Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (adding stub markings, some minor tweaks) |
(Partially completed. Will finish text and upload screenshots tonight.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past}} | {{Header Nav|game=The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past}} | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|[[Image:Zelda_ALttP_heart_piece1.png|left]]'''Location''': [[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/The Lost Woods|The Lost Woods]]<br />'''Items needed''': None<br />'''Description''': Find the 3×3 arrangement of bushes in the middle of the woods. Remove the center bush to reveal a hole in the ground. The hole is a back entrance to the thieves' den, where a heart can be located. | |||
|[[Image:Zelda_ALttP_heart_piece2.png|right]]'''Location''': [[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/Kakariko Village|Kakariko Village]]<br />'''Items needed''': Bombs<br />'''Description''': Jump down into the well in the upper left corner of the village. Inside, you will find some bombs. Use the bombs to create a hole the north wall. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Zelda_ALttP_heart_piece3.png|left]]'''Location''': [[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/Kakariko Village|Kakariko Village]]<br />'''Items needed''': Bombs<br />'''Description''': Enter the lower level of the thieves' hideout (with four treasure chests). Bomb the crack in the north wall and enter through the hole. | |||
|[[Image:Zelda_ALttP_heart_piece4.png|right]]'''Location''': [[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/Kakariko Village|Kakariko Village]]<br />'''Items needed''': Bombs<br />'''Description''': Bomb the wall between the two Quarreling Brothers in the south of the village. Exit through the left brother's room and play the 15-second game. To shave time off the clock, jump over the fence in the middle of the course. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Zelda_ALttP_heart_piece5.png|left]]'''Location''': [[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/The Great Swamp|The Great Swamp]]<br />'''Items needed''': None<br />'''Description''': Enter the Swamp Ruins Watergate. Push the blocks aside so that you can enter the back room, and pull the right switch. Return outside to find a Heart Piece in the mud. | |||
|[[Image:Zelda_ALttP_heart_piece6.png|right]]'''Location''': [[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/Hyrule Castle|Near the Sanctuary]]<br />'''Items needed''': Pegasus Boots<br />'''Description''': Find the stack of rocks to the left of the Sanctuary. Use the Pegasus Boots to dash into the stack and knock them over, revealing a stairwell into the ground. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Zelda_ALttP_heart_piece7.png|left]]'''Location''': [[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/Desert Palace|Desert Sanctuary]]<br />'''Items needed''': Bombs<br />'''Description''': Enter the cave to the right of the Desert Palace. Bomb the south wall of the room where the old man waits, and enter the room below. | |||
|[[Image:Zelda_ALttP_heart_piece8.png|right]]'''Location''': [[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/Desert Palace|Desert Palace]]<br />'''Items needed''': Book of Mudora<br />'''Description''': When you exit the first portion of the Desert Palace, before you lift up the rocks to enter the second part, run along the left cliff ledge to find a heart piece to the south. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Zelda_ALttP_heart_piece9.png|left]]'''Location''': [[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/Lake Hylia|Zora's Falls]]<br />'''Items needed''': Zora's Flippers<br />'''Description''': After purchasing the Flippers from Zora, travel to the south, and drop down the small waterfall. Then hug the wall to the left until you can climb up and walk on dry land. A heart piece lies to the west. | |||
|[[Image:Zelda_ALttP_heart_piece10.png|right]]'''Location''': [[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/Death Mountain|Death Mountain]]<br />'''Items needed''': Power Glove<br />'''Description''': When you reach Spectacle Rock, jump down the side of cliff, just left of Spectacle Rock's center. Enter the cave there, and climb the stairs to find a heart piece. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Zelda_ALttP_heart_piece11.png|left]]'''Location''': [[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/Death Mountain|Death Mountain]]<br />'''Items needed''': Magic Mirror<br />'''Description''': When you teleport to the Dark World for the very first time, you will be transformed into a bunny. Around the location of Spectacle Rock, you will see two creatures interacting. Activate the Magic Mirror when you are standing where Spectacle Rock should be. When you return to the Light World, you will be standing on Spectacle Rock, and you can collect the heart piece. | |||
|[[Image:Zelda_ALttP_heart_piece12.png|right]]'''Location''': [[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/Pyramid of Power|Pyramid of Power]]<br />'''Items needed''': None<br />'''Description''': Immediately after you fight Agahnim, and he sends you to the Dark World, you will arrive on top of the Pyramid of Power. Explore the right side of the Pyramid and you will find a heart piece. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Zelda_ALttP_heart_piece13.png|left]]'''Location''': [[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/]]<br />'''Items needed''': <br />'''Description''': | |||
|[[Image:Zelda_ALttP_heart_piece14.png|right]]'''Location''': [[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/]]<br />'''Items needed''': <br />'''Description''': | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Zelda_ALttP_heart_piece15.png|left]]'''Location''': [[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/]]<br />'''Items needed''': <br />'''Description''': | |||
