Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Notes: specifying) |
(→Recipies: fried egg) |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| Fire Flower | | Fire Flower | ||
| Restores 20 HP, but takes away 1 HP in exchange. | | Restores 20 HP, but takes away 1 HP in exchange. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Fried egg paper mario.gif]] | |||
| Fried Egg | |||
| Egg | |||
| | |||
| Restores 10 HP. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:18, 21 January 2007
Template:All Game Nav In Toad Town, there is a woman named Tayce T., who will cook for you if you bring certain ingredients to her. Her house in the area south of the main gate. In the beginning, she will only be able to cook with one ingredient, but after you retrive her cookbook from the Shy Guys in Chapter 4, she will be able to cook with two ingredients simltaneously.
Notes
- If only one ingredient for a recipie is listed, then you will only need to cook with that one ingredient. If there are no items in the Ingredient 2 column but multiple items in the Ingredient 1 column, then you only need to make the meal with one ingredient, and it can be any of those listed in the Ingredient 1 coloumn.
- If there is more than one ingredient listed in the Ingredient 2 coloumn, then any one of those ingredients may be cooked with whatever is in the Ingredient 1 column.
- If a recipe is listed more than once, then there are multiple combinations of ingredients than can be used to make it, but are too complex to put on one line. However, no matter what combinations are used to make the meal, its effects will always remain the same.
Recipies
Picture | Recipie Name | Ingredient 1 | Ingredient 2 | Effects |
---|---|---|---|---|
File:Big cookie paper mario.gif | Big Cookie | Cake Mix | Blue Berry, Egg, Goomnut, Red Berry, or Yellow Berry | Restores 20 FP. |
File:Boiled egg paper mario.gif | Boiled Egg | Egg | Stinky Herb or Strange Leaf | Restores 8 HP and 8 FP. |
File:Cake paper mario.gif | Cake | Cake Mix | Restores 15FP. | |
File:Coco pop paper mario.gif | Coco Pop | Cake Mix | Coconut | Restores 3HP and 15FP. |
File:Electro pop paper mario.gif | Electro Pop | Cake Mix | Volt Shroom | Electrically charges Mario for a few turns in battle, causing damage to enemies that touch him. Restores 15 HP. |
File:Fire pop paper mario.gif | Fire Pop | Cake Mix | Fire Flower | Restores 20 HP, but takes away 1 HP in exchange. |
File:Fried egg paper mario.gif | Fried Egg | Egg | Restores 10 HP. |