Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(First two slots) |
(Added Shoulders, Hand, and Torso items) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Head == | == Head == | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
Line 13: | Line 11: | ||
| Helm of the Alabaster Unicorn | | Helm of the Alabaster Unicorn | ||
| Treasure | | Treasure | ||
| Increases Knowledge by 1 points | | Increases Knowledge by 1 points. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Skull Helmet | | Skull Helmet | ||
| Treasure | | Treasure | ||
| Increases Knowledge by 2 points | | Increases Knowledge by 2 points. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Helm of Chaos | | Helm of Chaos | ||
| Minor | | Minor | ||
| Increases Knowledge by 3 points | | Increases Knowledge by 3 points. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Crown of the Supreme Magi | | Crown of the Supreme Magi | ||
| Minor | | Minor | ||
| Increases Knowledge by 4 points | | Increases Knowledge by 4 points. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Hellstorm Helmet | | Hellstorm Helmet | ||
| Major | | Major | ||
| Increases Knowledge by 5 points | | Increases Knowledge by 5 points. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Thunder Helmet | | Thunder Helmet | ||
| Relic | | Relic | ||
| Increases Knowledge by 10 points, but decreases Power by 2 points | | Increases Knowledge by 10 points, but decreases Power by 2 points. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Crown of Dragontooth | | Crown of Dragontooth | ||
| Relic | | Relic | ||
| Increases both | | Increases both Power and Knowledge by 4 points. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Helm of Heavenly Enlightenment | | Helm of Heavenly Enlightenment | ||
| Relic | | Relic | ||
| Increases Attack, Defense, Power, and Knowledge by 6 points | | Increases Attack, Defense, Power, and Knowledge by 6 points each. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 64: | Line 62: | ||
! Item Class | ! Item Class | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Amulet of the Undertaker | |||
| Treasure | |||
| Increases the number of creatures raised through the Necromancy skill by 5%. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 118: | Line 121: | ||
| Necklace of Dragonteeth | | Necklace of Dragonteeth | ||
| Major | | Major | ||
| Increases both Power and Knowledge by 3 points | | Increases both Power and Knowledge by 3 points. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 143: | Line 146: | ||
| Celestial Necklace of Bliss | | Celestial Necklace of Bliss | ||
| Relic | | Relic | ||
| Increases Attack, Defense, Power, and Knowledge by 3 points. | | Increases Attack, Defense, Power, and Knowledge by 3 points each. | ||
|} | |||
== Shoulders == | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
! Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Item Class | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Cape of Conjuring | |||
| Treasure | |||
| Increases the duration of all spells you cast by 3 rounds. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Dragon Wing Tabard | |||
| Minor | |||
| Increases both Power and Knowledge by 2 points. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Vampire's Cowl | |||
| Minor | |||
| Increases the number of creatures raised through the Necromancy skill by 10%. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ambassador's Sash | |||
| Major | |||
| Reduces the cost of surrendering. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Cape of Velocity | |||
| Major | |||
| Increases the combat speed of all your creatures by 3. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Everflowing Crystal Cloak | |||
| Major | |||
| Adds 1 Crystal per day to your resource pool. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Recanter's Cloak | |||
| Major | |||
| Neither you nor your opponent can cast level 3 spells or higher in combat. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Surcoat of Counterpoise | |||
| Major | |||
| Gives your troops a +10% chance to ignore the effects of hostile spells. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Angel's Wings | |||
| Relic | |||
| Allows the hero to fly over obstacles on the adventure map. | |||
|} | |||
== Right Hand == | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
! Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Item Class | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Centaur's Ax | |||
| Treasure | |||
| Increases Attack by 2 points. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Blackshard of the Death Knight | |||
| Minor | |||
