Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Lorchipdelta (talk | contribs) (update) |
PirateIzzy (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "MS Dark World Tree Icon.png" to "MS MapIcon Dark World Tree.png") |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Victoria Island|Victoria Island}} | {{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Victoria Island|Victoria Island}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:MS Six Path Crossway Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Six Path Crossway|Six Path Crossway]]<br/><small>Victoria Island</small> | |||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MS Goldrich Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Gold Beach|Gold Beach]]<br/><small>Level 35+ Theme Dungeon</small> | |||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Lith Harbor - Florina Beach Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Lith Harbor|Lith Harbor]]<br/><small>Victoria Island</small> | |[[File:MS Lith Harbor - Florina Beach Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Lith Harbor|Lith Harbor]]<br/><small>Victoria Island</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Perion Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Perion|Perion]]<br/><small>Town of Warriors</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MS Ellinia Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Ellinia|Ellinia]]<br/><small>Town of Magicians</small> | |[[File:MS Ellinia Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Ellinia|Ellinia]]<br/><small>Town of Magicians</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS East Forest Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/East Forest|East Forest]]<ref name="EastForest">An expansion to Ellinia, where Kinesis ends up after being teleported to Maple World</ref><br/><small> | |[[File:MS East Forest Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/East Forest|East Forest]]<ref name="EastForest">An expansion to Ellinia, where Kinesis ends up after being teleported to Maple World</ref><br/><small>Ellinia</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Ellinel Fairy Academy Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Ellinel Fairy Academy|Ellinel Fairy Academy]]<br /><small>Level 30+ Theme Dungeon</small> | |[[File:MS Ellinel Fairy Academy Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Ellinel Fairy Academy|Ellinel Fairy Academy]]<br/><small>Level 30+ Theme Dungeon</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS | |[[File:MS Henesys Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Henesys|Henesys]]<br/><small>Town of Bowmans</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Farm Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Utah's Farm|Utah's Farm]]<br><small>Town of Evans</small></br> | |||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MS Mushroom Castle icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Mushroom Castle|Mushroom Castle]]<br/><small>Level 60+ Theme Dungeon</small> | |||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}}<ref name="Revamped Mushroom Castle">Revamped to level 60+ with updated monsters, quest line and rewards.</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MS Kerning City Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Kerning City|Kerning City]]<br/><small>Town of Thiefs</small> | |[[File:MS Kerning City Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Kerning City|Kerning City]]<br/><small>Town of Thiefs</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Secret Flower Garden Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/ | |[[File:MS Secret Flower Garden Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Secret Flower Garden|Secret Flower Garden]] <br><small>Town of Dual Blade</small></br> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}}{{MapleStory Flag}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:MS Kerning Tower Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Kerning Tower|Kerning Tower]]<br><small>Level 145+ Theme Dungeon</small></br> | |||
|{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Nautilus Port Icon.png |left]][[MapleStory/Nautilus Harbor|Nautilus Harbor]]<br/><small>Town of Pirates</small> | |[[File:MS Nautilus Port Icon.png |left]][[MapleStory/Nautilus Harbor|Nautilus Harbor]]<br/><small>Town of Pirates</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Partial}}<ref name="uandiNautilus">The Beach area was closed off during the You & I patch</ref> | |colspan="6" {{Partial}}<ref name="uandiNautilus">The Beach area was closed off during the You & I patch</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:MS Lith Harbor - Florina Beach Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Florina Beach|Florina Beach]]<br/><small>Nautilus Harbor</small> | |||
|[[File:MS Lith Harbor - Florina Beach Icon.png|left]][[MapleStory/Florina Beach|Florina Beach]]<br/><small> | |||
|colspan="6" {{No2|Temporarily Removed<ref name="uandiclose">You&I closed.</ref>}} | |colspan="6" {{No2|Temporarily Removed<ref name="uandiclose">You&I closed.</ref>}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 46: | Line 52: | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:MS | ||[[File:MS MapIcon Root Abyss.png|left]][[MapleStory/Root Abyss|Root Abyss]]<br/><small>Level 125+ Theme Dungeon</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[File:MS Dark World Tree | ||[[File:MS MapIcon Dark World Tree.png|left]][[MapleStory/Dark World Tree|Dark World Tree]]<br/><small>Level 190+ Theme Dungeon</small> | ||
|colspan="6" {{Yes}} | |colspan="6" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 19:42, 23 December 2019
Victoria Island | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Content | Korea | Japan | China | Taiwan | S.E.A. | Global | |||
Six Path Crossway Victoria Island |
Yes | ||||||||
Gold Beach Level 35+ Theme Dungeon |
Yes | ||||||||
Lith Harbor Victoria Island |
Yes | ||||||||
Perion Town of Warriors |
Yes | ||||||||
Ellinia Town of Magicians |
Yes | ||||||||
East Forest[1] Ellinia |
Yes | ||||||||
Elluel Town of Mercedes |
Yes | ||||||||
Ellinel Fairy Academy Level 30+ Theme Dungeon |
Yes | ||||||||
Henesys Town of Bowmans |
Yes | ||||||||
Utah's Farm Town of Evans |
Yes | ||||||||
Mushroom Castle Level 60+ Theme Dungeon |
Yes[2] | ||||||||
Kerning City Town of Thiefs |
Yes | ||||||||
Secret Flower Garden Town of Dual Blade |
Yes | ||||||||
Kerning Tower Level 145+ Theme Dungeon |
Yes | No | No | No | No | Yes | |||
Nautilus Harbor Town of Pirates |
Partial[3] | ||||||||
Florina Beach Nautilus Harbor |
Temporarily Removed[4] | ||||||||
Sleepywood Victoria Island |
Yes | ||||||||
Root Abyss Level 125+ Theme Dungeon |
Yes | ||||||||
Dark World Tree Level 190+ Theme Dungeon |
Yes | ||||||||
= Free Market Entrance |
Template to display version differences for the area known as Victoria Island.