Jump to navigation
Jump to search
E-123Wario54 (talk | contribs) (need confirmation on the keyboard controls but the others should be accurate) |
m (Getting Started -> Gameplay) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==School Life== | ==School Life== | ||
{| {{ | {| {{controlstable}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Vita/PS4 | ! Vita/PS4 | ||
! PC (Keyboard) | ! PC (Keyboard) | ||
! PC (Controller) | ! PC (Controller) | ||
! Action | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|neutral|lstick}} | |||
| {{kbd|W}} {{kbd|A}} {{kbd|S}} {{kbd|D}} | |||
| {{xbox|neutral|lstick}} | |||
| Walk/move cursor | | {{desc}} Walk/move cursor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|neutral|dpad}} or {{psx|L1}} {{psx|R1}} | |||
| {{kbd|up}} {{kbd|down}} {{kbd|left}} {{kbd|right}} or {{kbd|Q}} {{kbd|E}} | |||
| {{xbox|neutral|dpad}} or {{xbox|LB}} {{xbox|RB}} | |||
| Move camera | | {{desc}} Move camera | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|X}} | |||
| {{mouse|l}} | |||
| {{xbox|A}} | |||
| Talk/examine | | {{desc}} Talk/examine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|C}} | |||
| {{kbd|Ctrl}} | |||
| {{xbox|B}} | |||
| Run/leave room/speed up text | | {{desc}} Run/leave room/speed up text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|T}} | |||
| {{kbd|Tab}} | |||
| {{xbox|Y}} | |||
| Open/close map/reaction (during conversation) | | {{desc}} Open/close map/reaction (during conversation) | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Class Trials== | ==Class Trials== | ||
{| {{ | {| {{controlstable}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Vita/PS4 | ! Vita/PS4 | ||
! PC (Keyboard) | ! PC (Keyboard) | ||
! PC (Controller) | ! PC (Controller) | ||
! Action | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" | Nonstop Debate | ! colspan="4" | Nonstop Debate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|L1}} | |||
| {{kbd|Q}} | |||
| {{xbox|LB}} | |||
| Cycle bullets (hold to view all) | | {{desc}} Cycle bullets (hold to view all) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|neutral|lstick}} | |||
| {{mouse}} | |||
| {{xbox|neutral|lstick}} | |||
| Aim bullet | | {{desc}} Aim bullet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|T}} | |||
| {{mouse|l}} | |||
| {{xbox|Y}} | |||
| Shoot bullet | | {{desc}} Shoot bullet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hold {{psx|T}} | |||
| Hold {{mouse|l}} | |||
| Hold {{xbox|Y}} | |||
| Absorb bullet (while aiming at statement) | | {{desc}} Absorb bullet (while aiming at statement) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|R1}} | |||
| {{kbd|Space}} | |||
| {{xbox|RB}} | |||
| Concentration | | {{desc}} Concentration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|X}} | |||
| {{mouse|r}} | |||
| {{xbox|A}} | |||
| Silencer | | {{desc}} Silencer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|C}} | |||
| {{kbd|Ctrl}} | |||
| {{xbox|B}} | |||
| Fast forward | | {{desc}} Fast forward | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" | Hangman's Gambit | ! colspan="4" | Hangman's Gambit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|neutral|lstick}} | |||
| {{mouse}} | |||
| {{xbox|neutral|lstick}} | |||
| Aim | | {{desc}} Aim | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|T}} | |||
| {{mouse|l}} | |||
| {{xbox|Y}} | |||
| Shoot | | {{desc}} Shoot | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="4" | Bullet Time Battle | ! colspan="4" | Bullet Time Battle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|X}} | |||
| {{mouse|r}} | |||
| {{xbox|A}} | |||
| Lock on | | {{desc}} Lock on | ||
|- | |||
| {{psx|T}} | |||
| {{mouse|l}} | |||
| {{xbox|Y}} | |||
| {{desc}} Shoot | |||
|- | |||
| {{psx|R1}} | |||
| {{kbd|Space}} | |||
| {{xbox|RB}} | |||
| {{desc}} Fever Time | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{psx|S}} | |||
| {{kbd|X}} | |||
| {{xbox|X}} | |||
| | | {{desc}} Reload | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc|prevpage= | {{Footer Nav|game=Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Characters}} |