< Gothic
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Lite Grooves (talk | contribs) (Lite Grooves moved page Gothic/Magic to Gothic/Using magic: magic will just be an item list, using magic will contain instructions) Tag: New redirect |
Lite Grooves (talk | contribs) (item list) Tag: Removed redirect |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
# | ==Runes== | ||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
!Spell !! {{Abbr|○|Magic circle}} !! {{Abbr|⚡|Chargeable spell}} !! {{Abbr|$|Investment spell}} !! Mana !! Cost !! Insert code !! Effect !! Locations/quests | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Breath of Death|Breath of Death]] ||6 || || || || ||{{A|ITARRUNEBREATHOFDEATH}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Chain Lightning|Chain Lightning]] ||4 || ||✔ || || ||{{A|ITARRUNECHAINLIGHTNING}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Charm|Charm]] ||3 || || || || ||{{A|ITARRUNECHARM}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Control|Control]] ||4 || || || || ||{{A|ITARRUNECONTROL}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Death to the Undead|Death to the Undead]] ||4 || || || || ||{{A|ITARRUNEDESTROYUNDEAD}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Fireball|Fireball]] ||3 ||✔ || || || ||{{A|ITARRUNEFIREBALL}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Fireball|Fireball]] || - ||✔ || || || ||{{A|ITAT_FIREGOLEM_01}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Fire Bolt|Fire Bolt]] ||1 || || || || ||{{A|ITARRUNEFIREBOLT}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Rain of Fire|Rain of Fire]] ||5 || || || || ||{{A|ITARRUNEFIRERAIN}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Storm of Fire|Storm of Fire]] ||4 ||✔ || || || ||{{A|ITARRUNEFIRESTORM}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Healing|Healing]] ||2 || ||✔ || || ||{{A|ITARRUNEHEAL}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Ice Block|Ice Block]] ||3 || || || || ||{{A|ITARRUNEICECUBE}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Ice Block|Ice Block]] || - || || || || ||{{A|ITAT_ICEGOLEM_01}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Wave of Ice|Wave of Ice]] ||5 || || || || ||{{A|ITARRUNEICEWAVE}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Light|Light]] ||1 || || || || ||{{A|ITARRUNELIGHT}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Pyrokinesis|Pyrokinesis]] ||3 || ||✔ || || ||{{A|ITARRUNEPYROKINESIS}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Sleep|Sleep]] ||2 || || || || ||{{A|ITARRUNESLEEP}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Storm Fist|Storm Fist]] ||4 ||✔ || || || ||{{A|ITARRUNESTORMFIST}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Fist of Wind|Fist of Wind]] ||2 ||✔ || || || ||{{A|ITARRUNEWINDFIST}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Fist of Wind|Fist of Wind]] || - ||✔ || || || ||{{A|ITAT_STONEGOLEM_01}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Telekinesis|Telekinesis]] ||3 || ||✔ || || ||{{A|ITARRUNETELEKINESIS}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Teleportation|Teleport to the Magicians of Fire]] || - || || ||5 || ||{{A|ITARRUNETELEPORT1}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Teleportation|Teleport to the Magicians of Water]] || - || || ||5 || ||{{A|ITARRUNETELEPORT2}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Teleportation|Teleport to the Necromancer]] || - || || ||5 || ||{{A|ITARRUNETELEPORT3}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Teleportation|Teleport to the Swamp Camp]] || - || || ||5 || ||{{A|ITARRUNETELEPORT5}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Ball Lightning|Ball Lightning]] ||3 ||✔ || || || ||{{A|ITARRUNETHUNDERBALL}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Ice Bolt|Ice Bolt]] ||1 || || || || ||{{A|ITARRUNETHUNDERBOLT}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Ice Bolt|Ice Bolt]] || - || || || ||500 ||{{A|ITAT_ICEGOLEM_02}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Uriziel's Wave of Death|Uriziel's Wave of Death]] ||6 || || || || ||{{A|URIZIELRUNE}} || || | |||
|} | |||
==Spell scrolls== | |||
{|{{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
