Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (cleanup) |
Trig Jegman (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Needimages}} | ||
{| | {{Header Nav|game=Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga}} | ||
!Boss | |||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
!Boss!!HP!!Battle description!!Location encountered | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tolstar||'''HP''':52|| | |Tolstar||'''HP''':52|| || Stardust Fields | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hoohooros||'''HP''':45|| || HooHoo Mountain Hoohooros Gate | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dragohoho||'''HP''':80|| | |Dragohoho||'''HP''':80|| ||HooHoo Mountain Summit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Queen Bean||'''HP''':120|| | |Queen Bean||'''HP''':120|| ||Bean Bean Castle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Popple and Rookie 1||'''HP''':110(Popple) | |Popple and Rookie 1||'''HP''':110 (Popple) 120 (Rookie)|| ||Chateau de Chucklehuck | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wiggler||'''HP''':34|| | |Wiggler||'''HP''':34|| ||Chucklehuck Woods | ||
|- | |||
|Chuckolator||'''HP''':300|| || Chucklehuck Woods | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cackletta||'''HP''':200|| || Woohoo Hooniversity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Popple and Rookie 2||'''HP''':150 (Popple) 250 (Rookie)|| || Woohoo Hooniversity Basement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mom Piranha||'''HP''':220|| ||Beanbean Airport Runway | ||
|- | |||
|Trunkle||'''HP''':110 (Body) 60 (Head Tree)|| || TeeHee Valley | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hermie 3||'''HP''':400|| || Gwarhar Lagoon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Popple (solo)||'''HP''':520|| || Winkle Area | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jojora and companion||'''HP''':500 (Companion) 50 (Jojora)|| || Jokes End | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Popple | |Popple and Birdo||'''HP''':500 (Popple) 450 (Birdo)|| || Teehee Valley | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Iggy||'''HP''':550|| || Bowletta's Castle | ||
|- | |||
|Morton||'''HP''':500|| || Bowletta's Castle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lemmy||'''HP''':380|| || Bowletta's Castle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ludwig||'''HP''':550|| || Bowletta's Castle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Roy||'''HP''':550|| || Bowletta's Castle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wendy||'''HP''':350|| ||Bowletta's Castle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Larry||'''HP''':550|| ||Bowletta's Castle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fawful||'''HP''':400|| || Bowletta's Castle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bowletta||'''HP''':500|| || Bowletta's Castle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cackletta||'''HP''':1200(Heart) 200(Head) 80(Arms)|| ||Bowletta's Castle | ||
| | |||
|Bowletta | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga|prevpage=Enemies|nextpage=}} |
Latest revision as of 21:39, 26 February 2023
Boss | HP | Battle description | Location encountered |
---|---|---|---|
Tolstar | HP:52 | Stardust Fields | |
Hoohooros | HP:45 | HooHoo Mountain Hoohooros Gate | |
Dragohoho | HP:80 | HooHoo Mountain Summit | |
Queen Bean | HP:120 | Bean Bean Castle | |
Popple and Rookie 1 | HP:110 (Popple) 120 (Rookie) | Chateau de Chucklehuck | |
Wiggler | HP:34 | Chucklehuck Woods | |
Chuckolator | HP:300 | Chucklehuck Woods | |
Cackletta | HP:200 | Woohoo Hooniversity | |
Popple and Rookie 2 | HP:150 (Popple) 250 (Rookie) | Woohoo Hooniversity Basement | |
Mom Piranha | HP:220 | Beanbean Airport Runway | |
Trunkle | HP:110 (Body) 60 (Head Tree) | TeeHee Valley | |
Hermie 3 | HP:400 | Gwarhar Lagoon | |
Popple (solo) | HP:520 | Winkle Area | |
Jojora and companion | HP:500 (Companion) 50 (Jojora) | Jokes End | |
Popple and Birdo | HP:500 (Popple) 450 (Birdo) | Teehee Valley | |
Iggy | HP:550 | Bowletta's Castle | |
Morton | HP:500 | Bowletta's Castle | |
Lemmy | HP:380 | Bowletta's Castle | |
Ludwig | HP:550 | Bowletta's Castle | |
Roy | HP:550 | Bowletta's Castle | |
Wendy | HP:350 | Bowletta's Castle | |
Larry | HP:550 | Bowletta's Castle | |
Fawful | HP:400 | Bowletta's Castle | |
Bowletta | HP:500 | Bowletta's Castle | |
Cackletta | HP:1200(Heart) 200(Head) 80(Arms) | Bowletta's Castle |