Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (header, footer) |
m (controlstable) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
These are the default controls. Controls can be customized by pressing {{ds|start}} and selecting Config. | These are the default controls. Controls can be customized by pressing {{ds|start}} and selecting Config. | ||
{| {{ | {| {{controlstable}} | ||
! | ! Nintendo DS || Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|Start}} | | | {{ds|Start}} | ||
| {{desc}} Pause game and open menu. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|Select}} | | | {{ds|Select}} | ||
| {{desc}} Toggle top screen between map and status. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|Left|Dpad}} {{ds|Right|Dpad}} | | | {{ds|Left|Dpad}} {{ds|Right|Dpad}} | ||
| {{desc}} Move left or right. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|Up|Dpad}} | | | {{ds|Up|Dpad}} | ||
| {{desc}} Talk to NPC while standing next to them. Absorb glyphs. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|Down|Dpad}} | | | {{ds|Down|Dpad}} | ||
| {{desc}} Crouch. Refill hearts when next to jar. Pick up cats. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|B}} | | | {{ds|B}} | ||
| {{desc}} Jump. Cancel in menus. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds| | | {{ds|A}} | ||
| {{desc}} Confirm in menus. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|Y}} || Main glyph. | | {{ds|Y}} | ||
| {{desc}} [[Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia/Glyphs#Main/Sub Glyphs|Main glyph]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|X}} || Sub glyph. | | {{ds|X}} | ||
| {{desc}} [[Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia/Glyphs#Main/Sub Glyphs|Sub glyph]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds| | | {{ds|L}} | ||
| {{desc}} Backdash (roll backwards). | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds| | | {{ds|R}} | ||
| {{desc}} [[Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia/Glyphs#Back Glyphs|Back glyph]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds| | | {{ds|Up|Dpad}} {{plus}} {{ds|Y}} or {{ds|Up|Dpad}} {{plus}} {{ds|X}} | ||
| {{desc}} [[Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia/Glyphs#Glyph Unions|Glyph union]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|Down|Dpad}} {{plus}} {{ds|B}} || | | {{ds|A}} {{plus}} {{ds|L}} or {{ds|A}} {{plus}} {{ds|R}} | ||
| {{desc}} [[Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia/Relics|Glyph sleeve]] (change glyph set). | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|Down|Dpad}} {{plus}} {{ds|B}} | |||
| {{desc}} Slide. Drop down from thin platforms. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|B}} {{plus}} {{ds|B}} | |||
| {{desc}} Double jump. | |||
|- | |||
| {{ds|B}} {{plus}} {{ds|Down|Dpad}} {{plus}} {{ds|B}} | |||
| {{desc}} Jump kick off enemy while in the air. Requires Ordinary Rock relic. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia|prevpage= | {{Footer Nav|game=Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Villagers}} |
Latest revision as of 18:12, 31 March 2024
These are the default controls. Controls can be customized by pressing and selecting Config.
Nintendo DS | Action |
---|---|
Pause game and open menu. | |
Toggle top screen between map and status. | |
Move left or right. | |
Talk to NPC while standing next to them. Absorb glyphs. | |
Crouch. Refill hearts when next to jar. Pick up cats. | |
Jump. Cancel in menus. | |
Confirm in menus. | |
Main glyph. | |
Sub glyph. | |
Backdash (roll backwards). | |
Back glyph. | |
+ or + | Glyph union. |
+ or + | Glyph sleeve (change glyph set). |
+ | Slide. Drop down from thin platforms. |
+ | Double jump. |
+ + | Jump kick off enemy while in the air. Requires Ordinary Rock relic. |