Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Connecting to the network: Mibbit -> WebChat) |
H4llw4lk3r (talk | contribs) m (→Commands) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<tt>/whois <nick></tt>||Displays information about a given nickname. | |<tt>/whois <nick></tt>||Displays information about a given nickname. | ||
|- | |||
|<tt>/ping <nick></tt>||Pings target user. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<tt>/quit [message]</tt>||Makes you leave the entire network. The optional message is what is displayed to others when you use the command. | |<tt>/quit [message]</tt>||Makes you leave the entire network. The optional message is what is displayed to others when you use the command. |