | | {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:RainSlick1 AWinnerIsYou.jpg]] | ||
| A Winner Is You | | A Winner Is You | ||
| Successfully complete the first episode | | Successfully complete the first episode | ||
Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
| {{Silver}} | | {{Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:RainSlick1 NineLives.jpg]] | ||
| Nine Lives | | Nine Lives | ||
| Kill an enemy using T. Kemper's basic attack. | | Kill an enemy using T. Kemper's basic attack. | ||
Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
| {{Bronze}} | | {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:RainSlick1 PackRat.jpg]] | ||
| Pack Rat | | Pack Rat | ||
| Find and collect all of the hidden collectibles scattered around the game. | | Find and collect all of the hidden collectibles scattered around the game. | ||
Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
| {{Bronze}} | | {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:RainSlick1 SteelDevils.jpg]] | ||
| Steel Devils | | Steel Devils | ||
| Explore the world to find all the robots, and defeat them all in combat. | | Explore the world to find all the robots, and defeat them all in combat. | ||
Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
| {{Silver}} | | {{Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:RainSlick1 Pacifist.jpg]] | ||
| Pacifist | | Pacifist | ||
| Only use counterattacks, health items, or distraction items to win one battle. | | Only use counterattacks, health items, or distraction items to win one battle. | ||
Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
| {{Bronze}} | | {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:RainSlick1 SilentButDeadly.jpg]] | ||
| Silent, But Deadly | | Silent, But Deadly | ||
| Fight, and destroy the final Boss without using any healing items. | | Fight, and destroy the final Boss without using any healing items. | ||
Line 52: | Line 53: | ||
| {{Silver}} | | {{Silver}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:RainSlick1 Immortal.jpg]] | ||
| Immortal | | Immortal | ||
| Play and win the game without allowing a character to die during combat. | | Play and win the game without allowing a character to die during combat. | ||
Line 58: | Line 59: | ||
| {{Gold}} | | {{Gold}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:RainSlick1 FightEmWithItems.jpg]] | ||
| Fight 'Em With Items | | Fight 'Em With Items | ||
| Find and use every item in the game at least once. | | Find and use every item in the game at least once. | ||
Line 64: | Line 65: | ||
| {{Bronze}} | | {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:RainSlick1 LevelAwesome.jpg]] | ||
| Level Awesome | | Level Awesome | ||
| Kill enough enemies in the game to get the XP necessary to get all party members to Level 15. | | Kill enough enemies in the game to get the XP necessary to get all party members to Level 15. | ||
Line 70: | Line 71: | ||
| {{Bronze}} | | {{Bronze}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[File:RainSlick1 CleanSweep.jpg]] | ||
| Clean Sweep | | Clean Sweep | ||
| Find and kill every possible enemy in the game. | | Find and kill every possible enemy in the game. | ||
Line 77: | Line 78: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=On the Rain-Slick Precipice of Darkness | ==Episode Two== | ||
[[Category:Xbox | The [[Xbox 360]] version of the Episode Two has 12 '''achievements''' totalling {{G|200}}. The [[PlayStation 3]] version has matching '''trophies'''. | ||
[[Category:PlayStation | |||
{{Achievements Header|g=yes|trophy=yes}} | |||
| [[File:RainSlick2-Millionaire.jpg]] | |||
| Millionaire | |||
| Collect one million dollars in cash. | |||
| {{G|15}} | |||
| {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RainSlick2-MovingOnUp.jpg]] | |||
| Moving On Up | |||
| Collect the Wealthy key. | |||
| {{G|15}} | |||
| {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RainSlick2-Arsonist.jpg]] | |||
| Arsonist | |||
| Burn down the Riverbrook Apartments. | |||
| {{G|15}} | |||
| {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RainSlick2-Endgame.jpg]] | |||
| Endgame | |||
| Collect a ticket for the World's Fair. | |||
| {{G|15}} | |||
| {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RainSlick1 Immortal.jpg ]] | |||
| Can't Nobody Hold You Down | |||
| Defeat the final boss of the game. | |||
| {{G|15}} | |||
| {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RainSlick2-SteelCannibal.jpg]] | |||
| Steel Cannibal | |||
| Spend robot parts to upgrade all weapons. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
| {{Silver}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RainSlick2-LabAssistant.jpg]] | |||
| Lab Assistant | |||
| Complete Dr. Stripe's and Dr. Whimple's missions. | |||
| {{G|15}} | |||
| {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RainSlick2-ReluctantHero.jpg]] | |||
| Reluctant Hero | |||
| At the beginning of the episode, refuse to join Gabe and Tycho 5 times. | |||
| {{G|5}} | |||
| {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RainSlick2-TheStrengthToRule.jpg]] | |||
| The Strength To Rule | |||
| Kill enough enemies to earn the XP needed for all party members to reach Level 30. | |||
| {{G|20}} | |||
| {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RainSlick2-PowerSurrrge.jpg]] | |||
| POWER SURRRGE! | |||
| Block enemy attacks and get one party member's hit counter up to 40. | |||
| {{G|25}} | |||
| {{Gold}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RainSlick2-PackRatStrikesBack.jpg]] | |||
| Pack Rat Strikes Back | |||
| Only use items to win a fight. No attacks or counter attacks allowed. | |||
| {{G|25}} | |||
| {{Bronze}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:RainSlick2-Pervert.jpg]] | |||
| Pervert | |||
| Inspect a pair of withered binoceros testicles with genuine enthusiasm. | |||
| {{G|15}} | |||
| {{Bronze}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=On the Rain-Slick Precipice of Darkness|prevpage=Enemies|nextpage=}} | |||
[[Category:Steam achievements]] | |||
[[Category:Xbox 360 achievements]] | |||
[[Category:PlayStation 3 trophies]] |
Latest revision as of 02:04, 14 November 2021
Episode One[edit]
The Xbox 360 version of Episode One has 12 achievements which contain a total of 200 . The PlayStation 3 version has Trophies instead.
Picture | Name | Description | Trophy | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stray Cat | Have T. Kemper join as a support character during the Tutorial. | 5 | Bronze | |
All Together Now | Do a 3-member Team-Up Attack. | 5 | Bronze | |
A Winner Is You | Successfully complete the first episode | 10 | Silver | |
Nine Lives | Kill an enemy using T. Kemper's basic attack. | 15 | Bronze | |
Pack Rat | Find and collect all of the hidden collectibles scattered around the game. | 15 | Bronze | |
Steel Devils | Explore the world to find all the robots, and defeat them all in combat. | 15 | Silver | |
Pacifist | Only use counterattacks, health items, or distraction items to win one battle. | 15 | Bronze | |
Silent, But Deadly | Fight, and destroy the final Boss without using any healing items. | 30 | Silver | |
Immortal | Play and win the game without allowing a character to die during combat. | 20 | Gold | |
Fight 'Em With Items | Find and use every item in the game at least once. | 20 | Bronze | |
Level Awesome | Kill enough enemies in the game to get the XP necessary to get all party members to Level 15. | 20 | Bronze | |
Clean Sweep | Find and kill every possible enemy in the game. | 30 | Silver |
Episode Two[edit]
The Xbox 360 version of the Episode Two has 12 achievements totalling 200 . The PlayStation 3 version has matching trophies.