(More clear article) |
(Major edits, to make it a more user friendly page) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen}} | {{Header Nav|game=Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen}} | ||
[[File:Pokemon_FRLG_Cape_Brink.png|thumb|300px|right|Cape Brink.]] | |||
But wait! Do '''not''' talk to Bill just yet! | Now that you have rescued Lostelle, talk to Lostelle's father so you can give him that '''Meteorite''' you've been holding. As a reward, Celio will hand you a '''Moon Stone''' as thanks. | ||
Once that is completed, you can go ahead and sail back to One Island and talk to Bill so you can return to Kanto. | |||
But wait! Do '''not''' talk to Bill just yet! You are not done with the Sevii Islands just yet. First, explore Two Island for a great reward. | |||
==Move Tutor== | ==Move Tutor== | ||
In Two Island, make your way north and you'll reach the area known as Cape Brink. Make sure you have your starter Pokemon as the first on your team if you wish to learn its ultimate move. | In Two Island, make your way north and you'll reach the area known as Cape Brink. Make sure you have your starter Pokemon as the first on your team if you wish to learn its ultimate move. | ||
Enter the only house and you'll meet a very special Move Tutor. This Tutor will teach your starter a powerful attack; if you have {{bp|Venusaur}} you'll get {{bpm|Frenzy Plant}}, {{bpm|Blast Burn}} for {{bp|Charizard}}, or {{bpm|Hydro Cannon}} for {{bp|Blastoise}}. All of these attacks are very powerful, but be warned, their use requires a recharge! | |||
Be aware, the old woman teaches your starter Pokemon this move ''only once'', so act wisely! Traded starters can also learn their respective move even if you have already taught your starter a move, just so long as they are the required Pokemon. | |||
=== Pokémon Found=== | |||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1|text center=1}} | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#{{Pokemon color|FireRed}};color:white" | FireRed | |||
! style="background:#{{Pokemon color|FireRed}};color:white" | Level | |||
! style="background:#{{Pokemon color|FireRed}};color:white" | Encounter Rate | |||
! style="background:#{{Pokemon color|LeafGreen}};color:white" | LeafGreen | |||
! style="background:#{{Pokemon color|LeafGreen}};color:white" | Level | |||
! style="background:#{{Pokemon color|LeafGreen}};color:white" | Encounter Rate | |||
|- slign="center" | |||
|{{PokePic|Oddish}}{{bp|Oddish}} | |||
|30-32 | |||
|30% | |||
|{{PokePic|Bellsprout}}{{bp|Bellsprout}} | |||
|30-32 | |||
|30% | |||
|- | |||
|{{PokePic|Gloom}}{{bp|Gloom}} | |||
|36-38 | |||
|15% | |||
|{{PokePic|Weepinbell}}{{bp|Weepinbell}} | |||
|36-38 | |||
|15% | |||
|- | |||
|{{PokePic|Spearow}}{{bp|Spearow}} | |||
|31 | |||
|20% | |||
|{{PokePic|Spearow}}{{bp|Spearow}} | |||
|31 | |||
|20% | |||
|- | |||
|{{PokePic|Fearow}}{{bp|Fearow}} | |||
|36 | |||
|10% | |||
|{{PokePic|Fearow}}{{bp|Fearow}} | |||
|36 | |||
|10% | |||
|- | |||
|{{PokePic|Meowth}}{{bp|Meowth}} | |||
|31 | |||
|10% | |||
|{{PokePic|Meowth}}{{bp|Meowth}} | |||
|31 | |||
|10% | |||
|- | |||
|{{PokePic|Persian}}{{bp|Persian}} | |||
|37-40 | |||
|5% | |||
|{{PokePic|Persian}}{{bp|Persian}} | |||
|37-40 | |||
|5% | |||
|- | |||
|{{PokePic|Psyduck}}{{bp|Psyduck}} | |||
|31 | |||
|5% | |||
|{{PokePic|Slowpoke}}{{bp|Slowpoke}} | |||
|31 | |||
|5% | |||
|- | |||
|{{PokePic|Golduck}}{{bp|Golduck}} | |||
|37-40 | |||
|5% | |||
|{{PokePic|Slowbro}}{{bp|Slowbro}} | |||
|37-40 | |||
|5% | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" style="background:#{{Pokemon color|Water light}};color:black" | Surfing | |||
|- | |||
|{{PokePic|Psyduck}}{{bp|Psyduck}} | |||
|5-40 | |||
|95% | |||
|{{PokePic|Slowpoke}}{{bp|Slowpoke}} | |||
|5-40 | |||
|95% | |||
|- | |||
|{{PokePic|Golduck}}{{bp|Golduck}} | |||
|35-40 | |||
|5% | |||
|{{PokePic|Slowbro}}{{bp|Slowbro}} | |||
|35-40 | |||
|5% | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" style="background:#{{Pokemon color|Water}};color:black" | Old Rod | |||
|- | |||
|{{PokePic|Magikarp}}{{bp|Magikarp}} | |||
|5 | |||
|100% | |||
|{{PokePic|Magikarp}}{{bp|Magikarp}} | |||
|5 | |||
