Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Initial page special seeds) |
(Add description of Mystery item) |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Paper Mario}} | |||
{| {{prettytable|sortable=1}} | |||
! Name !! Location !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| Apple || Boo's Mansion | |||
|| Spin/Tornado jump on the wooden boxes to obtain them. Restores 5 HP. | |||
|- | |||
| Blue Berry || Flower Fields (Southeast) | |||
|| Restores 5 FP. | |||
|- | |||
| Bubble Berry || Flower Fields (Southeast) | |||
|| The tree that bears this is surrounded by water. Restores 5 HP. | |||
|- | |||
| Cake Mix || Shy Guy's Toy Box | |||
|| Restores 1 FP. | |||
|- | |||
| Coconut || Lavalava Island | |||
|| Throw to inflict 3 HP of damage on one enemy. | |||
|- | |||
| Dizzy Dial || Various | |||
|| Might make some or all enemies dizzy for a few turns. | |||
|- | |||
| Dried Fruit || Dry Dry Desert | |||
|| Every once in a while, a Pokey will drop this after you defeat it. Restores 15 HP. | |||
|- | |||
| Dried Pasta || Dry Dry Outpost (Shop) | |||
|| Restores 3 HP and 2 FP. | |||
|- | |||
| Dried Shroom || Dry Dry Outpost (Shop) | |||
|| Restores 1 HP. | |||
|- | |||
| Dusty Hammer || Dry Dry Outpost (Shop) | |||
|| Throw to damage an enemy in battle. | |||
|- | |||
| Egg || Mt. Rugged (Train Station) | |||
|| Check the bushes near the train station. Restores 5 HP. | |||
|- | |||
| Fire Flower || Various | |||
|| Does 3 HP of damage to all enemies at once. | |||
|- | |||
| Fright Jar || Various | |||
|| Might frighten some or all enemies away from battle. | |||
|- | |||
| Goomnut || Goomba Village | |||
|| Hit the tree beside Goombario's house to obtain a Goomnut. Restores 3 FP. | |||
|- | |||
| Honey Syrup || Various | |||
|| Restores 5 FP. | |||
|- | |||
| Iced Potato || Shiver City (Toad House) | |||
|| After you take a nap, this will be on the table. Restores 5 HP | |||
|- | |||
| Jammin' Jelly || Various | |||
|| Restores 50 FP. | |||
|- | |||
| Koopa Leaf || Koopa Village | |||
|| Check the bushes to find a Koopa Leaf. Restores 3 FP. | |||
|- | |||
| Lemon || Dry Dry Desert (Oasis) | |||
|| Restores 1 HP and 3 FP. | |||
|- | |||
| Life Shroom || Various | |||
|| If Mario dies, revives him to 10 HP. | |||
|- | |||
| Lime || Dry Dry Desert (Oasis) | |||
|| Restores 3 FP. | |||
|- | |||
| Maple Syrup || Various | |||
|| Restores 10 FP. | |||
|- | |||
| Melon || Yoshi's Village | |||
|| Take a dish made by Tayce T. to the yellow, adult Yoshi loitering in front of the shop. Restores 15 HP. | |||
|- | |||
| Mushroom || Various | |||
|| Restores 5 HP. | |||
|- | |||
| Mystery || Various | |||
|| Randomly grant you another item in the game, which is used immediately. | |||
|- | |||
| Pebble || Shiver Mountain | |||
|| Throw to inflict 1 HP of damage on one enemy. | |||
|- | |||
| POW Block || Various | |||
|| Flips over non-airborne enemies with shells and inflicts 2 HP damage on all enemies. | |||
|- | |||
| Red Berry || Flower Fields (East) | |||
|| Restores 5 HP. | |||
|- | |||
| Repel Gel || Various | |||
|| Makes Mario transparent, meaning that enemies cannot hurt him. | |||
|- | |||
| Shooting Star || Various | |||
|| Does 6 HP worth of damage to all enemies. | |||
|- | |||
| Sleepy Sheep || Various | |||
|| Might make some or all enemies fall asleep for a few turns. | |||
|- | |||
| Snowman Doll || Various | |||
|| Does 4 HP worth of damage to all enemies. | |||
|- | |||
| Stinky Herb|| Flower Fields | |||
|| Touch the vegetation patches growing on the walls to obtain. Restores 5 HP. | |||
|- | |||
| Stone Cap || Toad Town (Harry's Shop) | |||
|| Turns Mario to stone, make him invulnerable to all attacks. Lasts for three turns. | |||
|- | |||
| Stop Watch || Various | |||
|| Might make some or all enemies unable to move for a few turns. | |||
|- | |||
| Strange Leaf || Boo's Mansion (Outside) | |||
|| Restores 5 FP. | |||
|- | |||
| Super Shroom || Various | |||
|| Restores 10 HP. | |||
|- | |||
| Super Soda || Various | |||
|| Restores 5 FP and relieves poisoning and shrinking. | |||
|- | |||
| Tasty Tonic || Various | |||