| Increases Attack by 3 points. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Greater Gnoll's Flail | |||
| Minor | |||
| Increases Attack by 4 points. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Red Dragon Flame Tounge | |||
| Minor | |||
| Increases both Attack and Defense by 2 points. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Ogre's Club of Havoc | |||
| Major | |||
| Increases Attack by 5 points. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Sword of Hellfire | |||
| Major | |||
| Increases Attack by 6 points. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Titan's Gladius | |||
| Relic | |||
| Increases Attack by 12 points, but decreases Defense by 3 points. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Sword of Judgment | |||
| Relic | |||
| Increases Attack, Defense, Power, and Knowledge by 5 points each. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Armageddon's Blade | |||
| Relic | |||
| Increases Attack, Defense, Power, and Knowledge by 3 points each. Adds the Armageddon spell to the hero's spellbook at expert level. All of your troops become immune to the Armageddon spell. | |||
|} | |||
== Left Hand == | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
! Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Item Class | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Shield of the Dwarven Lords | |||
| Treasure | |||
| Increases Defense by 2 points. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Shield of the Yawning Dead | |||
| Minor | |||
| Increases Defense by 3 points. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Buckler of the Gnoll King | |||
| Minor | |||
| Increases Defense by 4 points. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Targ of the Rampaging Ogre | |||
| Major | |||
| Increases Defense by 5 points. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Shield of the Damned | |||
| Major | |||
| Increases Defense by 6 points. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Dragonscale Shield | |||
| Major | |||
| Increases both Attack and Defense by 3 points. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Sentinel's Shield | |||
| Relic | |||
| Increases Defense by 12 points, but reduces Attack by 3 points. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Lion's Shield of Courage | |||
| Relic | |||
| Increases Attack, Defense, Power, and Knowledge by 4 points each. | |||
|} | |||
== Torso == | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
|- | |||
! Image | |||
! Name | |||
! Item Class | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Breastplate of Petrified Wood | |||
| Treasure | |||
| Increases Power by 1 point. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Rib Cage | |||
| Minor | |||
| Increases Power by 2 points. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Scales of the Greater Basilisk. | |||
| Minor | |||
| Increases Power by 3 points. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Armor of Wonder | |||
| Minor | |||
| Increases Attack, Defense, Power, and Knowledge by 1 point each. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Tunic of the Cyclops King | |||
| Major | |||
| Increases Power by 4 points. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Breastplate of Brimstone | |||
| Major | |||
| Increases Knowledge by 5 points. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Titan's Curiass | |||
| Relic | |||
| Increases Power by 10 points, but reduces Knowledge by 2 points. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Dragonscale Armor | |||
| Relic | |||
| Increases both Attack and Defense by 4 points. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:45, 9 July 2009
Head
Image | Name | Item Class | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Helm of the Alabaster Unicorn | Treasure | Increases Knowledge by 1 points. | |
Skull Helmet | Treasure | Increases Knowledge by 2 points. | |
Helm of Chaos | Minor | Increases Knowledge by 3 points. | |
Crown of the Supreme Magi | Minor | Increases Knowledge by 4 points. | |
Hellstorm Helmet | Major | Increases Knowledge by 5 points. | |
Thunder Helmet | Relic | Increases Knowledge by 10 points, but decreases Power by 2 points. | |
Crown of Dragontooth | Relic | Increases both Power and Knowledge by 4 points. | |
Helm of Heavenly Enlightenment | Relic | Increases Attack, Defense, Power, and Knowledge by 6 points each. | |
Sea Captain's Hat | Relic | Increases your movement at sea, allows you to summon and destroy boats, and you are immune to the negative effects of whirlpools. |
Neck
Image | Name | Item Class | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Amulet of the Undertaker | Treasure | Increases the number of creatures raised through the Necromancy skill by 5%. | |
