Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(update) |
(Added Xbox controls) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
The controls have different schemes that can be changed from the Controls menu in the pause screen, so you can choose one to suit your liking. | The controls have different schemes that can be changed from the Controls menu in the pause screen, so you can choose one to suit your liking. | ||
==Nintendo 64== | |||
{| {{controlstable}} | {| {{controlstable}} | ||
|+ Single controller | |+ Single controller | ||
Line 114: | Line 115: | ||
| {{desc}} Unused | | {{desc}} Unused | ||
| {{desc}} Unused | | {{desc}} Unused | ||
|} | |||
==Xbox One/Xbox Series X|S== | |||
{| {{controlstable}} | |||
! Control !! 1.1 Honey !! 1.2 Solitaire !! 1.3 Kissy !! 1.4 Goodnight !! 2.1 Plenty !! 2.2 Galore !! 2.3 Domino !! 2.4 Goodhead | |||
|- | |||
| {{xbox|Neutral|Lstick}} | |||
| {{desc}} Aim with Crosshair/Move | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{xbox|RT}} | |||
| {{desc}} Fire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{xbox|RB}} | |||
| {{desc}} Fire | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{xbox|X}} | |||
| {{desc}} Reload/Action | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{xbox|A}} | |||
| {{desc}} Change weapon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{xbox|LT}} | |||
| {{desc}} Crosshair Aim | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{xbox|LB}} | |||
| {{desc}} Crosshair Aim | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{xbox|Neutral|Rstick}} | |||
| {{desc}} Strafe/Look | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{xbox|B}} | |||
| {{desc}} Crouch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{xbox|Y}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{xbox|Neutral|Dpad}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{xbox|Start}} | |||
| {{desc}} Menu/Pause | |||
| {{desc}} Menu/Pause | |||
| {{desc}} Menu/Pause | |||
| {{desc}} Menu/Pause | |||
| {{desc}} Menu/Pause | |||
| {{desc}} Menu/Pause | |||
| {{desc}} Menu/Pause | |||
| {{desc}} Menu/Pause | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=GoldenEye 007|prevpage=|nextpage=Walkthrough}} | {{Footer Nav|game=GoldenEye 007|prevpage=|nextpage=Walkthrough}} |
Revision as of 11:59, 5 June 2023
The controls have different schemes that can be changed from the Controls menu in the pause screen, so you can choose one to suit your liking.
Nintendo 64