|| Relieves poisoning and shrinking. | |||
|- | |||
| Thunder Bolt || Various | |||
|| Inflicts 5 HP of damage on one enemy during battle. | |||
|- | |||
| Thunder Rage || Various | |||
|| Does 5 HP of damage to all enemies. | |||
|- | |||
| Ultra Shroom || Various | |||
|| Restores 50 HP. | |||
|- | |||
| Volt Shroom || Various | |||
|| Shocks any enemy that touches Mario. | |||
|- | |||
| Wacka's Bump || Mt. Rugged | |||
|| Restores 25 HP and 25 FP. | |||
|- | |||
| Yellow Berry || Flower Fields (Southwest) | |||
|| Restores 3 HP and 3 FP. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Paper Mario|prevpage=Companions|nextpage=Walkthrough}} |
Latest revision as of 16:46, 21 February 2021
Name | Location | Description |
---|---|---|
Apple | Boo's Mansion | Spin/Tornado jump on the wooden boxes to obtain them. Restores 5 HP. |
Blue Berry | Flower Fields (Southeast) | Restores 5 FP. |
Bubble Berry | Flower Fields (Southeast) | The tree that bears this is surrounded by water. Restores 5 HP. |
Cake Mix | Shy Guy's Toy Box | Restores 1 FP. |
Coconut | Lavalava Island | Throw to inflict 3 HP of damage on one enemy. |
Dizzy Dial | Various | Might make some or all enemies dizzy for a few turns. |
Dried Fruit | Dry Dry Desert | Every once in a while, a Pokey will drop this after you defeat it. Restores 15 HP. |
Dried Pasta | Dry Dry Outpost (Shop) | Restores 3 HP and 2 FP. |
Dried Shroom | Dry Dry Outpost (Shop) | Restores 1 HP. |
Dusty Hammer | Dry Dry Outpost (Shop) | Throw to damage an enemy in battle. |
Egg | Mt. Rugged (Train Station) | Check the bushes near the train station. Restores 5 HP. |
Fire Flower | Various | Does 3 HP of damage to all enemies at once. |
Fright Jar | Various | Might frighten some or all enemies away from battle. |
Goomnut | Goomba Village | Hit the tree beside Goombario's house to obtain a Goomnut. Restores 3 FP. |
Honey Syrup | Various | Restores 5 FP. |
Iced Potato | Shiver City (Toad House) | After you take a nap, this will be on the table. Restores 5 HP |
Jammin' Jelly | Various | Restores 50 FP. |
Koopa Leaf | Koopa Village | Check the bushes to find a Koopa Leaf. Restores 3 FP. |
Lemon | Dry Dry Desert (Oasis) | Restores 1 HP and 3 FP. |
Life Shroom | Various | If Mario dies, revives him to 10 HP. |
Lime | Dry Dry Desert (Oasis) | Restores 3 FP. |
Maple Syrup | Various | Restores 10 FP. |
Melon | Yoshi's Village | Take a dish made by Tayce T. to the yellow, adult Yoshi loitering in front of the shop. Restores 15 HP. |
Mushroom | Various | Restores 5 HP. |
Mystery | Various | Randomly grant you another item in the game, which is used immediately. |
Pebble | Shiver Mountain | Throw to inflict 1 HP of damage on one enemy. |
POW Block | Various | Flips over non-airborne enemies with shells and inflicts 2 HP damage on all enemies. |
Red Berry | Flower Fields (East) | Restores 5 HP. |
Repel Gel | Various | Makes Mario transparent, meaning that enemies cannot hurt him. |
Shooting Star | Various | Does 6 HP worth of damage to all enemies. |
Sleepy Sheep | Various | Might make some or all enemies fall asleep for a few turns. |
Snowman Doll | Various | Does 4 HP worth of damage to all enemies. |
Stinky Herb | Flower Fields | Touch the vegetation patches growing on the walls to obtain. Restores 5 HP. |
Stone Cap | Toad Town (Harry's Shop) | Turns Mario to stone, make him invulnerable to all attacks. Lasts for three turns. |
Stop Watch | Various | Might make some or all enemies unable to move for a few turns. |
Strange Leaf | Boo's Mansion (Outside) | Restores 5 FP. |
Super Shroom | Various | Restores 10 HP. |
Super Soda | Various | Restores 5 FP and relieves poisoning and shrinking. |
Tasty Tonic | Various | Relieves poisoning and shrinking. |
Thunder Bolt | Various | Inflicts 5 HP of damage on one enemy during battle. |
Thunder Rage | Various | Does 5 HP of damage to all enemies. |
Ultra Shroom | Various | Restores 50 HP. |
Volt Shroom | Various | Shocks any enemy that touches Mario. |
Wacka's Bump | Mt. Rugged | Restores 25 HP and 25 FP. |
Yellow Berry | Flower Fields (Southwest) | Restores 3 HP and 3 FP. |