MoonLiteNite (talk | contribs) (Raw data from game; removed retired buildings) |
m (Deleted redundant heading) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Settlement Survival}} | {{Header Nav|game=Settlement Survival}} | ||
:''For a list of available fruits, vegetables, and livestock, see the [[Settlement Survival/Resources|Resources]] page.'' | |||
Foods are crucial to the survival of a colony, and starving citizens will either die or become unhappy and start murdering other citizens, lowering happiness and productivity. | |||
There are three main groupings of food: Rough, Fine, and Fancy, in ascending order of quality. There is, however, some overlap in some categories, with high quality Fine foods outperforming low quality Fancy foods. | |||
Beverages sate a citizen's thirst, and providing tea and coffee will provide other benefits too. Notably, Spirits and alcohol do NOT alleviate thirst - they only improve happiness. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{ | !Header||Definition | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |ID||The in game item ID (used for modders) | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Name||Formal in game name. Be careful, as many IDs share the same name and could have different values. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Sell Price||Silver coins earned if sold at a grocery store, small trading post or large trading post. Also how much value it provides if traded with the merchant at the dock. | ||
} | |- | ||
|Order Price||The cost you must pay for the item if you custom order it at at the dock. This value is much larger than the value you would pay if you traded with the merchant. | |||
|- | |||
|Usage Value||How much food is restored per a consumption of the item | |||
|- | |||
|Description||Taken from the in game tool-tip | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
==Rough Food== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! ID||Icon||Name||Sell Price||Order Price||Usage Value||Description | |||
|- | |||
| 1||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_1.png|30px|Potato]]||Potato||1||5||10||Grown in the field. Used by a brewery. It is hardy and directly edible. The seeds can be obtained through trade. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 2||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_2.png|30px|Corn]]||Corn||1||5||10||Cereals grown in the fields with a high yield. Directly edible. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 3||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_3.png|30px|Wheat]]||Wheat||1||5||10||Cereals grown in the fields. Directly edible. Can be processed into flour at the mill or malt at the watermill. Can be used for brewery. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 4||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_4.png|30px|Oats]]||Oats||1||5||10||Cereals grown in the fields. Directly edible. Can be processed into flour at the mill or malt at the watermill. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. The seeds can be obtained through gathering. | |||
|- | |||
| 5||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_5.png|30px|Rice]]||Rice||1||5||10||Cereals grown in the fields. Directly edible. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 101||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_101.png|30px|Wild Vegetable]]||Wild Vegetable||1||5||10||Food collected in the wild or obtained from the Gatherers Hut. Directly edible. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 102||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_102.png|30px|Onion]]||Onion||1||5||10||Food collected in the wild or obtained from the Gatherers Hut. Directly edible. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 103||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_103.png|30px|Mushroom]]||Mushroom||1||5||10||Food collected in the wild or obtained from the Gatherers Hut. Directly edible. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|+ | |||
| 105||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_105.png|30px|Broccoli]]||Broccoli||1||5||10||Vegetables grown in the fields. Directly edible. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 106||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_106.png|30px|Chilli Pepper]]||Chilli Pepper||1||5||10||Vegetables grown in the fields. Directly edible. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 107||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_107.png|30px|Pumpkin]]||Pumpkin||1||5||10||Vegetables grown in the fields. Directly edible. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 108||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_108.png|30px|Cabbage]]||Cabbage||1||5||10||Vegetables grown in the fields. Directly edible. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 110||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_110.png|30px|Winter Squash]]||Winter Squash||1||5||10||Vegetables grown in the fields. Directly edible. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 111||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_111.png|30px|Lettuce]]||Lettuce||1||5||10||Vegetables grown in the fields. Directly edible. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 112||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_112.png|30px|Tomato]]||Tomato||1||5||10||Vegetables grown in the fields. Directly edible. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 201||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_201.png|30px|Jam]]||Jam||5||25||10||Flavoring made from fruits at the jam house. