Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Recipies: "jelly" items) |
|||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| Ultra Mushroom | | Ultra Mushroom | ||
| Restores 50 HP and 5 FP. | | Restores 50 HP and 5 FP. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jelly pop paper mario.gif]] | |||
| Jelly Pop | |||
| Jammin' Jelly | |||
| Cake Mix | |||
| Restores 64 FP. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jelly shroom paper mario.gif]] | |||
| Jelly Shroom | |||
| Jammin' Jelly | |||
| Mushroom | |||
| Restores 5 HP and 50 FP. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jelly super paper mario.gif]] | |||
| Jelly Super | |||
| Jammin' Jelly | |||
| Life Shroom, Super Mushroom, or Volt Shroom | |||
| Restores 10 HP and 50 FP. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Jelly ultra paper mario.gif]] | |||
| Jelly Ultra | |||
| Jammin' Jelly | |||
| Ultra Mushroom | |||
| Restores 50 HP and 50 FP. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:46, 21 January 2007
Template:All Game Nav In Toad Town, there is a woman named Tayce T., who will cook for you if you bring certain ingredients to her. Her house in the area south of the main gate. In the beginning, she will only be able to cook with one ingredient, but after you retrive her cookbook from the Shy Guys in Chapter 4, she will be able to cook with two ingredients simltaneously.
Notes
- If only one ingredient for a recipie is listed, then you will only need to cook with that one ingredient. If there are no items in the Ingredient 2 column but multiple items in the Ingredient 1 column, then you only need to make the meal with one ingredient, and it can be any of those listed in the Ingredient 1 coloumn.
- If there is more than one ingredient listed in the Ingredient 2 coloumn, then any one of those ingredients may be cooked with whatever is in the Ingredient 1 column.
Recipies
Picture | Recipie Name | Ingredient 1 | Ingredient 2 | Effects |
---|---|---|---|---|
File:Big cookie paper mario.gif | Big Cookie | Cake Mix | Blue Berry, Egg, Goomnut, Red Berry, or Yellow Berry | Restores 20 FP. |
File:Boiled egg paper mario.gif | Boiled Egg | Egg | Stinky Herb or Strange Leaf | Restores 8 HP and 8 FP. |
File:Cake paper mario.gif | Cake | Cake Mix | Restores 15FP. | |
File:Coco pop paper mario.gif | Coco Pop | Cake Mix | Coconut | Restores 3HP and 15FP. |
File:Electro pop paper mario.gif | Electro Pop | Cake Mix | Volt Shroom | Electrically charges Mario for a few turns in battle, causing damage to enemies that touch him. Restores 15 HP. |
File:Fire pop paper mario.gif | Fire Pop | Cake Mix | Fire Flower | Restores 20 HP, but takes away 1 HP in exchange. |
File:Fried egg paper mario.gif | Fried Egg | Egg | Restores 10 HP. | |
File:Frozen fries paper mario.gif | Frozen Fries | Fire Flower | Iced Potato | Restores 15 HP. |
File:Healthy juice paper mario.gif | Healthy Juice | Special Shake | Dried Shroom, Stinky Herb, or Strange Leaf | Restores 40 HP. |
File:Honey candy paper mario.gif | Honey Candy | Honey Syrup | Cake Mix | Restores 20 FP. |
File:Honey shroom paper mario.gif | Honey Shroom | Honey Syrup | Mushroom | Restores 5 HP and 5 FP. |
File:Honey super paper mario.gif | Honey Super | Honey Syrup | Life Shroom, Super Mushroom, or Volt Shroom | Restores 10 HP and 5 FP. |
File:Honey ultra paper mario.gif | Honey Ultra | Honey Syrup | Ultra Mushroom | Restores 50 HP and 5 FP. |
File:Jelly pop paper mario.gif | Jelly Pop | Jammin' Jelly | Cake Mix | Restores 64 FP. |
File:Jelly shroom paper mario.gif | Jelly Shroom | Jammin' Jelly | Mushroom | Restores 5 HP and 50 FP. |
File:Jelly super paper mario.gif | Jelly Super | Jammin' Jelly | Life Shroom, Super Mushroom, or Volt Shroom | Restores 10 HP and 50 FP. |
File:Jelly ultra paper mario.gif | Jelly Ultra | Jammin' Jelly | Ultra Mushroom | Restores 50 HP and 50 FP. |