!Spell !! {{Abbr|⚡|Chargeable spell}} !! {{Abbr|$|Investment spell}} !! Mana !! Cost !! Insert code !! Effect !! Locations/quests | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Summoning|Summon Army of Darkness]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLARMYOFDARKNESS}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Rage|Rage]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLBERZERK}} ||Broken || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Chain Lightning|Chain Lightning]] || ||✔ || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLCHAINLIGHTNING}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Charm|Charm]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLCHARM}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Control|Control]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLCONTROL}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Death to the Undead|Death to the Undead]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLDESTROYUNDEAD}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Fear|Fear]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLFEAR}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Fireball|Fireball]] ||✔ || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLFIREBALL}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Fire Bolt|Fire Bolt]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLFIREBOLT}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Rain of Fire|Rain of Fire]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLFIRERAIN}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Storm of Fire|Storm of Fire]] ||✔ || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLFIRESTORM}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Healing|Healing]] || ||✔ || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLHEAL}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Ice Block|Ice Block]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLICECUBE}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Wave of Ice|Wave of Ice]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLICEWAVE}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Light|Light]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLLIGHT}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Pyrokinesis|Pyrokinesis]] || ||✔ || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLPYROKINESIS}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Shrink monster|Shrink monster]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLSHRINK}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Sleep|Sleep]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLSLEEP}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Fist of Wind|Fist of Wind]] ||✔ || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLWINDFIST}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Storm Fist|Storm Fist]] ||✔ || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLSTORMFIST}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Summoning|Summon Demon]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLSUMMONDEMON}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Summoning|Summon Golem]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLSUMMONGOLEM}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Summoning|Summon Skeletons]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLSUMMONSKELETONS}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Telekinesis|Telekinesis]] || ||✔ || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLTELEKINESIS}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Teleportation|Teleport to the Magicians of Fire]] || || ||5 || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLTELEPORT1}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Teleportation|Teleport to the Magicians of Water]] || || ||5 || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLTELEPORT2}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Teleportation|Teleport to the Necromancer]] || || ||5 || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLTELEPORT3}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Teleportation|Orc Teleport Spell]] || || ||5 || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLTELEPORT4}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Teleportation|Teleport to the Swamp Camp]] || || ||5 || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLTELEPORT5}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Ball Lightning|Ball Lightning]] ||✔ || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLTHUNDERBALL}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Ice Bolt|Ice Bolt]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLTHUNDERBOLT}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Transformation|Transform into Bloodfly]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLTRFBLOODFLY}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Transformation|Transform into Minecrawler]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLTRFCRAWLER}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Transformation|Transform into Lurker]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLTRFLURKER}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Transformation|Transform into Meatbug]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLTRFMEATBUG}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Transformation|Transform