Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| ????? | | ????? | ||
| Muppy joins your group | | Muppy joins your group | ||
|- | |||
| Quiz King | |||
| 500 | |||
| ????? | |||
| Win the Trivia Contest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Upcoming Idol | | Upcoming Idol | ||
Line 51: | Line 56: | ||
| ????? | | ????? | ||
| Find out that Flay is the Defender of Justice | | Find out that Flay is the Defender of Justice | ||
|- | |||
| The Gofers | |||
| 500 | |||
| ????? | |||
| Complete more than 10 Jobs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The Buddy Team | | The Buddy Team | ||
Line 56: | Line 66: | ||
| ????? | | ????? | ||
| Everyone's friendliness averages more than 25 | | Everyone's friendliness averages more than 25 | ||
|- | |||
| The Well Off | |||
| 1000 | |||
| ????? | |||
| Have more than 30,000 Cole | |||
|- | |||
| The Walking Library | |||
| 500 | |||
| ????? | |||
| Had more than half the items in game | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fighter | | Fighter | ||
Line 61: | Line 81: | ||
| ????? | | ????? | ||
| Fought more than 200 battles | | Fought more than 200 battles | ||
|- | |||
| Chicken | |||
| 200 | |||
| Everyone's Speed + 5 | |||
| Run away from battle more than 20 times | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The Jumpy Ones | | The Jumpy Ones | ||
Line 76: | Line 101: | ||
| 15% more chance of monsters dropping an item | | 15% more chance of monsters dropping an item | ||
| Gather more than 40 items in one search | | Gather more than 40 items in one search | ||
|- | |||
| Strongling Fetish | |||
| 1000 | |||
| ????? | |||
| Defeat more than 20 strong monsters | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bully | | Bully |
Revision as of 23:10, 7 July 2011
Gossip Shop
- The Gossip Shop is located in the Cafeteria. Talk to the larger student to open up the Gossip Shop.
Rumor List
Rumor Name | Money | Rumor Effect | Rumor Condition |
---|---|---|---|
Hodge-podge Team | 0 | You're getting attention | Join Flay's workshop |
The Possessed | 200 | Everyone's Defense and Resistance + 5 | Pamela joins your group |
Duke of Destruction | 200 | Everyone's Attack + 5 | Win the Battle Arena |
Son of an Alchemist | 200 | Everyone's Magic + 5 | Find out Vayne's father is Theofratus |
Dragon Slayer | 500 | Everyone's Attack + 10 | Defeat the Winged Dragon |
Those Weird Ones | 1000 | ????? | Muppy joins your group |
Quiz King | 500 | ????? | Win the Trivia Contest |
Upcoming Idol | 500 | 10% Off Street Vendor prices | Find out Nikki's song is attracting all the guys |
Defender of Justice | 1000 | ????? | Find out that Flay is the Defender of Justice |
The Gofers | 500 | ????? | Complete more than 10 Jobs |
The Buddy Team | 500 | ????? | Everyone's friendliness averages more than 25 |
The Well Off | 1000 | ????? | Have more than 30,000 Cole |
The Walking Library | 500 | ????? | Had more than half the items in game |
Fighter | 1000 | ????? | Fought more than 200 battles |
Chicken | 200 | Everyone's Speed + 5 | Run away from battle more than 20 times |
The Jumpy Ones | 200 | Everyone's HP + 30 | Jump more than 200 times |
Tough Guys | 200 | Everyone's Defense + 5 | Been knocked unconscious in battle more than 20 times |
Greedy Needy | 500 | 15% more chance of monsters dropping an item | Gather more than 40 items in one search |
Strongling Fetish | 1000 | ????? | Defeat more than 20 strong monsters |
Bully | 500 | ????? | Sword slash more than 20 monsters in one search |
Wild Child | 200 | AP Gain + 2 | Total searching time exceeds 100 hours |
Delinquent | 1000 | ????? | Walk around at night more than 10 times |
Window Lady | 500 | 10% off all shops | Leave the shop without buying more than 20 times |