|100% | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" style="background:#{{Pokemon color|Water}};color:black" | Good Rod | |||
|- | |||
|{{PokePic|Poliwag}}{{bp|Poliwag}} | |||
|5-15 | |||
|60% | |||
|{{PokePic|Poliwag}}{{bp|Poliwag}} | |||
|5-15 | |||
|60% | |||
|- | |||
|{{PokePic|Goldeen}}{{bp|Goldeen}} | |||
|5-15 | |||
|20% | |||
|{{PokePic|Goldeen}}{{bp|Goldeen}} | |||
|5-15 | |||
|20% | |||
|- | |||
|{{PokePic|Magikarp}}{{bp|Magikarp}} | |||
|5-15 | |||
|20% | |||
|{{PokePic|Magikarp}}{{bp|Magikarp}} | |||
|5-15 | |||
|20% | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="6" style="background:#{{Pokemon color|Water dark}};color:black" | Super Rod | |||
|- | |||
|{{PokePic|Poliwag}}{{bp|Poliwag}} | |||
|15-25 | |||
|40% | |||
|{{PokePic|Poliwag}}{{bp|Poliwag}} | |||
|15-25 | |||
|40% | |||
|- | |||
|{{PokePic|Poliwhirl}}{{bp|Poliwhirl}} | |||
|20-30 | |||
|40% | |||
|{{PokePic|Poliwhirl}}{{bp|Poliwhirl}} | |||
|20-30 | |||
|40% | |||
|- | |||
|{{PokePic|Gyarados}}{{bp|Gyarados}} | |||
|15-25 | |||
|15% | |||
|{{PokePic|Gyarados}}{{bp|Gyarados}} | |||
|15-25 | |||
|15% | |||
|- | |||
|{{PokePic|Psyduck}}{{bp|Psyduck}} | |||
|15-35 | |||
|5% | |||
|{{PokePic|Slowpoke}}{{bp|Slowpoke}} | |||
|15-35 | |||
|5% | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Road to Mt. Ember== | |||
When you've chosen whether to learn this new move or not, check outside all the way behind the house for a '''Rare Candy'''. | |||
Now it is time to head to Mt. Ember, and get your hands on the Legendary Bird, Moltres! | Now it is time to head to '''Mt. Ember''', and get your hands on the Legendary Bird, Moltres! | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen|prevpage=Berry Forest|nextpage=Mt. Ember}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen|prevpage=Berry Forest|nextpage=Mt. Ember}} |
Revision as of 00:26, 1 September 2016
Now that you have rescued Lostelle, talk to Lostelle's father so you can give him that Meteorite you've been holding. As a reward, Celio will hand you a Moon Stone as thanks.
Once that is completed, you can go ahead and sail back to One Island and talk to Bill so you can return to Kanto.
But wait! Do not talk to Bill just yet! You are not done with the Sevii Islands just yet. First, explore Two Island for a great reward.
Move Tutor
In Two Island, make your way north and you'll reach the area known as Cape Brink. Make sure you have your starter Pokemon as the first on your team if you wish to learn its ultimate move.
Enter the only house and you'll meet a very special Move Tutor. This Tutor will teach your starter a powerful attack; if you have Venusaur you'll get Frenzy Plant, Blast Burn for Charizard, or Hydro Cannon for Blastoise. All of these attacks are very powerful, but be warned, their use requires a recharge!
Be aware, the old woman teaches your starter Pokemon this move only once, so act wisely! Traded starters can also learn their respective move even if you have already taught your starter a move, just so long as they are the required Pokemon.
Pokémon Found
FireRed | Level | Encounter Rate | LeafGreen | Level | Encounter Rate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Oddish | 30-32 | 30% | Bellsprout | 30-32 | 30% |
Gloom | 36-38 | 15% | Weepinbell | 36-38 | 15% |
Spearow | 31 | 20% | Spearow | 31 | 20% |
Fearow | 36 | 10% | Fearow | 36 | 10% |
Meowth | 31 | 10% | Meowth | 31 | 10% |
Persian | 37-40 | 5% | Persian | 37-40 | 5% |
Psyduck | 31 | 5% | Slowpoke | 31 | 5% |
Golduck | 37-40 | 5% | Slowbro | 37-40 | 5% |
Surfing | |||||
Psyduck | 5-40 | 95% | Slowpoke | 5-40 | 95% |
Golduck | 35-40 | 5% | Slowbro | 35-40 | 5% |
Old Rod | |||||
Magikarp | 5 | 100% | Magikarp | 5 | 100% |
Good Rod | |||||
Poliwag | 5-15 | 60% | Poliwag | 5-15 | 60% |
Goldeen | 5-15 | 20% | Goldeen | 5-15 | 20% |
Magikarp | 5-15 | 20% | Magikarp | 5-15 | 20% |
Super Rod | |||||
Poliwag | 15-25 | 40% | Poliwag | 15-25 | 40% |
Poliwhirl | 20-30 | 40% | Poliwhirl | 20-30 | 40% |
Gyarados | 15-25 | 15% | Gyarados | 15-25 | 15% |
Psyduck | 15-35 | 5% | Slowpoke | 15-35 | 5% |
Road to Mt. Ember
When you've chosen whether to learn this new move or not, check outside all the way behind the house for a Rare Candy.
Now it is time to head to Mt. Ember, and get your hands on the Legendary Bird, Moltres!