Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Final Fantasy V}} | {{Header Nav|game=Final Fantasy V}} | ||
Final Fantasy V has a wide variety of armor which protects characters from physical and magical damage. However, some classes cannot equip certain types of armor. | Final Fantasy V has a wide variety of armor which protects characters from physical and magical damage. However, some classes cannot equip certain types of armor. The Bare job can equip all armor in the game and so is not listed here. | ||
==Common== | ==Common== | ||
This is armor that can be equipped by any job. | This is armor that can be equipped by any job. This includes the "Leather" set (cap, armor, shoes) and accessories with special effects. | ||
===Head=== | ===Head=== | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | ||
! Name !! Sell !! Def !! M.Def. !! Wgt || Special !! Location | ! Name !! Sell !! Def !! M.Def. !! Wgt || Special !! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Leather | | '''Leather cap''' || 25 || 1 || 1 || 1 || (none) || Buy: Tule <br/> Find: Pirates' Hideout, Wind Shrine <br/> Win: Goblin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Plumed | | '''Plumed hat''' || 175 || 2 || 2 || 2 || (none) || Buy: Karnak, Crescent <br/> Steal: Tonberry, Calofisteri | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Coronet''' | | '''Coronet''' || 37500 || 5 || 4 || 8 || Mag.Pwr +1, Inc. success of Cntrl ability | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 30: | Line 21: | ||
! Name !! Sell !! Def !! M.Def. !! Wgt || Special !! Location | ! Name !! Sell !! Def !! M.Def. !! Wgt || Special !! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Leather armor''' || 40 || 1 || 1 || 2 || (none) || Buy: Tule <br/> Steal: Melusine | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 39: | Line 28: | ||
! Name !! Sell !! Def !! M.Def. !! Wgt || Special !! Location | ! Name !! Sell !! Def !! M.Def. !! Wgt || Special !! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Winged Shoes''' | | '''Winged Shoes''' || 25000 || 0 || 3 || 1 || Haste status, immunity to Stop, Slow, Sleep, Paralysis || Find: Interdimensional Rift <br/> Buy: Phantom Village <br/> Win: Cherie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Elf Cloak''' | | '''Elf Cloak''' || 2000 || 0 || 3 || 1 || Speed +1, Mag.Pwr +1, chance of avoiding physical attack. || Find: Walse Castle, Karnak Castle, Moogle Village <br/> Win: Halicarnassus <br/> Steal: Cherie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Wall Ring''' | | '''Wall Ring''' || 10000 || 0 || 0 || 1 || Reflect status || Find: Istory Falls <br/> Win: Reflect Knight, Parthenope, Leviathan <br/> Steal: Reflect Mage, Carbuncle, Barrier, Calofisteri, Fury, Lemure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''KornagoGourd''' | | '''KornagoGourd''' || 5000 || 0 || 0 || 15 || Health for Catch ability to work raised. || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''LeatherShoes''' || 35 || 1 || 1 || 1 || (none) || Find: Tule (x2) <br/> Steal: Melusine, Minotaur <br/> | | '''LeatherShoes''' || 35 || 1 || 1 || 1 || (none) || Find: Tule (x2) <br/> Steal: Melusine, Minotaur <br/> Win: Black Goblin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''SilverGlasses''' | | '''SilverGlasses''' || 125 || 1 || 1 || 1 || Immunity to Blind. || Find: Walz <br/> Win: Iron Claw <br/> Steal: Stones, Page 64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Angel Ring''' || 25000 || 5 || 10 || 1 || Immunity to Zombie, Old || | | '''Angel Ring''' || 25000 || 5 || 10 || 1 || Immunity to Zombie, Old || Find: Interdimensional Rift <br/> Buy: Istory, Phantom Village <br/> Win: Vilia <br/> Steal: Druid, Baldanders | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Coral Ring''' || 25000 || 5 || 5 || 1 || Absorb Water, Nullify Fire, Weak Bolt || | | '''Coral Ring''' || 25000 || 5 || 5 || 1 || Absorb Water, Nullify Fire, Weak Bolt || Find: Interdimensional Rift <br/> Buy: Istory, Phantom Village <br/> Win: Yellow Dragon <br/> Steal: Parthenope | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Fire Ring''' || 25000 || 5 || 5 || 1 || Absorb Fire, Nullify Ice, Weak Water || | | '''Fire Ring''' || 25000 || 5 || 5 || 1 || Absorb Fire, Nullify Ice, Weak Water || Find: Great Sea Trench <br/> Buy: Istory, Phantom Village <br/> Steal: Red Dragon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''KaisrKnuckle''' || 7500 || 8 || 0 || 1 || Vigor +5, unarmed attack increased || | | '''KaisrKnuckle''' || 7500 || 8 || 0 || 1 || Vigor +5, unarmed attack increased || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Protect Ring''' | | '''Protect Ring''' || 15000 || 10 || 10 || 1 || Stamina +5, Regen status || Find: Istory Falls, Pyramid of Moore, Island Shrine <br/> Steal: Soul Cannon (Phoenix Tower), Odin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Hex Ring''' | | '''Hex Ring''' || 1 || 25 || 5 || 1 || Countdown status || | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
