Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Rumor List== | ==Rumor List== | ||
{{sect-stub}} | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
| Those Weird Ones | | Those Weird Ones | ||
| 1000 | | 1000 | ||
| | | Everyone's Defense and Resistance + 10 | ||
| Muppy joins your group | | Muppy joins your group | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Quiz King | | Quiz King | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
| | | Everyone's Resistance + 12 | ||
| Win the Trivia Contest | | Win the Trivia Contest | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 54: | Line 56: | ||
| Defender of Justice | | Defender of Justice | ||
| 1000 | | 1000 | ||
| | | 20% Off Street Vendor prices | ||
| Find out that Flay is the Defender of Justice | | Find out that Flay is the Defender of Justice | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Gofers | | The Gofers | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
| | | Gain slightly more rewards upon finishing a job | ||
| Complete more than 10 Jobs | | Complete more than 10 Jobs | ||
|- | |||
| Big Boss Workman | |||
| 1000 | |||
| Gain more rewards upon finishing a job | |||
| Complete more than 25 Jobs | |||
|- | |||
| The Helper Squad | |||
| 2000 | |||
| Gain a lot more rewards upon finishing a job | |||
| Complete more than 40 Jobs | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The Buddy Team | | The Buddy Team | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
| | | Variable Strikes gain 25% more effectiveness | ||
| Everyone's friendliness averages more than 25 | | Everyone's friendliness averages more than 25 | ||
|- | |||
| Bonded Team | |||
| 2000 | |||
| Variable Strikes gain 50% more effectiveness | |||
| Everyone's friendliness averages more than 50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The Well Off | | The Well Off | ||
| 1000 | | 1000 | ||
| | | 20% Off Student Store, Leyfa's items | ||
| Have more than 30,000 Cole | | Have more than 30,000 Cole | ||
|- | |||
| The Fortune Makers | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 20% off all shops | |||
| Earn more than 100,000 Cole | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The Walking Library | | The Walking Library | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
| | | Item used in battle become 15% more effective | ||
| Had more than half the items in game | | Had more than half the items in game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fighter | | Fighter | ||
| 1000 | | 1000 | ||
| | | Everyone's Attack + 15 | ||
| Fought more than 200 battles | | Fought more than 200 battles | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 86: | Line 108: | ||
| Everyone's Speed + 5 | | Everyone's Speed + 5 | ||
| Run away from battle more than 20 times | | Run away from battle more than 20 times | ||
|- | |||
| Uber Nerds | |||
| 1000 | |||
| Everyone's SP + 15 | |||
| Gain 4 [A]s in a row | |||
|- | |- | ||
| The Jumpy Ones | | The Jumpy Ones | ||
Line 91: | Line 118: | ||
| Everyone's HP + 30 | | Everyone's HP + 30 | ||
| Jump more than 200 times | | Jump more than 200 times | ||
|- | |||
| Talented Genius | |||
| 2000 | |||
| Consumed SP -10% | |||
| Get 10 [A]s in courses | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tough Guys | | Tough Guys | ||
Line 104: | Line 136: | ||
| Strongling Fetish | | Strongling Fetish | ||
| 1000 | | 1000 | ||
| | | 30% more chance of monsters dropping an item | ||
| Defeat more than 20 strong monsters | | Defeat more than 20 strong monsters | ||
|- | |||
| Pacifists | |||
| 500 | |||
| Everyone's Speed + 8 | |||
| Didn't fight any enemies for more than 10 searches | |||
|- | |||
| OCD | |||
| 200 | |||
| Everyone's Resistance + 10 | |||
| Ended search with everyone's HP at max more than 10 times | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bully | | Bully | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
| | | There will be more monsters that can be sword slashed | ||
| Sword slash more than 20 monsters in one search | | Sword slash more than 20 monsters in one search | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Burster | | Burster | ||
| 1000 | | 1000 | ||
| | | The Burst Gauge starts slightly at an advantage | ||
| Number of Bursts totals more than 20 times | | Number of Bursts totals more than 20 times | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 132: | Line 174: | ||
| Leave the shop without buying more than 20 times | | Leave the shop without buying more than 20 times | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fearless | |||
|2000 | |||
|All stats +5 | |||
|Have more than 15000 AP | |||
|- | |||
|The Mana Beaters | |||
|500 | |||
|Everyone's Magic + 10 | |||
|Defeat the Mana In the Mana Ruins | |||
|- | |||
|Skill Maniac | |||
|1000 | |||
|Everyone's Magic + 15 | |||
|Know more than 20 Common Skills | |||
|- | |||
|Absolute Memory | |||
|1000 | |||
|Everyone's Speed + 10 | |||
|Didn't look at the map for more than 10 searches | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis|prevpage=Jobs|nextpage=Items}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis|prevpage=Jobs|nextpage=Items}} |
Latest revision as of 18:49, 25 November 2021
Gossip Shop[edit]
- The Gossip Shop is located in the Cafeteria. Talk to the larger student to open up the Gossip Shop.
