Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(fix names) |
(filled in most info, missing upgrade costs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Battleheart}} | {{Header Nav|game=Battleheart}} | ||
==Scale== | |||
:''Can be worn by [[Battleheart/Knight|Knight]].'' | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Tier||Name||Description||Defense||Price||Upgrade price | |||
|- | |||
|1||Scale Mail||Interlocking metal plates create this sturdy Knight's armor.||20||30|| | |||
|- | |||
|2||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|3||Plate Mail||Turns the wearer into a walking tank... a very slowly walking tank.||24||70|| | |||
|- | |||
|4||Mithril Plate||Crafted from the finest mithril, known for its magical strength.||29||120|| | |||
|- | |||
|5||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|6||Templar's Armor||The sanctified armor of the Templar order.||34||180|| | |||
|- | |||
|7||Valiant Plate||Instills great courage in those who wear it.||39||250||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|8||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|9||Aegis of the Lost City||Empowers the wearer with the strength of 100 fallen heroes.||45||340||{{n/a}} | |||
|} | |||
==Robes== | ==Robes== | ||
:''Can be worn by all classes.'' | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Tier||Name||Description||Defense||Price||Upgrade price | |||
|- | |||
|1||Cotton Cloak||This lightweight cloak protects against the wind and little else.||8||15|| | |||
|- | |||
|2||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|3||Elven Cloak||Crafted by wood-folk, these cloaks are light- weight and rugged.||11||40|| | |||
|- | |||
|4||Mystic Robes||Embroidered with runes and infused with defensive magics.||14||80|| | |||
|- | |||
|5||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|6||Crystalweave Cloak||It shimmers with an unnatural light.||18||130|| | |||
|- | |||
|7||Truth-Seeker's Wrap||Grants divine protection to those who are steadfast and resolute.||22||195||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|8||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|9||Mantle of the Immortal||Forbidden magic courses through the dark fabric.||27||265||{{n/a}} | |||
|} | |||
==Leather== | ==Leather== | ||
:''Can be worn by all classes except [[Battleheart/Cleric|Cleric]], [[Battleheart/Witch|Witch]], and [[Battleheart/Wizard|Wizard]].'' | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Tier||Name||Description||Defense||Price||Upgrade price | |||
|- | |||
|1||Soft Leather Garb||These weathered leather clothes offer slight protection.||12||25|| | |||
|- | |||
|2||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|3||Studded Leather||Reinforced with metal studs for added protection.||16||65|| | |||
|- | |||
|4||Enchanted Leather||This lightweight armor was inscribed by clerics and mages.||20||110|| | |||
|- | |||
|5||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|6||Berserker's Tunic||Infuses the wearer with the crazed spirit of the barbarian.||24||165|| | |||
|- | |||
|7||Assassin's Garb||These dark clothes course with sinister, shadowy magic.||29||230||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|8||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|9||Battlegear of the Blademaster||None can stand against the unyielding force of the blademaster.||34||310||{{n/a}} | |||
|} | |||
==Gi== | ==Gi== | ||
:''Can be worn by [[Battleheart/Monk|Monk]].'' | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |||
!Tier||Name||Description||Defense||Price||Upgrade price | |||
|- | |||
|1||Karate Gi||Designed for freedom of movement, allowing quick evasion.||18||28|| | |||
|- | |||
|2||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|3||Dragon Gi||Emblazoned with the image of a mighty dragon spirit.||22||68|| | |||
|- | |||
|4||Sensei's Gi||A symbol of one who has attained great skill and respect.||27||110|| | |||
|- | |||
|5||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|6||Gi of the Iron Body||Garments worn by the clan of the iron body, masters of self defense. ||32||170|| | |||
|- | |||
|7||Garb of the West Wind||Grants the wearer legendary swiftness and skill.||37||240||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|8||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}}||{{n/a}} | |||
|- | |||
|9||Robe of the Master||Worn only by true masters of the martial arts.||43||325||{{n/a}} | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Battleheart|prevpage=Weapons|nextpage=Trinkets}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Battleheart|prevpage=Weapons|nextpage=Trinkets}} |
Revision as of 04:29, 20 March 2011
Scale
- Can be worn by Knight.
Tier | Name | Description | Defense | Price | Upgrade price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Scale Mail | Interlocking metal plates create this sturdy Knight's armor. | 20 | 30 | |
2 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
3 | Plate Mail | Turns the wearer into a walking tank... a very slowly walking tank. | 24 | 70 | |
4 | Mithril Plate | Crafted from the finest mithril, known for its magical strength. | 29 | 120 | |
5 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
6 | Templar's Armor | The sanctified armor of the Templar order. | 34 | 180 | |
7 | Valiant Plate | Instills great courage in those who wear it. | 39 | 250 | N/A |
8 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
9 | Aegis of the Lost City | Empowers the wearer with the strength of 100 fallen heroes. | 45 | 340 | N/A |
Robes
- Can be worn by all classes.
Tier | Name | Description | Defense | Price | Upgrade price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cotton Cloak | This lightweight cloak protects against the wind and little else. | 8 | 15 | |
2 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
3 | Elven Cloak | Crafted by wood-folk, these cloaks are light- weight and rugged. | 11 | 40 | |
4 | Mystic Robes | Embroidered with runes and infused with defensive magics. | 14 | 80 | |
5 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
6 | Crystalweave Cloak | It shimmers with an unnatural light. | 18 | 130 | |
7 | Truth-Seeker's Wrap | Grants divine protection to those who are steadfast and resolute. | 22 | 195 | N/A |
8 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
9 | Mantle of the Immortal | Forbidden magic courses through the dark fabric. | 27 | 265 | N/A |
Leather
Tier | Name | Description | Defense | Price | Upgrade price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Soft Leather Garb | These weathered leather clothes offer slight protection. | 12 | 25 | |
2 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
3 | Studded Leather | Reinforced with metal studs for added protection. | 16 | 65 | |
4 | Enchanted Leather | This lightweight armor was inscribed by clerics and mages. | 20 | 110 | |
5 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
6 | Berserker's Tunic | Infuses the wearer with the crazed spirit of the barbarian. | 24 | 165 | |
7 | Assassin's Garb | These dark clothes course with sinister, shadowy magic. | 29 | 230 | N/A |
8 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
9 | Battlegear of the Blademaster | None can stand against the unyielding force of the blademaster. | 34 | 310 | N/A |
Gi
- Can be worn by Monk.
Tier | Name | Description | Defense | Price | Upgrade price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Karate Gi | Designed for freedom of movement, allowing quick evasion. | 18 | 28 | |
2 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
3 | Dragon Gi | Emblazoned with the image of a mighty dragon spirit. | 22 | 68 | |
4 | Sensei's Gi | A symbol of one who has attained great skill and respect. | 27 | 110 | |
5 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
6 | Gi of the Iron Body | Garments worn by the clan of the iron body, masters of self defense. | 32 | 170 | |
7 | Garb of the West Wind | Grants the wearer legendary swiftness and skill. | 37 | 240 | N/A |
8 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
9 | Robe of the Master | Worn only by true masters of the martial arts. | 43 | 325 | N/A |