Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (Reverted edits by 69.201.157.30 (Talk); changed back to last version by Auto Prod Bot) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Air Force | |Air Force | ||
| +15% Max Health | | +15% Max Health | ||
|Human Torch, Ms. Marvel, | |Human Torch, Ms. Marvel, Storm, Thor | ||
|- | |||
|Alternate Identities | |||
| +5% Criticals | |||
|Ironman in War Machine, Ghost Rider in Western, Spider-Woman in Secret Wars, Ms. Marvel in Ventura, Thor in Beta Ray Bill | |||
|- | |||
|Assassins | |||
| +60% S.H.I.E.L.D. Credit Drops | |||
|Blade, Deadpool, Elektra, Wolverine | |||
|- | |||
|Avengers | |||
| +5% damage | |||
|Captain America, Thor, Iron Man, Spider-Woman, Ms. Marvel | |||
|- | |||
|Bad to the Bone | |||
| 5% Damage inflicted as Health Gain | |||
|Blade, Ghost Rider, Luke Cage, Wolverine | |||
|- | |||
|Bruisers | |||
| +15 Striking | |||
|Thing, Captain America, Luke Cage, Ms. Marvel | |||
|- | |||
|Classic Avengers | |||
| +15% Max Energy | |||
|Black Panther, Captain America, Iron Man, Thor | |||
|- | |||
|Dark Past | |||
| +5% Experience | |||
|Blade, Elektra, Ghost Rider, Spider-Woman | |||
|- | |||
|Defenders | |||
| 5% Damage inflicted as Health Gain | |||
|Dr. Strange, Iceman, Luke Cage, Silver Surfer | |||
|- | |||
|Double Date | |||
| +5 Health Regeneration | |||
|Black Panther, Invisible Woman, Mr. Fantastic, Storm | |||
|- | |||
|Fantastic Four | |||
| 20 Health per KO | |||
|Mr. Fantastic, Invisible Women, Human Torch, Thing | |||
|- | |||
|Femme Fatale | |||
| +5% Damage | |||
|Ms. Marvel, Storm, Invisible Woman, Elektra, Spider-Woman | |||
|- | |||
|Flashback | |||
| +15% Max Health | |||
|Iceman in Classic, Captain America in WW2, Daredevil in Original, Ghost Rider in Original, Iron Man in Classic, Ms. Marvel in Original, Wolverine in Classic | |||
|- | |||
|Martial Artists | |||
| +15 Striking | |||
|Black Panther, Captain America, Daredevil, Moon Knight, Nick Fury | |||
|- | |||
|Marvel Knights | |||
| +6 body, strike and focus | |||
|Black Panther, Daredevil, Dr. Strange, Luke Cage, Spider-Man, Moon Knight | |||
|- | |||
|Marvel Royalty | |||
| +60% S.H.I.E.L.D. Credit Drops | |||
|Black Panther, Dr. Strange, Thor, Storm | |||
|- | |||
|Natural Forces | |||
| 5% Dmg inflicted as Health Gain | |||
|Thor, Strom, Human Torch, Ice Man | |||
|- | |||
|Natural Leaders | |||
| +5% Experience | |||
|Captain America, Dr. Strange, Mr. Fantastic, Nick Fury, Storm | |||
|- | |||
|New Avengers | |||
| +5% All Resistances | |||
|Captain America, Luke Cage, Wolverine, Spider-Man, Spider-Woman | |||
|- | |||
|New Fantastic Four | |||
| +15% Max Energy | |||
|Ghost Rider, Luke Cage, Spider-Man, Wolverine | |||
|- | |||
|Power Platoon | |||
| 20 Energy per KO | |||
|Silver Surfer, Iron Man, Ms. Marvel, Thor | |||
|- | |||
|Raven Ultimates | |||
| +6 body,strike, and focus | |||
|Deadpool, Colossus, Moon Knight, Thing | |||
|- | |||
|Scorchers | |||
| 10% Reduced Energy Cost | |||
|Ghost Rider, Human Torch, Storm, Thor | |||
|- | |||
|Super Natural | |||
| +5 Health Regeneration | |||
|Blade, Dr. Strange, Ghost Rider, Thor | |||
|- | |||
|Think Tanks | |||
| +15% Max Health | |||
|Dr. Strange, Mr. Fantastic, Spider-Man, Iron Man | |||
|- | |||
|Weapons Specialists | |||
| +5% Criticals | |||
|Blade, Captain America, Deadpool, Elektra, Nick Fury | |||
|- | |||
|X-Men | |||
| +15% Max Energy | |||
|Colossus, Iceman, Storm, Wolverine | |||
|} |
Revision as of 01:06, 3 March 2008
Teams can be formed in MUA which will allow you to gain special abilities. Below is a table of all teams, though some require unlockable characters to form.
