Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(content originally copied from Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen/Route 19-20 by User:Mistyhere) |
m (→Trainers: changed colors) |
||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trainers== | ==Trainers== | ||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1}} | {| {{prettytable|notwide=1|text center=1|float=left}} | ||
|+ East Side | |+East Side | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style=" | !style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Normal light}};color:#ffffff;" | Name | ||
| style=" | !style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Normal light}};color:#ffffff;" | 1st | ||
| style=" | !style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Normal light}};color:#ffffff;" | 2nd | ||
!style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Normal light}};color:#ffffff;" | 3rd | |||
!style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Normal light}};color:#ffffff;" | 4th | |||
!style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Normal light}};color:#ffffff;" | Money | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| [[File:Pokemon_FRLG_Swimmer♂.png]] Barry | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Water}};" | {{PokePic|Shellder}}{{bp|Shellder}} 31 | |||
| style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Water}};" | {{PokePic|Cloyster}}{{bp|Cloyster}} 31 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 122: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokemon_FRLG_Swimmer♂.png]] Darrin | | style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokemon_FRLG_Swimmer♂.png]] Darrin | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Water}};" | {{PokePic|Horsea}}{{bp|Horsea}} 28 | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Water}};" | {{PokePic|Horsea}}{{bp|Horsea}} 28 | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Water}};" | {{PokePic|Seadra}}{{bp|Seadra}} 28 | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Water}};" | {{PokePic|Horsea}}{{bp|Horsea}} 28 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokebuck.png]]112 | | style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokebuck.png]]112 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokemon_FRLG_SwimmerF.png]] Shirley | | style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokemon_FRLG_SwimmerF.png]] Shirley | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Water}};" | {{PokePic|Seadra}}{{bp|Seadra}} 30 | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Water}};" | {{PokePic|Horsea}}{{bp|Horsea}} 30 | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Water}};" | {{PokePic|Seadra}}{{bp|Seadra}} 30 | ||
| | | | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokebuck.png]]120 | | style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokebuck.png]]120 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokemon_FRLG_SwimmerF.png]] Tiffany | | style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokemon_FRLG_SwimmerF.png]] Tiffany | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Water}};" | {{PokePic|Seaking}}{{bp|Seaking}} 35 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 142: | Line 143: | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokebuck.png]]140 | | style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokebuck.png]]140 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| {{prettytable|text center=1}} | {| {{prettytable|notwide=1|text center=1|float=left}} | ||
|+ West Side | |+West Side | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Normal light}};color:#ffffff;" | Name | |||
!style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Normal light}};color:#ffffff;" | 1st | |||
!style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Normal light}};color:#ffffff;" | 2nd | |||
!style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Normal light}};color:#ffffff;" | 3rd | |||
!style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Normal light}};color:#ffffff;" | Money | |||
|-align="center" | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokemon FRLG Picnicker.png]] Irene | | style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokemon FRLG Picnicker.png]] Irene | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Poison light}};" |{{PokePic|Tentacool}}{{bp|Tentacool}} 30 | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Water}};" | {{PokePic|Horsea}}{{bp|Horsea}} 30 | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Water}};" | {{PokePic|Seel}}{{bp|Seel}} 30 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokebuck.png]]600 | | style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokebuck.png]]600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokemon FRLG Birdkeeper.png]] Roger | | style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokemon FRLG Birdkeeper.png]] Roger | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Flying}};" |{{PokePic|Fearow}}{{bp|Fearow}} 30 | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Flying}};" | {{PokePic|Fearow}}{{bp|Fearow}} 30 | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Flying}};" | {{PokePic|Pidgeotto}}{{bp|Pidgeotto}} 30 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokebuck.png]]720 | | style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokebuck.png]]720 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokemon_FRLG_SwimmerF.png]] Nora | | style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokemon_FRLG_SwimmerF.png]] Nora | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Water}};" | {{PokePic|Shellder}}{{bp|Shellder}} 30 | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Water}};" | {{PokePic|Shellder}}{{bp|Shellder}} 30 | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Water}};" | {{PokePic|Cloyster}}{{bp|Cloyster}} 30 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokebuck.png]]120 | | style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokebuck.png]]120 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokemon_FRLG_Swimmer♂.png]] Dean | | style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokemon_FRLG_Swimmer♂.png]] Dean | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Water}};" | {{PokePic|Staryu}}{{bp|Staryu}} 35 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 175: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokemon FRLG Picnicker.png]] Missy | | style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokemon FRLG Picnicker.png]] Missy | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Water}};" | {{PokePic|Goldeen}}{{bp|Goldeen}} 31 | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Water}};" | {{PokePic|Seaking}}{{bp|Seaking}} 31 | ||
| | | | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokebuck.png]]620 | | style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokebuck.png]]620 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokemon_FRLG_SwimmerF.png]] Melissa | | style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokemon_FRLG_SwimmerF.png]] Melissa | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Water}};" | {{PokePic|Poliwag}}{{bp|Poliwag}} 31 | ||
| style=" | | style="background-color:#{{Pokemon color|Water}};" | {{PokePic|Seaking}}{{bp|Seaking}} 31 | ||
| | | | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokebuck.png]]124 | | style="vertical-align:middle" | [[File:Pokebuck.png]]124 |
Revision as of 04:44, 5 September 2016
This east-west route is divided by the Seafoam Islands residing in the center. Make sure to come prepared with a plenty of Pokeballs, as there is a unique Pokemon hiding within the caves.
Pokémon Found
Fire Red | Level | Encounter Rate | Leaf Green | Level | Encounter Rate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tentacool | 5-40 | 100% | Tentacool | 5-40 | 100% |
Fire Red | Level | Encounter Rate | Leaf Green | Level | Encounter Rate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Magikarp | 5 | 100% | Magikarp | 5 | 100% |
Fire Red | Level | Encounter Rate | Leaf Green | Level | Encounter Rate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Magikarp | 5-15 | 20% | Magikarp | 5-15 | 20% |
Horsea | 5-15 | 60% | Horsea | 5-15 | 20% |
Krabby | 5-15 | 20% | Krabby | 5-15 | 60% |
Fire Red | Level | Encounter Rate | Leaf Green | Level | Encounter Rate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gyarados | 15-25 | 15% | Gyarados | 15-25 | 15% |
Horsea | 15-35 | 80% | Krabby | 15-35 | 80% |
Seadra | 25-35 | 4% | Kingler | 25-35 | 4% |
Psyduck | 25-35 | 1% | Slowpoke | 25-35 | 1% |
Trainers
Name | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Money |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Barry | Shellder 31 | Cloyster 31 | 124 | ||
Darrin | Horsea 28 | Horsea 28 | Seadra 28 | Horsea 28 | 112 |
File:Pokemon FRLG SwimmerF.png Shirley | Seadra 30 | Horsea 30 | Seadra 30 | 120 | |
File:Pokemon FRLG SwimmerF.png Tiffany | Seaking 35 | 140 |
Name | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Money |
---|---|---|---|---|
Irene | Tentacool 30 | Horsea 30 | Seel 30 | 600 |
File:Pokemon FRLG Birdkeeper.png Roger | Fearow 30 | Fearow 30 | Pidgeotto 30 | 720 |
File:Pokemon FRLG SwimmerF.png Nora | Shellder 30 | Shellder 30 | Cloyster 30 | 120 |
Dean | Staryu 35 | 140 | ||
Missy | Goldeen 31 | Seaking 31 | 620 | |
File:Pokemon FRLG SwimmerF.png Melissa | Poliwag 31 | Seaking 31 | 124 |