Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Animal Crossing: Wild World}} | {{Header Nav|game=Animal Crossing: Wild World}} | ||
Here is the list of all available fish, when and where you can catch them, and how much Tom Nook buys them for. | |||
{| {{prettytable | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
! Name | | ! Name || Image || Price (Bells) || Location || Months available || Times available | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Angelfish | ! Angelfish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW Angelfish.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 3,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 3,000 | ||
| River (Rare) | | River (Rare) | ||
| May-October | | May-October | ||
| | | Morning, Evening, Night | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Arapalma | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW Arapalma.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 10,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 10,000 | ||
| River (Rare) | | River (Rare) | ||
| July-September | | July-September | ||
| | | Morning, Noon, Night | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Arowana | ! Arowana | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW arowana.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 10,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 10,000 | ||
| River (Rare) | | River (Rare) | ||
| June-September | | June-September | ||
| | | Morning, Evening, Night | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Barbel Steed | ! Barbel Steed | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW barbelsteed.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 200 | | style="text-align:center;" | 200 | ||
| River | | River | ||
| | | October-April (peak) | ||
| | | Night (peak) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Barred Knifejaw | ! Barred Knifejaw | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW barredknifejaw.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 5,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 5,000 | ||
| Ocean (Rare) | | Ocean (Rare) | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Bitterling | ! Bitterling | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW bitterling.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 900 | | style="text-align:center;" | 900 | ||
| River | | River | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Black Bass | ! Black Bass | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW blackbass.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 300 | | style="text-align:center;" | 300 | ||
| River | | River | ||
| | | May-November (peak) | ||
| All day | | All day | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Bluegill | ! Bluegill | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW bluegill.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 120 | | style="text-align:center;" | 120 | ||
| River | | River | ||
| | | May-November (peak) | ||
| | | Noon | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Blue Marlin | ! Blue Marlin | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW bluemarlin.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 10,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 10,000 | ||
| Ocean (Rare) | | Ocean (Rare) | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Carp | ! Carp | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW carp.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 300 | | style="text-align:center;" | 300 | ||
| River | | River | ||
| | | April-May, October-November (peak) | ||
| All day | | All day | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Catfish | ! Catfish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW catfish.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 800 | | style="text-align:center;" | 800 | ||
| Pond | | Pond | ||
| May-October | | May-October | ||
| | | Morning, Evening, Night | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Char | ! Char | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW char.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 3,800 | | style="text-align:center;" | 3,800 | ||
| Waterfall | | Waterfall | ||
| March-June, September-November | | March-June, September-November | ||
| | | Morning, Evening | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Cherry Salmon | ! Cherry Salmon | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW cherrysalmon.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1,000 | ||
| River | | River | ||
| March-June, September-November | | March-June, September-November | ||
| | | Morning, Evening | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Clownfish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW clownfish.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 650 | | style="text-align:center;" | 650 | ||
| Ocean | | Ocean | ||
| | | May-August (peak) | ||
| | | Noon (peak) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Coelacanth | ! Coelacanth | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW coelacanth.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 15,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 15,000 | ||
| Ocean during rain or snow (Rare) | | Ocean during rain or snow (Rare) | ||
| All year | | All year | ||
| | | Morning, Evening, Night | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Crawfish | ! Crawfish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW crawfish.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 250 | | style="text-align:center;" | 250 | ||
| Holding Pond | | Holding Pond | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Crucian Carp | ! Crucian Carp | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW cruciancarp.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 120 | | style="text-align:center;" | 120 | ||
| River | | River | ||
| | | March-May, September-November (peak) | ||
| All day | | All day | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Dab | ! Dab | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW dab.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 300 | | style="text-align:center;" | 300 | ||
