< Halo 3
m (added a few medals) |
(added killing row medals) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| row 3, cell 1 | | row 3, cell 1 | ||
| Killing Spree! | | Killing Spree! | ||
| Kill 5 opponents in a row without dying | | Kill 5 opponents in a row without dying. | ||
|- | |||
| row 4, cell 1 | |||
| Killing Frenzy! | |||
| Kill 10 opponents in a row without dying. | |||
|- | |||
| row 5, cell 1 | |||
| Running Riot! | |||
| Kill 15 opponents in a row without dying. | |||
|- | |||
| row 6, cell 1 | |||
| Rampage! | |||
| Kill 20 opponents in a row without dying. | |||
|- | |||
| row 7, cell 1 | |||
| Untouchable! | |||
| Kill 25 opponents in a row without dying. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:25, 17 April 2008
There are a larger amount of different medals you can earn in game while playing Halo 3. All medal earned while playing on Xbox Live can be viewed on your bungie.net profile.
Medal | Name | How to get |
---|---|---|
row 1, cell 1 | Perfection! | Win a slayer game without dying with at least 15 kills. |
row 2, cell 1 | Extermination! | Wipe out an enemy team with at least an overkill. |
row 3, cell 1 | Killing Spree! | Kill 5 opponents in a row without dying. |
row 4, cell 1 | Killing Frenzy! | Kill 10 opponents in a row without dying. |
row 5, cell 1 | Running Riot! | Kill 15 opponents in a row without dying. |
row 6, cell 1 | Rampage! | Kill 20 opponents in a row without dying. |
row 7, cell 1 | Untouchable! | Kill 25 opponents in a row without dying. |