|[[Image:Zelda_ALttP_heart_piece16.png|right]]'''Location''': [[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/]]<br />'''Items needed''': <br />'''Description''': | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Zelda_ALttP_heart_piece17.png|left]]'''Location''': [[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/]]<br />'''Items needed''': <br />'''Description''': | |||
|[[Image:Zelda_ALttP_heart_piece18.png|right]]'''Location''': [[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/]]<br />'''Items needed''': <br />'''Description''': | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Zelda_ALttP_heart_piece19.png|left]]'''Location''': [[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/]]<br />'''Items needed''': <br />'''Description''': | |||
|[[Image:Zelda_ALttP_heart_piece20.png|right]]'''Location''': [[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/]]<br />'''Items needed''': <br />'''Description''': | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Zelda_ALttP_heart_piece21.png|left]]'''Location''': [[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/]]<br />'''Items needed''': <br />'''Description''': | |||
|[[Image:Zelda_ALttP_heart_piece22.png|right]]'''Location''': [[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/]]<br />'''Items needed''': <br />'''Description''': | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Zelda_ALttP_heart_piece23.png|left]]'''Location''': [[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/]]<br />'''Items needed''': <br />'''Description''': | |||
|[[Image:Zelda_ALttP_heart_piece24.png|right]]'''Location''': [[The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/]]<br />'''Items needed''': <br />'''Description''': | |||
|} |
Revision as of 22:05, 7 August 2007
Location: The Lost Woods Items needed: None Description: Find the 3×3 arrangement of bushes in the middle of the woods. Remove the center bush to reveal a hole in the ground. The hole is a back entrance to the thieves' den, where a heart can be located. |
Location: Kakariko Village Items needed: Bombs Description: Jump down into the well in the upper left corner of the village. Inside, you will find some bombs. Use the bombs to create a hole the north wall. |
Location: Kakariko Village Items needed: Bombs Description: Enter the lower level of the thieves' hideout (with four treasure chests). Bomb the crack in the north wall and enter through the hole. |
Location: Kakariko Village Items needed: Bombs Description: Bomb the wall between the two Quarreling Brothers in the south of the village. Exit through the left brother's room and play the 15-second game. To shave time off the clock, jump over the fence in the middle of the course. |
Location: The Great Swamp Items needed: None Description: Enter the Swamp Ruins Watergate. Push the blocks aside so that you can enter the back room, and pull the right switch. Return outside to find a Heart Piece in the mud. |
Location: Near the Sanctuary Items needed: Pegasus Boots Description: Find the stack of rocks to the left of the Sanctuary. Use the Pegasus Boots to dash into the stack and knock them over, revealing a stairwell into the ground. |
Location: Desert Sanctuary Items needed: Bombs Description: Enter the cave to the right of the Desert Palace. Bomb the south wall of the room where the old man waits, and enter the room below. |
Location: Desert Palace Items needed: Book of Mudora Description: When you exit the first portion of the Desert Palace, before you lift up the rocks to enter the second part, run along the left cliff ledge to find a heart piece to the south. |
Location: Zora's Falls Items needed: Zora's Flippers Description: After purchasing the Flippers from Zora, travel to the south, and drop down the small waterfall. Then hug the wall to the left until you can climb up and walk on dry land. A heart piece lies to the west. |
Location: Death Mountain Items needed: Power Glove Description: When you reach Spectacle Rock, jump down the side of cliff, just left of Spectacle Rock's center. Enter the cave there, and climb the stairs to find a heart piece. |
Location: Death Mountain Items needed: Magic Mirror Description: When you teleport to the Dark World for the very first time, you will be transformed into a bunny. Around the location of Spectacle Rock, you will see two creatures interacting. Activate the Magic Mirror when you are standing where Spectacle Rock should be. When you return to the Light World, you will be standing on Spectacle Rock, and you can collect the heart piece. |
Location: Pyramid of Power Items needed: None Description: Immediately after you fight Agahnim, and he sends you to the Dark World, you will arrive on top of the Pyramid of Power. Explore the right side of the Pyramid and you will find a heart piece. |
Location: The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/ Items needed: Description: |
Location: The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/ Items needed: Description: |
Location: The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/ Items needed: Description: |
Location: The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/ Items needed: Description: |
Location: The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/ Items needed: Description: |
Location: The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/ Items needed: Description: |
Location: The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/ Items needed: Description: |
Location: The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/ Items needed: Description: |
Location: The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/ Items needed: Description: |
Location: The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/ Items needed: Description: |
Location: The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/ Items needed: Description: |
Location: The Legend of Zelda: A Link to the Past/ Items needed: Description: |