| Ocean | | Ocean | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Dace | ! Dace | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW dace.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 200 | | style="text-align:center;" | 200 | ||
| River | | River | ||
| | | December-February (peak) | ||
| | | Morning, Evening, Night | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Dorado | ! Dorado | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW dorado.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 15,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 15,000 | ||
| River (Rare) | | River (Rare) | ||
| June-September | | June-September | ||
| | | Morning, Noon, Evening | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Eel | ! Eel | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW eel.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2,000 | ||
| River | | River | ||
| June-September | | June-September | ||
| | | Morning, Evening, Night | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Football Fish | ! Football Fish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW footballfish.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2,500 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2,500 | ||
| Ocean (Rare) | | Ocean (Rare) | ||
| November-March | | November-March | ||
| | | Morning, Evening, Night | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Freshwater Goby | ! Freshwater Goby | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW freshwatergoby.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 300 | | style="text-align:center;" | 300 | ||
| River (Rare) | | River (Rare) | ||
| All year | | All year | ||
| | | Morning, Evening, Night | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Frog | ! Frog | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW frog.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 120 | | style="text-align:center;" | 120 | ||
| Holding Ponds | | Holding Ponds | ||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Gar | ! Gar | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW gar.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 6,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 6,000 | ||
| Pond (Rare) | | Pond (Rare) | ||
| June-September | | June-September | ||
| | | Morning, Evening, Night | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Giant Snakehead | ! Giant Snakehead | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW giantsnakehead.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 5,500 | | style="text-align:center;" | 5,500 | ||
| Pond | | Pond | ||
| | | July-August | ||
| | | Noon | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Goldfish | ! Goldfish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW goldfish.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1,300 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1,300 | ||
| River (Rare) | | River (Rare) | ||
| All year | | All year | ||
| All day | | All day | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Guppy | ! Guppy | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW guppy.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1,300 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1,300 | ||
| River (Rare) | | River (Rare) | ||
| April-November | | April-November | ||
| | | Noon | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Hammerhead Shark | ! Hammerhead Shark | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW hammerheadshark.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 8,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 8,000 | ||
| Ocean (Rare) | | Ocean (Rare) | ||
| June-September | | June-September | ||
| | | All day | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Horse Mackerel | ! Horse Mackerel | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW horsemackerel.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 150 | | style="text-align:center;" | 150 | ||
| Ocean | | Ocean | ||
Line 224: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Jellyfish | ! Jellyfish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW jellyfish.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 100 | | style="text-align:center;" | 100 | ||
| Ocean | | Ocean | ||
| | | August | ||
| All day | | All day | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Killifish | ! Killifish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW killifish.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 300 | | style="text-align:center;" | 300 | ||
| Holding Pond (Rare) | | Holding Pond (Rare) | ||
Line 238: | Line 231: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! King Salmon | ! King Salmon | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW kingsalmon.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1,800 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1,800 | ||
| River (Rare) | | River (Rare) | ||
Line 245: | Line 238: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Koi | ! Koi | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW koi.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2,000 | ||
| River (Rare) | | River (Rare) | ||
| | | December-March (peak) | ||
| | | Morning, Evening, Night | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Loach | ! Loach | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW loach.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 300 | | style="text-align:center;" | 300 | ||
| River | | River | ||
| | | March-April (peak) | ||
| All day | | All day | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Ocean Sunfish | ! Ocean Sunfish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW oceansunfish.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 4,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 4,000 | ||
| Ocean (Rare) | | Ocean (Rare) | ||
| | | April-September | ||
| | | Morning, Noon, Evening | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Octopus | ! Octopus | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW octopus.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 500 | | style="text-align:center;" | 500 | ||
| Ocean | | Ocean | ||