into Molerat]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLTRFMOLERAT}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Transformation|Transform into Orc Dog]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLTRFORCDOG}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Transformation|Transform into Scavenger]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLTRFSCAVENGER}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Transformation|Transform into Shadowbeast]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLTRFSHADOWBEAST}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Transformation|Transform into Snapper]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLTRFSNAPPER}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Transformation|Transform into Lizard]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLTRFWARAN}} || || | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gothic/Using magic#Transformation|Transform into Wolf]] || || || || ||{{A|ITARSCROLLTRFWOLF}} || || | |||
|} |
Revision as of 15:57, 9 February 2020
Runes
Spell | ○ | ⚡ | $ | Mana | Cost | Insert code | Effect | Locations/quests |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Breath of Death | 6 | ITARRUNEBREATHOFDEATH | ||||||
Chain Lightning | 4 | ✔ | ITARRUNECHAINLIGHTNING | |||||
Charm | 3 | ITARRUNECHARM | ||||||
Control | 4 | ITARRUNECONTROL | ||||||
Death to the Undead | 4 | ITARRUNEDESTROYUNDEAD | ||||||
Fireball | 3 | ✔ | ITARRUNEFIREBALL | |||||
Fireball | - | ✔ | ITAT_FIREGOLEM_01 | |||||
Fire Bolt | 1 | ITARRUNEFIREBOLT | ||||||
Rain of Fire | 5 | ITARRUNEFIRERAIN | ||||||
Storm of Fire | 4 | ✔ | ITARRUNEFIRESTORM | |||||
Healing | 2 | ✔ | ITARRUNEHEAL | |||||
Ice Block | 3 | ITARRUNEICECUBE | ||||||
Ice Block | - | ITAT_ICEGOLEM_01 | ||||||
Wave of Ice | 5 | ITARRUNEICEWAVE | ||||||
Light | 1 | ITARRUNELIGHT | ||||||
Pyrokinesis | 3 | ✔ | ITARRUNEPYROKINESIS | |||||
Sleep | 2 | ITARRUNESLEEP | ||||||
Storm Fist | 4 | ✔ | ITARRUNESTORMFIST | |||||
Fist of Wind | 2 | ✔ | ITARRUNEWINDFIST | |||||
Fist of Wind | - | ✔ | ITAT_STONEGOLEM_01 | |||||
Telekinesis | 3 | ✔ | ITARRUNETELEKINESIS | |||||
Teleport to the Magicians of Fire | - | 5 | ITARRUNETELEPORT1 | |||||
Teleport to the Magicians of Water | - | 5 | ITARRUNETELEPORT2 | |||||
Teleport to the Necromancer | - | 5 | ITARRUNETELEPORT3 | |||||
Teleport to the Swamp Camp | - | 5 | ITARRUNETELEPORT5 | |||||
Ball Lightning | 3 | ✔ | ITARRUNETHUNDERBALL | |||||
Ice Bolt | 1 | ITARRUNETHUNDERBOLT | ||||||
Ice Bolt | - | 500 | ITAT_ICEGOLEM_02 | |||||
Uriziel's Wave of Death | 6 | URIZIELRUNE |
Spell scrolls
Spell | ⚡ | $ | Mana | Cost | Insert code | Effect | Locations/quests |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Summon Army of Darkness | ITARSCROLLARMYOFDARKNESS | ||||||
Rage | ITARSCROLLBERZERK | Broken | |||||
Chain Lightning | ✔ | ITARSCROLLCHAINLIGHTNING | |||||
Charm | ITARSCROLLCHARM | ||||||
Control | ITARSCROLLCONTROL | ||||||
Death to the Undead | ITARSCROLLDESTROYUNDEAD | ||||||
Fear | ITARSCROLLFEAR | ||||||
Fireball | ✔ | ITARSCROLLFIREBALL | |||||
Fire Bolt | ITARSCROLLFIREBOLT | ||||||
Rain of Fire | ITARSCROLLFIRERAIN | ||||||
Storm of Fire | ✔ | ITARSCROLLFIRESTORM | |||||
Healing | ✔ | ITARSCROLLHEAL | |||||
Ice Block | ITARSCROLLICECUBE | ||||||
Wave of Ice | ITARSCROLLICEWAVE | ||||||
Light | ITARSCROLLLIGHT | ||||||
Pyrokinesis | ✔ | ITARSCROLLPYROKINESIS | |||||
Shrink monster | ITARSCROLLSHRINK | ||||||
Sleep | ITARSCROLLSLEEP | ||||||
Fist of Wind | ✔ | ITARSCROLLWINDFIST | |||||
Storm Fist | ✔ | ITARSCROLLSTORMFIST | |||||
Summon Demon | ITARSCROLLSUMMONDEMON | ||||||
Summon Golem | ITARSCROLLSUMMONGOLEM | ||||||
Summon Skeletons | ITARSCROLLSUMMONSKELETONS | ||||||
Telekinesis | ✔ | ITARSCROLLTELEKINESIS | |||||
Teleport to the Magicians of Fire | 5 | ITARSCROLLTELEPORT1 | |||||
Teleport to the Magicians of Water | 5 | ITARSCROLLTELEPORT2 | |||||
Teleport to the Necromancer | 5 | ITARSCROLLTELEPORT3 | |||||
Orc Teleport Spell | 5 | ITARSCROLLTELEPORT4 | |||||
Teleport to the Swamp Camp | 5 | ITARSCROLLTELEPORT5 | |||||
Ball Lightning | ✔ | ITARSCROLLTHUNDERBALL | |||||
Ice Bolt | ITARSCROLLTHUNDERBOLT | ||||||
Transform into Bloodfly | ITARSCROLLTRFBLOODFLY | ||||||
Transform into Minecrawler | ITARSCROLLTRFCRAWLER | ||||||
Transform into Lurker | ITARSCROLLTRFLURKER | ||||||
Transform into Meatbug | ITARSCROLLTRFMEATBUG | ||||||
Transform into Molerat | ITARSCROLLTRFMOLERAT | ||||||
Transform into Orc Dog | ITARSCROLLTRFORCDOG | ||||||
Transform into Scavenger | ITARSCROLLTRFSCAVENGER | ||||||
Transform into Shadowbeast | ITARSCROLLTRFSHADOWBEAST | ||||||
Transform into Snapper | ITARSCROLLTRFSNAPPER | ||||||
Transform into Lizard | ITARSCROLLTRFWARAN | ||||||
Transform into Wolf | ITARSCROLLTRFWOLF |