Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (header, footer) |
m (added a few more controls) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| {{ds|Start}} || Pause game and open menu. | | {{ds|Start}} || Pause game and open menu. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|Select}} || Toggle top screen between map and | | {{ds|Select}} || Toggle top screen between map and status. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|Left|Dpad}} {{ds|Right|Dpad}} || Move left or right. | | {{ds|Left|Dpad}} {{ds|Right|Dpad}} || Move left or right. | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| {{ds|Up|Dpad}} || Talk to NPC while standing next to them. Absorb glyphs. | | {{ds|Up|Dpad}} || Talk to NPC while standing next to them. Absorb glyphs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|Down|Dpad}} || Crouch. Refill hearts when next to jar. | | {{ds|Down|Dpad}} || Crouch. Refill hearts when next to jar. Pick up cats. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|B}} || Jump. | | {{ds|B}} || Jump. Cancel in menus. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds| | | {{ds|A}} || Confirm in menus. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|Y}} || Main glyph. | | {{ds|Y}} || Main glyph. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|X}} || Sub glyph. | | {{ds|X}} || Sub glyph. | ||
|- | |||
| {{ds|L}} || Backdash (roll backwards). | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|R}} || Back glyph. | | {{ds|R}} || Back glyph. | ||
Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
| {{ds|A}} {{plus}} {{ds|L}} or {{ds|A}} {{plus}} {{ds|R}}|| Glyph sleeve (change glyph set). | | {{ds|A}} {{plus}} {{ds|L}} or {{ds|A}} {{plus}} {{ds|R}}|| Glyph sleeve (change glyph set). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ds|Down|Dpad}} {{plus}} {{ds|B}} || Slide. | | {{ds|Down|Dpad}} {{plus}} {{ds|B}} || Slide. Drop down from thin platforms. | ||
|- | |||
| {{ds|B}} {{plus}} {{ds|B}} || Double jump. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia|prevpage=Getting Started|nextpage=}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Castlevania: Order of Ecclesia|prevpage=Getting Started|nextpage=}} |
Revision as of 05:28, 3 February 2009
These are the default controls. Controls can be customized by pressing and selecting Config.