| {{yes|'''Royal crown'''}} || Head || ? || 13 || 13 || Spd+1, Mag+1 || '''Find:''' Sealed Temple | |||
|} | |} | ||
!colspan=10| Advance remake | !colspan=10| Advance remake | ||
--> | |- | ||
| {{yes|'''Hyper wrist'''}} || Acc. || ? || 3 || 0 || Str+5, Atk+10 || Find: Sealed Temple | |||
|- | |||
| {{yes|'''Chaos orb'''}} || Acc. || ? || 0 || 8 || Raises elemental attacks; inflicts Sap to wearer || Win: Archeodemon | |||
|- | |||
| {{yes|'''Crystal orb'''}} || Acc. || ? || 0 || 20 || Mag+5 || Win: Guardian | |||
|- | |||
| {{yes|'''Sorcerer's mantle'''}} || Acc. || ? || 0 || 0 || Resists all elements; evasion +10% || Find: Sealed Temple --> | |||
== | == Heavy armor == | ||
These | These armor parts can be worn by the following jobs: Knight, Mystic knight, Berserker, Dragoon, Samurai and Gladiator. | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | These items can subdivided in sets. Each set includes body armor, helm and shield; some also include gauntlets. Note that shields increase evasion rather than defense. | ||
! Name !! | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1|text center=1}} | |||
! Name !! Part !! Cost !! Def !! Eva !! Special !! Location | |||
|- | |||
| '''Leather shield''' || Arm || 90 || 0 || 10 || {{n/a|-}} || Buy: Tule <br/> Steal: Melusine | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=10| Bronze set (tot.def. = 07) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Bronze shield''' || Arm || 290 || 1 || 15 || {{n/a|-}} || Buy: Carwen | |||
|- | |||
| '''Bronze helm''' || Head || 250 || 2 || 0 || {{n/a|-}} || Buy: Carwen | |||
|- | |||
| '''Bronze armor''' || Body || 400 || 4 || 0 || {{n/a|-}} || Buy: Carwen | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=10| Iron set (tot.def. = 12) | |||
|- | |||
| '''Iron shield''' || Arm || 390 || 2 || 20 || {{n/a|-}} || Buy: Walse <br/> Steal: Melusine | |||
|- | |||
| '''Iron helm''' || Head || 350 || 4 || 0 || {{n/a|-}} || Buy: Walse <br/> Steal: Iron Giant | |||
|- | |||
| '''Iron armor''' || Body || 500 || 6 || 0 || {{n/a|-}} || Buy: Walse <br/> Steal: Iron Giant | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=10| Mithril set (tot.def. = 18) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Mithril shield''' || Arm || 590 || 3 || 25 || {{n/a|-}} || Buy: Karnak <br/> Win: Page 256 <br/> Steal: Shield Dragon, Ronkan Knight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Mithril helm''' || Head || 550 || 6 || 0 || {{n/a|-}} || Buy: Karnak <br/> Find: North Mountain <br/> Steal: Shadow Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Mithril armor''' || Body || 700 || 9 || 0 || {{n/a|-}} || Buy: Karnak <br/> Steal: Mythril Dragon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Mithril gloves''' || Acc. || 600 || 3 || 0 || {{n/a|-}} || Buy: Karnak <br/> Find: Fire-Powered Ship <br/> Win: Mythril Dragon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=10| Gold set (tot.def. = 23) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Gold shield''' || Arm || 3000 || 4 || 30 || {{n/a|-}} || Buy: Regole, Quelb, Castle of Bal, Castle Surgate <br/> Find: Ronka Ruins <br/> Win: Gilgamesh <br/> Steal: Shield Dragon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Gold helm''' || Head || 3500 || 8 || 0 || {{n/a|-}} || Buy: Regole, Quelb, Castle of Bal, Castle Surgate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Golden armor''' || Body || 4000 || 11 || 0 || {{n/a|-}} || Buy: Regole, Quelb, Castle of Bal, Castle Surgate <br/> Find: Ronka Ruins | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=10| Knight sub-set | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Aegis shield''' || Arm || 4500 || 5 || 33 || Resists Petrify; <br/> M.Eva. +33%, Mag+1. || Find: Moore Forest, Istory