Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(created) |
(added items table) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Proto Man || '''Proto Shield ''' || barrier || - || - || - | | Proto Man || '''Proto Shield ''' || barrier || - || - || - | ||
|} | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1|notwide=1}} | |||
! Stage !! Items to find !! Rush Search !! Proto Man | |||
|- | |||
| Burst Man || Rush "R" plate || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Cloud Man || Rush "U" plate || Mega Bolt || Proto Man (1) | |||
|- | |||
| Junk Man || Rush "S" plate, Rush Jet || Mega Bolt || - | |||
|- | |||
| Freeze Man || Rush "H" plate || '''Rush Search''', Exit Unit || - | |||
|- | |||
| Slash Man || Beat || - || - | |||
|- | |||
| Spring Man || Auto's Hyper Bolt || Mega Energy Capsule, Mega Bolt || - | |||
|- | |||
| Shade Man || - || Energy Balancer, Mega Bolt || '''Proto Shield''' (3) | |||
|- | |||
| Turbo Man || - || Super Rush Punch, Mega Bolt || Proto Man (2) | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Mega Man 7|prevpage=|nextpage=Introduction Stage}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Mega Man 7|prevpage=|nextpage=Introduction Stage}} |
Revision as of 15:09, 1 November 2012
Robot Master | Weapon | Trajectory | Effect | Buttons | Effective |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mega Man | Mega Buster | (straight) | charges up | press and hold B | Burst Man |
Burst Man | Danger Wrap | multi-directional | encases small enemies | press Up/Down + B | Cloud Man |
Cloud Man | Thunder Bolt | straight & split | activates devices, lights dark areas |
- | Junk Man |
Junk Man | Junk Shield | barrier & spread | - | press B twice | Freeze Man |
Freeze Man | Freeze Cracker | multi-directional & split | destroy lava walls | press Up/Down + B | Slash Man, Burst Man |
Slash Man | Slash Claw | short ranged | - | - | Spring Man |
Spring Man | Wild Coil | wide back+front | charges up | press and hold B | Shade Man |
Shade Man | Noise Crush | straight & bounce back | charges up | (get hit by the bouncing shot) | Turbo Man |
Turbo Man | Scorch Wheel | along the floor | burns trees, lights candles |
- | Burst Man, Slash Man |
Proto Man | Proto Shield | barrier | - | - | - |
Stage | Items to find | Rush Search | Proto Man |
---|---|---|---|
Burst Man | Rush "R" plate | - | - |
Cloud Man | Rush "U" plate | Mega Bolt | Proto Man (1) |
Junk Man | Rush "S" plate, Rush Jet | Mega Bolt | - |
Freeze Man | Rush "H" plate | Rush Search, Exit Unit | - |
Slash Man | Beat | - | - |
Spring Man | Auto's Hyper Bolt | Mega Energy Capsule, Mega Bolt | - |
Shade Man | - | Energy Balancer, Mega Bolt | Proto Shield (3) |
Turbo Man | - | Super Rush Punch, Mega Bolt | Proto Man (2) |