Line 273: | Line 266: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Olive Flounder | ! Olive Flounder | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW oliveflounder.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 800 | | style="text-align:center;" | 800 | ||
| Ocean (Rare) | | Ocean (Rare) | ||
| | | December-February (peak) | ||
| All day | | All day | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Pale Chub | ! Pale Chub | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW palechub.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 200 | ||
| River | | River | ||
| | | April-June, September-October (peak) | ||
| | | Noon | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Piranha | ! Piranha | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW piranha.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | | | style="text-align:center;" | 2,500 | ||
| River (Rare) | | River (Rare) | ||
| June-September | | June-September | ||
| | | Noon, Night | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Pond Smelt | ! Pond Smelt | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW pondsmelt.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 300 | | style="text-align:center;" | 300 | ||
| Pond | | Pond | ||
Line 300: | Line 293: | ||
| All day | | All day | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Popeyed Goldfish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW popeyedgoldfish.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1,300 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1,300 | ||
| River (Rare) | | River (Rare) | ||
| All year | | All year | ||
| | | Noon | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Puffer Fish | ! Puffer Fish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW pufferfish.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 240 | | style="text-align:center;" | 240 | ||
| Ocean | | Ocean | ||
| | | August (peak) | ||
| All day | | All day | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Rainbow Trout | ! Rainbow Trout | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW rainbowtrout.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 800 | | style="text-align:center;" | 800 | ||
| River | | River | ||
| March-June, September-November | | March-June, September-November | ||
| | | Morning, Evening | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Red Snapper | ! Red Snapper | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW redsnapper.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 3,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 3,000 | ||
| Ocean | | Ocean | ||
| | | April-July (peak) | ||
| All day | | All day | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Salmon | ! Salmon | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW salmon.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 700 | | style="text-align:center;" | 700 | ||
| River | | River | ||
Line 336: | Line 329: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Sea Bass | ! Sea Bass | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW seabass.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 160 | | style="text-align:center;" | 160 | ||
| Ocean | | Ocean | ||
Line 343: | Line 336: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Sea Butterfly | ! Sea Butterfly | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW seabutterfly.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 1,000 | ||
| Ocean | | Ocean | ||
Line 349: | Line 342: | ||
| All day | | All day | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Seahorse | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW seahorse.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 1, | | style="text-align:center;" | 1,000 | ||
| Ocean | | Ocean | ||
| | | May-September (peak) | ||
| | | Noon (peak) | ||
|- | |||
! Shark | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW shark.jpg]] | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 15,000 | |||
| Ocean (Rare) | |||
| June-September | |||
| Morning, Evening, Night | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Squid | ! Squid | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW squid.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 400 | | style="text-align:center;" | 400 | ||
| Ocean | | Ocean | ||
| | | February-June (peak) | ||
| | | Night (peak) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Stringfish | ! Stringfish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW stringfish.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 15,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 15,000 | ||
| River (Rare) | | River (Rare) | ||
| December-February | | December-February | ||
| | | Morning, Evening, Night | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Sweetfish | ! Sweetfish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW sweetfish.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 900 | | style="text-align:center;" | 900 | ||
| River | | River | ||
| | | July-August (peak) | ||
| | | Morning, Noon, Evening (peak) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Tuna | ! Tuna | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW tuna.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 7,000 | | style="text-align:center;" | 7,000 | ||
| Ocean (Rare) | | Ocean (Rare) | ||
Line 385: | Line 385: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Yellow Perch | ! Yellow Perch | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW yellowperch.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 240 | | style="text-align:center;" | 240 | ||
| River | | River | ||
| | | July-August (peak) | ||
| | | Morning, Noon, Evening (peak) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Zebra Turkeyfish | ! Zebra Turkeyfish | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | [[ | | style="text-align:center;" | [[Image:ACWW zebraturkey.jpg]] | ||
| style="text-align:center;" | 400 | | style="text-align:center;" | 400 | ||
| Ocean | | Ocean | ||
| | | May-September (peak) | ||
| | | Noon (peak) | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Animal Crossing: Wild World|prevpage=Fishing|nextpage=Bug catching|nextname=Catching bugs}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Animal Crossing: Wild World|prevpage=Fishing|nextpage=Bug catching|nextname=Catching bugs}} |