Falls <br/> Steal: Gorgimera, Halicarnassus | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Gauntlet''' || Acc. || 3000 || 6 || 0 || {{n/a|-}} || Buy: Castle of Bal, Quelb, Castle Surgate <br/> Steal: Gilgamesh (4), Prototype, Mecha Head | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=10| Diamond set (tot.def. = 31) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Diamond shield''' || Arm || 6000 || 6 || 35 || Resists lightning. || Buy: Moore <br/> Find: Castle Exdeath | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Diamond helm''' || Head || 7000 || 10 || 0 || Resists lightning. || Buy: Moore <br/> Win: Ironclad <br/> Steal: Bio Soldier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Diamond armor''' || Body || 8000 || 15 || 0 || Resists lightning. || Buy: Moore <br/> Steal: Ziggurat Gigas | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=10| Elemental shields | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Flame shield''' || Arm || 40000 || 7 || 40 || Absorbs fire. || Find: Moore Forest, Pyramid of Moore <br/> Win: Odin <br/> Steal: Dueling Knight, Twintania | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Ice shield''' || Arm || 40000 || 7 || 0 || Absorbs ice. || Find: Castle Exdeath, Pyramid of Moore <br/> Win: Belphegor <br/> Steal: Numb Blade | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Titan's gloves''' || Acc. || 5000 || 9 || 0 || Str+5, Sta+5; Prevents Mini; <br/> Mag-5, Spd-5. || Steal: Azulmagia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=10| Crystal set (tot.def. = 41) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Crystal shield''' || Arm || 9000 || 8 || 45 || {{n/a|-}} || Buy: Phantom Village, Great Sea Trench <br/> Steal: Crystelle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Crystal helm''' || Head || 10500 || 13 || 0 || {{n/a|-}} || Buy: Phantom Village, Great Sea Trench <br/> Win: Crystelle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Crystal armor''' || Body || 12000 || 20 || 0 || {{n/a|-}} || Buy: Phantom Village, Great Sea Trench <br/> Find: Pyramid of Moore <br/> Win: Sekhmet, Crystal Dragon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=10| Genji set (tot.def. = 49) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Genji gloves''' || Acc. || 15000 || 12 || 0 || Prevents Paralysis and Toad. || Steal: Gilgamesh (3rd) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Genji helm''' || Head || 25000 || 18 || 0 || Prevents Confuse and Mini. || Steal: Gilgamesh (4th) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Genji shield''' || Arm || 20000 || 9 || 50 || Prevents Paralysis and Mini. || Steal: Gilgamesh (5th) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Genji armor''' || Body || 30000 || 22 || 0 || Prevents Confuse and Toad. || Steal: Gilgamesh (6th) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=10| Accursed set (tot.def. = 49) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Blood shield''' || Arm || 0 || 15 || 1 || Cursed. || {{n/a|''(dummied)''}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Thornlet''' || Head || 2 || 20 || 0 || Cursed. Prevents Sleep; Mag-5; <br/> causes Sap to wearer. || Find: Pyramid of Moore <br/> Steal: Lamia Queen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Bone mail''' || Body || 2 || 30 || 0 || '''Can be equipped by any job.''' <br/> Cursed; Sta-5; <br/> causes Undead to wearer<ref> Undead status: absorbs poison; prevents Instant-Defeat, Blind, Old, Confuse, Berserk and Regen; resist ice; weak to fire and Holy; damaged by healing and revive. </ref>. || Find: Drakenvale <br/> Win: Hades <br/> Steal: Necromancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Cursed ring''' || Acc. || 2 || 25 || 10 || '''Can be equipped by any job.''' <br/> Cursed; <br/> causes Doom to wearer. || Find: Pyramid of Moore <br/> Steal: Fury, Hades | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | !colspan=10| Advance set (tot.def. = 60) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | {{yes|'''Force shield'''}} || Arm || ? || 15 || 10 || Immune to all elements; Spd-5. || Win: Omega Mk.II | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | {{yes|'''Grand helm'''}} || Head || ? || 18 || 0 || {{n/a|-}} || Win: Gil Turtle | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | {{yes|'''Maximilian'''}} || Body || ? || 27 || 0 || Sta+2 || Find: Sealed Temple | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | <references/> | ||
