Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Street Fighter II Turbo}} | {{Header Nav|game=Street Fighter II Turbo}} | ||
'''12 achievements worth a total of 200 points''' | |||
{ | {| style="text-align: left; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" | ||
| | |-style="background: #ABC;" | ||
!width="5%"|Picture | |||
!width="20%"|Name | |||
!width="67%"|Description | |||
!width="8%"|G | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:SF2T_worldchampion.jpg]] | ||
| World Champion | |||
| Complete single-player arcade mode. | |||
| align="right"| 15 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:SF2T_12worldwarriors.jpg]] | ||
| 12 World Warriors | |||
| Fight with all twelve characters in single-player arcade mode. | |||
| align="right"| 5 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:SF2T_perfection.jpg]] | ||
| Perfection | |||
| Complete a perfect match at default difficulty or higher in single-player arcade mode. | |||
| align="right"| 5 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:SF2T_bonusbonanza.jpg]] | ||
| Bonus Bonanza | |||
| Complete a perfect bonus round in single-player arcade mode. | |||
| align="right"| 10 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:SF2T_hyperworldchampion.jpg]] | ||
| Hyper World Champion | |||
| Complete single-player arcade mode without losing a match. | |||
| align="right"| 25 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:SF2T_perfectworldchampion.jpg]] | ||
| Perfect World Champion | |||
| Complete single-player arcade mode without losing a round. | |||
| align="right"| 30 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:SF2T_7stars.jpg]] | ||
| 7 Stars | |||
| Complete single-player arcade mode at the highest difficulty level. | |||
| align="right"| 20 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:SF2T_igotnext.jpg]] | ||
| I Got Next | |||
| Play a match in the online quarter mode. | |||
| align="right"| 5 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:SF2T_10tokens.jpg]] | ||
| 10 Tokens | |||
| Play 10 ranked online matches. | |||
| align="right"| 10 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:SF2T_50token.jpg]] | ||
| 50 Tokens | |||
| Play 50 ranked online matches. | |||
| align="right"| 20 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: | | [[Image:SF2T_10rankedonlinevictories.jpg]] | ||
| 10 Ranked Online Victories | |||
| Achieve 10 wins during ranked online play. | |||
| align="right"| 20 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:SF2T_30rankedonlinevictories.jpg]] | |||
| 30 Ranked Online Victories | |||
| Achieve 30 wins during ranked online play. | |||
| align="right"| 35 [[Image:Gamerscore icon.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Xbox Live Arcade achievements]] | |||
[[Category:Xbox |