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 202||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_202.png|30px|Apple]]||Apple||1||5||10||Harvested from the orchard. Trees cannot produce fruit until they have matured. Directly edible and can be processed into other food. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 203||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_203.png|30px|Cherry]]||Cherry||1||5||10||Harvested from the orchard. Trees cannot produce fruit until they have matured. Directly edible and can be processed into other food. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 204||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_204.png|30px|Chestnut]]||Chestnut||1||5||10||Harvested from the orchard. Trees cannot produce fruit until they have matured. Directly edible and can be processed into other food. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 205||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_205.png|30px|Peach]]||Peach||1||5||10||Harvested from the orchard. Trees cannot produce fruit until they have matured. Directly edible and can be processed into other food. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 206||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_206.png|30px|Pear]]||Pear||1||5||10||Harvested from the orchard. Trees cannot produce fruit until they have matured. Directly edible and can be processed into other food. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 207||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_207.png|30px|Pecans]]||Pecans||1||5||10||Harvested from the orchard. Trees cannot produce fruit until they have matured. Directly edible and can be processed into other food. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 208||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_208.png|30px|Plum]]||Plum||1||5||10||Harvested from the orchard. Trees cannot produce fruit until they have matured. Directly edible and can be processed into other food. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 209||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_209.png|30px|Grape]]||Grape||1||5||10||Harvested from the orchard. Trees cannot produce fruit until they have matured. Directly edible and can be processed into other food or for brewery. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 301||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_301.png|30px|Venison]]||Venison||1||5||10||Food obtained by slaughtering wild deer in the Hunters Hut. Can be processed into fat or chunks of meat at Butcher. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 302||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_302.png|30px|Egg]]||Egg||1||5||10||Food obtained from chickens in the pasture or corral. Can be processed into cakes at the bakery. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 303||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_303.png|30px|Mutton]]||Mutton||1||5||10||Food obtained by slaughtering sheep in the pasture or corral. Can be processed into fat or chunks of meat at Butcher, or Fancy Food at the gourmet shop. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 304||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_304.png|30px|Beef]]||Beef||1||5||10||Food obtained by slaughtering cows or cattle in the pasture or corral. Can be processed into fat or chunks of meat at Butcher. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 305||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_305.png|30px|Chicken]]||Chicken||1||5||10||Food obtained by slaughtering chickens in the pasture or corral. Can be processed into chunks of meat at Butcher. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 306||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_306.png|30px|Turkey]]||Turkey||1||5||10||Food obtained by slaughtering turkeys in the pasture or corral. Can be processed into Meat Chop at Butcher or Fancy Food at the gourmet shop. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 307||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_307.png|30px|Goose]]||Goose||1||5||10||Food obtained by slaughtering geese in the pasture or corral. Can be processed into chunks of meat at Butcher. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 308||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_308.png|30px|Alpaca Meat]]||Alpaca Meat||1||5||10||Food obtained by slaughtering alpaca in the pasture or corral. Can be processed into fat or chunks of meat at Butcher. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 309||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_309.png|30px|Buffalo Meat]]||Buffalo Meat||1||5||10||Food obtained by slaughtering buffalo in the pasture or corral. Can be processed into fat or chunks of meat at Butcher, or Fancy Food at the gourmet shop. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 311||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_311.png|30px|Milk]]||Milk||1||5||10||Food obtained from cows in the pasture or corral. Can be processed into butter at the Butter Workshop. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 312||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_312.png|30px|Duck]]||Duck||1||5||10||Food obtained by slaughtering ducks in the pasture or corral. Can be processed into chunks of meat at Butcher. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 313||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_313.png|30px|Pork]]||Pork||1||5||10||Food obtained by slaughtering pigs in the pasture or corral. Can be processed into Fancy Food at the BBQ house and gourmet shop. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 314||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_314.png|30px|Horse Meat]]||Horse Meat||1||5||10||Food obtained by slaughtering horses in the corral. Can be processed into fat or chunks of meat at Butcher. