Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (nav links) |
m (controlstable) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
These are the default controls. Controls can be customized by pressing {{ds|start}} and selecting Config. | These are the default controls. Controls can be customized by pressing {{ds|start}} and selecting Config. | ||
{| {{ | {| {{controlstable}} | ||
! | ! Nintendo DS || Action | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|Start}} | |||
| Pause game and open menu. | | {{desc}} Pause game and open menu. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|Select}} | |||
| Toggle top screen between map and status. | | {{desc}} Toggle top screen between map and status. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|Left|Dpad}} {{ds|Right|Dpad}} | |||
| Move left or right. | | {{desc}} Move left or right. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|Up|Dpad}} | |||
| Talk to NPC while standing next to them. Absorb glyphs. | | {{desc}} Talk to NPC while standing next to them. Absorb glyphs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|Down|Dpad}} | |||
| Crouch. Refill hearts when next to jar. Pick up cats. | | {{desc}} Crouch. Refill hearts when next to jar. Pick up cats. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|B}} | |||
| Jump. Cancel in menus. | | {{desc}} Jump. Cancel in menus. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|A}} | |||
| Confirm in menus. | | {{desc}} Confirm in menus. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|Y}} | |||
| [[Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia/Glyphs#Main/Sub Glyphs|Main glyph]]. | | {{desc}} [[Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia/Glyphs#Main/Sub Glyphs|Main glyph]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|X}} | |||
| [[Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia/Glyphs#Main/Sub Glyphs|Sub glyph]]. | | {{desc}} [[Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia/Glyphs#Main/Sub Glyphs|Sub glyph]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|L}} | |||
| Backdash (roll backwards). | | {{desc}} Backdash (roll backwards). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|R}} | |||
| [[Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia/Glyphs#Back Glyphs|Back glyph]]. | | {{desc}} [[Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia/Glyphs#Back Glyphs|Back glyph]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|Up|Dpad}} {{plus}} {{ds|Y}} or {{ds|Up|Dpad}} {{plus}} {{ds|X}} | |||
| [[Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia/Glyphs#Glyph Unions|Glyph union]]. | | {{desc}} [[Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia/Glyphs#Glyph Unions|Glyph union]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|A}} {{plus}} {{ds|L}} or {{ds|A}} {{plus}} {{ds|R}} | |||
| [[Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia/Relics|Glyph sleeve]] (change glyph set). | | {{desc}} [[Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia/Relics|Glyph sleeve]] (change glyph set). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|Down|Dpad}} {{plus}} {{ds|B}} | |||
| Slide. Drop down from thin platforms. | | {{desc}} Slide. Drop down from thin platforms. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|B}} {{plus}} {{ds|B}} | |||
| Double jump. | | {{desc}} Double jump. | ||
|- | |||
| {{ds|B}} {{plus}} {{ds|Down|Dpad}} {{plus}} {{ds|B}} | |||
| {{desc}} Jump kick off enemy while in the air. Requires Ordinary Rock relic. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia|prevpage= | {{Footer Nav|game=Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia|prevpage=Gameplay|nextpage=Villagers}} |
Latest revision as of 18:12, 31 March 2024
These are the default controls. Controls can be customized by pressing and selecting Config.
Nintendo DS | Action |
---|---|
Pause game and open menu. | |
Toggle top screen between map and status. | |
Move left or right. | |
Talk to NPC while standing next to them. Absorb glyphs. | |
Crouch. Refill hearts when next to jar. Pick up cats. | |
Jump. Cancel in menus. | |
Confirm in menus. | |
Main glyph. | |
Sub glyph. | |
Backdash (roll backwards). | |
Back glyph. | |
+ or + | Glyph union. |
+ or + | Glyph sleeve (change glyph set). |
+ | Slide. Drop down from thin platforms. |
+ | Double jump. |
+ + | Jump kick off enemy while in the air. Requires Ordinary Rock relic. |