== Medium armor == | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | Default sorting is according to game progression. Sorting by "part" you can separate body vests, headgear and accessories. | ||
! Name !! | |||
The following jobs can wear medium armor parts: Monk, Thief, Ninja, Ranger, Blue Mage, Red Mage, Beastmaster, Chemist, Dancer. | |||
The following jobs can also wear heavy armor parts: Knight, Dragoon, Samurai, Berserker, Mystic Knight, Mimic. | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1|text center=1}} | |||
! Name !! Part !! Cost !! Def !! M.Def. !! Special !! Location | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Copper cuirass''' || Body || 350 || 3 || 2 || {{n/a|-}} || Buy: Carwen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Kenpo gi''' || Body || 450 || 5 || 2 || Str+1. || Buy: Walse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Silver plate''' || Body || 600 || 7 || 2 || {{n/a|-}} || Buy: Karnak <br/> Win: Sergeant | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Green beret''' || Head || 2500 || 3 || 1 || Str+1, Spd+1 || Find: Fire-Powered Ship <br/> Buy: Jachol, Lix, Regole, Castle of Bal, Quelb <br/> Steal: Page 32, Enkidu, Mindflayer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Thief's gloves''' || Acc. || 3000 || 4 || 0 || '''Thief and Mime only.''' <br/> Improves Steal success rate; Spd+1. || Find: Fire-Powered Ship <br/> Steal: Sekhmet, Necrophobe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Ninja suit''' || Body || 3000 || 9 || 2 || Spd+1. || Find: Library of the Ancients <br/> Buy: Jachol, Lix, Regole, Quelb, Castle of Bal <br/> Win: Page 256 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Angel robe''' || Body || 3000 || 10 || 11 || '''Chemist and Mime only.''' <br/> Immune to Poison; Sta+2. || Find: Castle of Bal <br/> Buy: Phantom Village | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Twist headband''' || Head || 3500 || 6 || 0 || Str+3 || Buy: Quelb, Castle Surgate <br/> Steal: Steel Fist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Power sash''' || Body || 4500 || 11 || 0 || Str+3. || Buy: Quelb, Castle Surgate <br/> Win: Yojimbo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Kornago gourd''' || Acc. || 10000 || 0 || 0 || Improves '''Beastmaster's Catch''' <br/> success rate. || Buy: Quelb (for 10000 Gil and a Kornago) <br/> Steal: Omniscient | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Hypno crown''' || Head || 75000 || 5 || 4 || Improves '''Beastmaster's Control''' <br/> success rate; Mag+1. || Find: Drakenvale | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Tiger mask''' || Head || 5000 || 9 || 2 || {{n/a|-}} || Buy: Moore <br/> Win: Famed Mimic Gogo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Diamond plate''' || Body || 6000 || 13 || 2 || Resists lightning. || Buy: Moore <br/> Win: Calofisteri | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Black | | '''Black garb''' || Body || 9000 || 17 || 2 || Str+1, Spd+1 || Find: Pyramid of Moore <br/> Buy: Phantom Village, Great Sea Trench | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Kaiser knuckles''' || Acc. || 15000 || 8 || 0 || Improves '''Monk's karate <br/> (barehanded)'''; Str+5. || Find: Great Sea Trench <br/> Win: Steel Fist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Black cowl''' || Head || 6500 || 12 || 2 || Spd+2 || Buy: Phantom Village, Great Sea Trench <br/> Win: Azulmagia <br/> Steal: Covert | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Mirage vest''' || Body || 100 || 14 || 4 || Grants Blink status. || Find: Phantom Village <br/> Win: Tonberry <br/> Steal: Oiseaurare | |||
| ''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{yes|'''Vishnu vest'''}} || Body || ? || 20 || 8 || Resists fire, ice and lightning. || Find: Sealed Temple | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | === Ribbon armor === | ||
Ribbon armor parts can only be equipped by the Dancer. If the Dancer masters the "Equip ribbons" ability, any other job can use these armor parts (plus the Man-eater knife). | |||