Collar of Conjuring | Treasure | Any spells you cast have their duration increase by 1 round | |
Necklace of Swiftness | Treasure | Increases the combat speed of all your units by 1. | |
Pendant of Death | Treasure | Makes all of your units immune to the Destroy Undead spell | |
Pendant of Dispassion | Treasure | Makes all of your units immune to the Berserk spell | |
Pendant of Free Will | Treasure | Makes all of your units immune to the Hypnotize spell | |
Pendant of Holiness | Treasure | Makes all of your units immune to the Curse spell | |
Pendant of Life | Treasure | Makes all of your units immune to the Death Ripple spell | |
Pendant of Second Sight | Treasure | Makes all of your units immune to the Blind spell | |
Pendant of Total Recall | Treasure | Makes all of your units immune to the Forgetfulness spell | |
Garniture of Interference | Major | All of your troops have a +5% chance to ignore hostile spells. | |
Necklace of Dragonteeth | Major | Increases both Power and Knowledge by 3 points. | |
Necklace of Ocean Guidance | Major | Increases your movement points while at sea. | |
Pendant of Agitation | Major | Makes your troops immune to lightning spells. | |
Pendant of Courage | Major | Increases your units Morale and Luck by 3 points. | |
Statesman's Medal | Major | Reduces the cost of surrendering. | |
Celestial Necklace of Bliss | Relic | Increases Attack, Defense, Power, and Knowledge by 3 points each. |
Shoulders
Image | Name | Item Class | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Cape of Conjuring | Treasure | Increases the duration of all spells you cast by 3 rounds. | |
Dragon Wing Tabard | Minor | Increases both Power and Knowledge by 2 points. | |
Vampire's Cowl | Minor | Increases the number of creatures raised through the Necromancy skill by 10%. | |
Ambassador's Sash | Major | Reduces the cost of surrendering. | |
Cape of Velocity | Major | Increases the combat speed of all your creatures by 3. | |
Everflowing Crystal Cloak | Major | Adds 1 Crystal per day to your resource pool. | |
Recanter's Cloak | Major | Neither you nor your opponent can cast level 3 spells or higher in combat. | |
Surcoat of Counterpoise | Major | Gives your troops a +10% chance to ignore the effects of hostile spells. | |
Angel's Wings | Relic | Allows the hero to fly over obstacles on the adventure map. |
Right Hand
Image | Name | Item Class | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Centaur's Ax | Treasure | Increases Attack by 2 points. | |
Blackshard of the Death Knight | Minor | Increases Attack by 3 points. | |
Greater Gnoll's Flail | Minor | Increases Attack by 4 points. | |
Red Dragon Flame Tounge | Minor | Increases both Attack and Defense by 2 points. | |
Ogre's Club of Havoc | Major | Increases Attack by 5 points. | |
Sword of Hellfire | Major | Increases Attack by 6 points. | |
Titan's Gladius | Relic | Increases Attack by 12 points, but decreases Defense by 3 points. | |
Sword of Judgment | Relic | Increases Attack, Defense, Power, and Knowledge by 5 points each. | |
Armageddon's Blade | Relic | Increases Attack, Defense, Power, and Knowledge by 3 points each. Adds the Armageddon spell to the hero's spellbook at expert level. All of your troops become immune to the Armageddon spell. |
Left Hand
Image | Name | Item Class | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Shield of the Dwarven Lords | Treasure | Increases Defense by 2 points. | |
Shield of the Yawning Dead | Minor | Increases Defense by 3 points. | |
Buckler of the Gnoll King | Minor | Increases Defense by 4 points. | |
Targ of the Rampaging Ogre | Major | Increases Defense by 5 points. | |
Shield of the Damned | Major | Increases Defense by 6 points. | |
Dragonscale Shield | Major | Increases both Attack and Defense by 3 points. | |
Sentinel's Shield | Relic | Increases Defense by 12 points, but reduces Attack by 3 points. | |
Lion's Shield of Courage | Relic | Increases Attack, Defense, Power, and Knowledge by 4 points each. |
Torso
Image | Name | Item Class | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Breastplate of Petrified Wood | Treasure | Increases Power by 1 point. | |
Rib Cage | Minor | Increases Power by 2 points. | |
Scales of the Greater Basilisk. | Minor | Increases Power by 3 points. | |
Armor of Wonder | Minor | Increases Attack, Defense, Power, and Knowledge by 1 point each. | |
Tunic of the Cyclops King | Major | Increases Power by 4 points. | |
Breastplate of Brimstone | Major | Increases Knowledge by 5 points. | |
Titan's Curiass | Relic | Increases Power by 10 points, but reduces Knowledge by 2 points. | |
Dragonscale Armor | Relic | Increases both Attack and Defense by 4 points. |