Rumor List[edit]
Rumor Name | Money | Rumor Effect | Rumor Condition |
---|---|---|---|
Hodge-podge Team | 0 | You're getting attention | Join Flay's workshop |
The Possessed | 200 | Everyone's Defense and Resistance + 5 | Pamela joins your group |
Duke of Destruction | 200 | Everyone's Attack + 5 | Win the Battle Arena |
Son of an Alchemist | 200 | Everyone's Magic + 5 | Find out Vayne's father is Theofratus |
Dragon Slayer | 500 | Everyone's Attack + 10 | Defeat the Winged Dragon |
Those Weird Ones | 1000 | Everyone's Defense and Resistance + 10 | Muppy joins your group |
Quiz King | 500 | Everyone's Resistance + 12 | Win the Trivia Contest |
Upcoming Idol | 500 | 10% Off Street Vendor prices | Find out Nikki's song is attracting all the guys |
Defender of Justice | 1000 | 20% Off Street Vendor prices | Find out that Flay is the Defender of Justice |
The Gofers | 500 | Gain slightly more rewards upon finishing a job | Complete more than 10 Jobs |
Big Boss Workman | 1000 | Gain more rewards upon finishing a job | Complete more than 25 Jobs |
The Helper Squad | 2000 | Gain a lot more rewards upon finishing a job | Complete more than 40 Jobs |
The Buddy Team | 500 | Variable Strikes gain 25% more effectiveness | Everyone's friendliness averages more than 25 |
Bonded Team | 2000 | Variable Strikes gain 50% more effectiveness | Everyone's friendliness averages more than 50 |
The Well Off | 1000 | 20% Off Student Store, Leyfa's items | Have more than 30,000 Cole |
The Fortune Makers | 2000 | 20% off all shops | Earn more than 100,000 Cole |
The Walking Library | 500 | Item used in battle become 15% more effective | Had more than half the items in game |
Fighter | 1000 | Everyone's Attack + 15 | Fought more than 200 battles |
Chicken | 200 | Everyone's Speed + 5 | Run away from battle more than 20 times |
Uber Nerds | 1000 | Everyone's SP + 15 | Gain 4 [A]s in a row |
The Jumpy Ones | 200 | Everyone's HP + 30 | Jump more than 200 times |
Talented Genius | 2000 | Consumed SP -10% | Get 10 [A]s in courses |
Tough Guys | 200 | Everyone's Defense + 5 | Been knocked unconscious in battle more than 20 times |
Greedy Needy | 500 | 15% more chance of monsters dropping an item | Gather more than 40 items in one search |
Strongling Fetish | 1000 | 30% more chance of monsters dropping an item | Defeat more than 20 strong monsters |
Pacifists | 500 | Everyone's Speed + 8 | Didn't fight any enemies for more than 10 searches |
OCD | 200 | Everyone's Resistance + 10 | Ended search with everyone's HP at max more than 10 times |
Bully | 500 | There will be more monsters that can be sword slashed | Sword slash more than 20 monsters in one search |
Burster | 1000 | The Burst Gauge starts slightly at an advantage | Number of Bursts totals more than 20 times |
Wild Child | 200 | AP Gain + 2 | Total searching time exceeds 100 hours |
Delinquent | 1000 | Slightly lessens monster strength at night | Walk around at night more than 10 times |
Window Lady | 500 | 10% off all shops | Leave the shop without buying more than 20 times |
Fearless | 2000 | All stats +5 | Have more than 15000 AP |
The Mana Beaters | 500 | Everyone's Magic + 10 | Defeat the Mana In the Mana Ruins |
Skill Maniac | 1000 | Everyone's Magic + 15 | Know more than 20 Common Skills |
Absolute Memory | 1000 | Everyone's Speed + 10 | Didn't look at the map for more than 10 searches |