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 315||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_315.png|30px|Donkey Meat]]||Donkey Meat||1||5||10||Food obtained by slaughtering donkeys in the corral. Can be processed into fat or chunks of meat at Butcher. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 316||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_316.png|30px|Meat Chop]]||Meat Chop||1||5||10||Food processed from various meats at the butcher. Can be used to make cured meat at the curing workshop. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 326||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_326.png|30px|Lobster]]||Lobster||1||5||10||Food materials from the Fishing Port. Can be processed at the gourmet shop. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 401||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_401.png|30px|Fish]]||Fish||1||5||10||Made at the fishing dock. Can be processed into salted fish. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 403||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_403.png|30px|Peas]]||Peas||1||5||10||Beans grown in the fields. Directly edible. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. Higher yield than vegetables. | |||
|- | |||
| 404||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_404.png|30px|Soybeans]]||Soybeans||1||5||10||Beans grown in the fields. Directly edible. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. High yield. | |||
|- | |||
| 405||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_405.png|30px|Chickpeas]]||Chickpeas||1||5||10||Beans grown in the fields. Directly edible. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 501||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_501.png|30px|Honey]]||Honey||1||5||10||Gathered at the apiary from fallen hives. Used in food production and ointments. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 502||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_502.png|30px|Sugar]]||Sugar||3||15||10||Refined from sugar beets, sugar cane, maple sap or malt at the sugar workshop. Used in food production. It's a rough food, long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|- | |||
| 200010||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_200010.png|30px|Date]]||Date||1||5||10||Fruit produced at Orchard by the mature fruit trees. Edible rough food so long-time consumption is harmful to health. Can be processed into other food. | |||
|- | |||
| 200019||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_200019.png|30px|Cactus Cuts]]||Cactus Cuts||1||5||10||Food that made from Cactus at the Cactus Workshop. long-time consumption is harmful to health. | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Simple Food== | ||
{ | The Rice Cake is only available during the Lunar New Year event. | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | ! ID||Icon||Name||Sell Price||Order Price||Usage Value||Description | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 8||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_8.png|30px|Toast]]||Toast||8||40||20||Food processed from flour and jam at the bakery is more filling. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 9||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_9.png|30px|Biscuit]]||Biscuit||8||40||20||Food processed from flour and sugar at the bread workshop is more filling. To produce this you must unlock the mill technology. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 10||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_10.png|30px|Croissant]]||Croissant||8||40||20||Goods made from flour and butter at the bakery. More filling. | ||
|- | |||
| 317||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_317.png|30px|Salted Meat]]||Salted Meat||6||30||20||Food made from chunks of meat and salt at the curing workshop. More filling. | |||
|- | |||
| 318||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_318.png|30px|Smoked Meat]]||Smoked Meat||6||30||30||Food made with various meats, salt and domestic fuel at the BBQ house. More filling. | |||
|- | |||
| 319||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_319.png|30px|Bacon]]||Bacon||6||30||20||Food made with pork, salt and domestic fuel at the BBQ house. More filling. | |||
|- | |||
| 320||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_320.png|30px|Sausage]]||Sausage||6||30||20||Food made with pork, salt and domestic fuel at the BBQ house. More filling. | |||
|- | |||
| 321||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_321.png|30px|Ham]]||Ham||10||50||40||Fancy Food made with pork, salt and sugar at the BBQ house. More filling. | |||
|- | |||
| 322||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_322.png|30px|Buffalo Jerky]]||Buffalo Jerky||10||50||40||Fancy Food made with buffalo meat, salt and sugar at the BBQ house. More filling. | |||
|- | |||
| 325||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_325.png|30px|Rack of Lamb]]||Rack of Lamb||10||50||40||A delicacy that is made by using Mutton and Butter at the Barbecue House. More effective at reducing hunger. | |||
|- | |||
| 327||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_327.png|30px|Baked Lobster]]||Baked Lobster||10||50||40||A delicacy that is made by using Lobster and Butter at the Barbecue House. More effective at reducing hunger. | |||
|- | |||
| 402||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_402.png|30px|Salted Fish]]||Salted Fish||6||30||20||Processed from fish and salt at the curing workshop. More filling. | |||