Team Name | Team Attributes | Team Members |
---|---|---|
Agents of SHIELD | +5 All Resistances | Captain America, Nick Fury, Spider-Woman, Wolverine |
Agile Warriors | 10% Reduced Energy Cost | Spider-Man, Spider-Woman, Elektra, Deadpool |
Air Force | +15% Max Health | Human Torch, Ms. Marvel, Storm, Thor |
Alternate Identities | +5% Criticals | Ironman in War Machine, Ghost Rider in Western, Spider-Woman in Secret Wars, Ms. Marvel in Ventura, Thor in Beta Ray Bill |
Assassins | +60% S.H.I.E.L.D. Credit Drops | Blade, Deadpool, Elektra, Wolverine |
Avengers | +5% damage | Captain America, Thor, Iron Man, Spider-Woman, Ms. Marvel |
Bad to the Bone | 5% Damage inflicted as Health Gain | Blade, Ghost Rider, Luke Cage, Wolverine |
Bruisers | +15 Striking | Thing, Captain America, Luke Cage, Ms. Marvel |
Classic Avengers | +15% Max Energy | Black Panther, Captain America, Iron Man, Thor |
Dark Past | +5% Experience | Blade, Elektra, Ghost Rider, Spider-Woman |
Defenders | 5% Damage inflicted as Health Gain | Dr. Strange, Iceman, Luke Cage, Silver Surfer |
Double Date | +5 Health Regeneration | Black Panther, Invisible Woman, Mr. Fantastic, Storm |
Fantastic Four | 20 Health per KO | Mr. Fantastic, Invisible Women, Human Torch, Thing |
Femme Fatale | +5% Damage | Ms. Marvel, Storm, Invisible Woman, Elektra, Spider-Woman |
Flashback | +15% Max Health | Iceman in Classic, Captain America in WW2, Daredevil in Original, Ghost Rider in Original, Iron Man in Classic, Ms. Marvel in Original, Wolverine in Classic |
Martial Artists | +15 Striking | Black Panther, Captain America, Daredevil, Moon Knight, Nick Fury |
Marvel Knights | +6 body, strike and focus | Black Panther, Daredevil, Dr. Strange, Luke Cage, Spider-Man, Moon Knight |
Marvel Royalty | +60% S.H.I.E.L.D. Credit Drops | Black Panther, Dr. Strange, Thor, Storm |
Natural Forces | 5% Dmg inflicted as Health Gain | Thor, Strom, Human Torch, Ice Man |
Natural Leaders | +5% Experience | Captain America, Dr. Strange, Mr. Fantastic, Nick Fury, Storm |
New Avengers | +5% All Resistances | Captain America, Luke Cage, Wolverine, Spider-Man, Spider-Woman |
New Fantastic Four | +15% Max Energy | Ghost Rider, Luke Cage, Spider-Man, Wolverine |
Power Platoon | 20 Energy per KO | Silver Surfer, Iron Man, Ms. Marvel, Thor |
Raven Ultimates | +6 body,strike, and focus | Deadpool, Colossus, Moon Knight, Thing |
Scorchers | 10% Reduced Energy Cost | Ghost Rider, Human Torch, Storm, Thor |
Super Natural | +5 Health Regeneration | Blade, Dr. Strange, Ghost Rider, Thor |
Think Tanks | +15% Max Health | Dr. Strange, Mr. Fantastic, Spider-Man, Iron Man |
Weapons Specialists | +5% Criticals | Blade, Captain America, Deadpool, Elektra, Nick Fury |
X-Men | +15% Max Energy | Colossus, Iceman, Storm, Wolverine |