These armor parts affect not only the Dancer's "Dance" command, but also the "Dance" effect of the [[../Weapons|Dancing dagger]], a weapon that can be equipped by most job. Dance is simplified as follows: the most useful dance (the Tempting Tango that inflicts Confusion) is removed, and the chance of performing the Sword Dance is doubled. | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1|text center=1}} | {|{{prettytable|sortable=1|text center=1}} | ||
! Name !! Part !! | ! Name !! Part !! Cost !! Def !! M.Def. !! Special !! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Lamia's tiara''' || Head || 2500 || 3 || 7 || Improves Flirt, prevents Confuse, simplifies Dance; Mag+3 || Buy: Phantom Village <br/> Win: Lamia Queen <br/> Steal: Lamia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Rainbow dress''' || Body || 5800 || 18 || 3 || Improves Flirt, prevents Confuse, simplifies Dance. || Find: Interdimensional Rift <br/> Steal: Parthenope | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Red slippers''' || Acc. || 9800 || 11 || 0 || Improves Flirt, prevents Confuse, simplifies Dance; M.Eva+3 || Find: Interdimensional Rift <br/> Steal: Cherie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Ribbon''' || Head || 2 || 12 || 2 || All attributes +5; prevents all status ailments. || Find: Karnak Castle, Regole, Pyramid of Moore, Interdimensional Rift, Sealed Temple <br/> Steal: Lemure | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Light armor == | ||
Armor parts and accessories that can be equipped by magical jobs. They include hats (head parts) and robes (body parts). Default sorting is by price and game progression; sort by "part" to separate hats from robes. | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
The following jobs can wear these armors only: White Mage, Black Mage, Time Mage, Summoner, Geomancer, Bard, Oracle, Necromancer. | |||
The following jobs can also wear medium armor parts: Blue Mage, Red Mage, Chemist, Dancer, Cannoneer. | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1|text center=1}} | |||
! Name !! Part !! Cost !! Def !! M.Def. !! Special !! Location | ! Name !! Part !! Cost !! Def !! M.Def. !! Special !! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | '''Cotton robe''' || Body || 350 || 2 || 4 || {{n/a|-}} || Buy: Carwen, Walse | ||
|- | |||
| '''Silk robe''' || Body || 500 || 4 || 6 || {{n/a|-}} || Find: Walse Tower <br/> Buy: Karnak <br/> Steal: Mykale | |||
|- | |||
| '''Sage's surplice''' || Body || 1000 || 6 || 8 || Prevents Silence. || Buy: Jachol, Crescent <br/> Win: Drippy <br/> Steal: Ra Mage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Wizard's hat''' || Head || 1500 || 4 || 2 || Mag+1. || Buy: Regole, Quelb, Castle of Bal, Castle Surgate <br/> Win: Gilgamesh, Mini Magician <br/> Steal: Mini Magician | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Gaea gear''' || Body || 2000 || 8 || 10 || Improves earth-elemental spells. || Buy: Regole, Quelb, Castle of Bal, Castle Surgate <br/> Win: Gravitator <br/> Steal: Sorcerer, Abductor | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Sage's miter''' || Head || 3000 || 6 || 2 || Mag+2. || Buy: Moore <br/> Win: Flaremancer <br/> Steal: Death Dealer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Luminous robe''' || Body || 4000 || 11 || 12 || Mag+2. || Buy: Moore <br/> Win: Mykale, Necrophobe | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Circlet''' || Head || 4500 || 10 || 2 || Mag+3. || Find: Island Shrine <br/> Buy: Phantom Village, Great Sea Trench <br/> Win: Gorgimera | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''White robe''' || Body || 8000 || 14 || 14 || Mag+3, Sta+3. || Find: Pyramid of Moore <br/> Buy: Phantom Village, Great Sea Trench <br/> Win: Mindflayer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Black robe''' || Body || 8000 || 14 || 14 || Mag+5. || Find: Pyramid of Moore <br/> Buy: Phantom Village, Great Sea Trench <br/> Win: Fury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Gold hairpin''' || Head || 30000 || 0 || 2 || MP cost of all spells is halved. || Find: Pyramid of Moore, Barrier Tower <br/> Steal: Famed Mimic Gogo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{yes|'''Robe of lords'''}} || Body || ? || 18 || 22 || Mag+1. || Find: Sealed Temple | | {{yes|'''Robe of lords'''}} || Body || ? || 18 || 22 || Mag+1. || Find: Sealed Temple | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy V|prevpage=Weapons|nextpage=Items}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Final Fantasy V|prevpage=Weapons|nextpage=Items}} |