|- | |||
| 130004||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_130004.png|30px|Rice Cake]]||Rice Cake||6||30||30||Food made from rice at the mill, which is called 'Nian Gao' in Chinese, meaning life would be better over the next year. | |||
|- | |||
| 200003||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_200003.png|30px|Tofu]]||Tofu||8||40||20||Simple food made from soybean in Mill or Water Mill. Filling food to prevent hunger. | |||
|- | |||
| 200007||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_200007.png|30px|Oyster]]||Oyster||8||40||20||Simple food produced by using fishing net at Small Fishing Port. Edible. | |||
|- | |||
| 200022||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_200022.png|30px|Spicy Cocoa]]||Spicy Cocoa||6||30||20||Simple food that made from Chili and Cocoa Bean in Outdoor Kitchen. Filling, better to prevent hunger. | |||
|- | |||
| 200023||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_200023.png|30px|Taco]]||Taco||6||30||20||Simple food that made from corn in Outdoor Kitchen. Filling, better to prevent hunger. | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Fancy Food== | ||
{ | Dumpling and Glue Pudding are only available during the Lunar New Year event. | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | ! ID||Icon||Name||Sell Price||Order Price||Usage Value||Description | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 11||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_11.png|30px|Pie]]||Pie||30||150||40||Food made from flour, butter, and sugar at the bakery. More filling. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 12||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_12.png|30px|Cake]]||Cake||30||150||40||Food made from flour, eggs, and sugar at the bakery. More filling. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 13||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_13.png|30px|Fruit Cake]]||Fruit Cake||60||300||40||Food made from cake, fruits and jam at the bakery. More filling and makes citizens happy. Can help relieve stress. | ||
|- | |||
| 14||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_14.png|30px|Fruit Pie]]||Fruit Pie||60||300||40||Food made from pie, fruits and honey at the bakery. More filling and makes citizens happy. Can help relieve stress. | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_15.png|30px|Delicacy]]||Delicacy||60||300||40||Food made from pie and vegetable can or fruit can or meat can. More filling and makes citizens happy. | |||
|- | |||
| 109||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_109.png|30px|Vegetable Can]]||Vegetable Can||20||100||20||Food made with glass bottles, fruits and salt in the cannery. | |||
|- | |||
| 210||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_210.png|30px|Fruit Can]]||Fruit Can||20||100||20||The food consume glass bottle and fruit and sugar in Cannery . | |||
|- | |||
| 211||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_211.png|30px|Salted Fish Can]]||Salted Fish Can||30||150||30||The food consume steel and salted fish in Cannery . | |||
|- | |||
| 212||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_212.png|30px|Meat Can]]||Meat Can||30||150||30||The food consume steel and smoked meat, sausage, bacon or salted meat in Cannery . | |||
|- | |||
| 323||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_323.png|30px|Steak]]||Steak||50||250||40||Fancy Food made with beef, potatoes and butter at the BBQ house. More filling. | |||
|- | |||
| 324||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_324.png|30px|Roast Turkey]]||Roast Turkey||50||250||40||Fancy Food made with turkey, tomatoes and butter at the BBQ house. More filling. | |||
|- | |||
| 328||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_328.png|30px|Delicacy]]||Delicacy||70||350||40||Fancy Food made from wine and baked lobster or rack of lamb at the gourmet shop. More filling and can help relieve stress for a while. | |||
|- | |||
| 329||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_329.png|30px|Feast]]||Feast||125||625||40||Fancy Food made from whiskey and turkey or steak at the gourmet shop. More filling and can help relieve stress for a while. | |||
|- | |||
| 330||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_330.png|30px|Picnic]]||Picnic||55||275||40||Fancy Food made from spirits and ham or buffalo jerky at the gourmet shop. More filling. | |||
|- | |||
| 130005||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_130005.png|30px|Dumpling]]||Dumpling||50||250||40||Food made from flour and meat chop at the Gourmet Shop, which can bring good luck over the next year. | |||
|- | |||
| 130006||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_130006.png|30px|Glue Pudding]]||Glue Pudding||50||250||40||Food made from rice and sugar at the Mill, which is called 'Tang Yuan' in Chinese, conveying a wish of family reunion and happiness. | |||
|- | |||
| 200024||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_200024.png|30px|Popcorn]]||Popcorn||60||300||40||Simple food that made from corn and sugar in Outdoor Kitchen. Filling, better to prevent hunger. Can help release citizens' stress. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Beverages== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
== | ! ID||Icon||Name||Sell Price||Order Price||Usage Value||Description | ||
|- | |||
| 1001||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_1001.png|30px|Water]]||Water||1||5||50||Obtained from the well or reservoir for citizens to drink every day. | |||
|- | |||
| | | 7007||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_7007.png|30px|Coffee]]||Coffee||12||60||100||Products made from coffee beans at the tea shop help relieve stress. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7008||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_7008.png|30px|Cocoa]]||Cocoa||12||60||100||Products made from cocoa beans at the tea shop make citizens happy. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | 7009||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_7009.png|30px|Black Tea]]||Black Tea||12||60||100||Products made from tea at the tea shop make citizens happy. | ||
| | |} | ||
== Alcohol and Snack == | |||
This category boosts the happiness of citizens. It does NOT sate hunger or thirst. | |||
===Fine=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! ID||Icon||Name||Sell Price||Order Price||Usage Value||Description | |||
|- | |||
| 506||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_506.png|30px|Candy]]||Candy||10||50||600||Made from sugar and water at the candy workshop. Can increases happiness. | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | 120002||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_120002.png|30px|Candy]]||Candy||5||25||200||Made from sugar and water at the candy workshop. Can increases happiness. | ||
|- | |||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
== | |||
=== | |||
{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
===Premium=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! ID||Icon||Name||Sell Price||Order Price||Usage Value||Description | |||
|- | |||
| 508||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_508.png|30px|Fruit Candy]]||Fruit Candy||21||105||800||Made from sugar, water and jam at the candy workshop. Can increases happiness. | |||
|- | |||
| 510||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_510.png|30px|Chocolate]]||Chocolate||21||105||800||Made from cocoa beans, water and butter at the candy workshop. Can increases happiness. | |||
|- | |||
| 80003||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_80003.png|30px|Whiskey]]||Whiskey||35||175||800||A beverage that is made by using Malt, Strong Booze, and Glass Bottle at the Winery. Relieves Citizens' stress for a period of time, and makes them feel happy. | |||
|- | |||
| 80004||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_80004.png|30px|Wine]]||Wine||30||150||800||A beverage that is made by using Grape, Strong Booze, and Glass Bottle at the Winery. Relieves Citizens' stress for a period of time, and makes them feel happy. | |||
|- | |||
| 80005||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_80005.png|30px|Medicinal Liquor]]||Medicinal Liquor||30||150||400||Luxuries made from herbs, spirits and glass bottles at the winery are good for citizens' health. | |||
|- | |||
| 130007||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_130007.png|30px|Tusu Wine]]||Tusu Wine||30||150||400||Wine made from herb and water at the Distillery, which can improve citizens' health and happiness and make them immune to plague for a certain period of time. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Regular=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! ID||Icon||Name||Sell Price||Order Price||Usage Value||Description | |||
|- | |||
| 80001||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_80001.png|30px|Beer]]||Beer||4||20||400||Luxuries made from malt or oats at the winery make citizens happy. | |||
|- | |||
| 80002||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_80002.png|30px|Spirits]]||Spirits||4||20||400||A spirit made from agave or potatoes at Distillery . Can help relieve stress and make citizens happy. Slightly increase warmth but reduce movement speed of citizens. | |||
|- | |||
| 200011||[[File:SetSur Icon_item_200011.png|30px|Anisette ]]||Anisette ||4||20||400||Wine that made from dates in Distillery. Can increase happiness. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Settlement Survival|prevpage=Buildings|nextpage= | {{Footer Nav|game=Settlement Survival|prevpage=Buildings|nextpage=Living materials}} |
Latest revision as of 06:15, 7 February 2022
- For a list of available fruits, vegetables, and livestock, see the Resources page.
Foods are crucial to the survival of a colony, and starving citizens will either die or become unhappy and start murdering other citizens, lowering happiness and productivity.
There are three main groupings of food: Rough, Fine, and Fancy, in ascending order of quality. There is, however, some overlap in some categories, with high quality Fine foods outperforming low quality Fancy foods.
Beverages sate a citizen's thirst, and providing tea and coffee will provide other benefits too. Notably, Spirits and alcohol do NOT alleviate thirst - they only improve happiness.
Header | Definition |
---|---|
ID | The in game item ID (used for modders) |
Name | Formal in game name. Be careful, as many IDs share the same name and could have different values. |
Sell Price | Silver coins earned if sold at a grocery store, small trading post or large trading post. Also how much value it provides if traded with the merchant at the dock. |
Order Price | The cost you must pay for the item if you custom order it at at the dock. This value is much larger than the value you would pay if you traded with the merchant. |
Usage Value | How much food is restored per a consumption of the item |
Description | Taken from the in game tool-tip |
Rough Food[edit]
Simple Food[edit]
The Rice Cake is only available during the Lunar New Year event.
Fancy Food[edit]
Dumpling and Glue Pudding are only available during the Lunar New Year event.
Beverages[edit]
Alcohol and Snack[edit]
This category boosts the happiness of citizens. It does NOT sate hunger or thirst.