Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Remake) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen}} | {{Header Nav|game=Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen}} | ||
[[Image:PKMN FR&LG Area MtMoon1Floor.png| | [[Image:PKMN FR&LG Area MtMoon1Floor.png|center|Mt.Moon Floor 1.]] | ||
There are three different levels in '''Mt. Moon''', populated by four types of Pokémon and multiple trainers.<br> | There are three different levels in '''Mt. Moon''', populated by four types of Pokémon and multiple trainers.<br> | ||
Also along the way, you'll notice that the criminal gang Team Rocket is carrying out an operation in Mt Moon, and its up to you to blow their operation wide open! | Also along the way, you'll notice that the criminal gang Team Rocket is carrying out an operation in Mt Moon, and its up to you to blow their operation wide open! | ||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
===Pokémon Found=== | ===Pokémon Found=== | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable|notwide=1|text center=1}} | ||
| | |+ Pokemon Found (Floor 1) | ||
| style="background: | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:red;color:white" | Fire Red | ||
| | ! style="background:red;color:white" | Level | ||
! style="background:red;color:white" | Encounter Rate | |||
! style="background:green;color:white" | Leaf Green | |||
! style="background:green;color:white" | Level | |||
! style="background:green;color:white" | Encounter Rate | |||
|- valign="center" | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 041Zubat.png|40px]]{{bp|Zubat}} | |||
|7-10 | |||
|69% | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 041Zubat.png|40px]]{{bp|Zubat}} | |||
|7-10 | |||
|69% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 074Geodude.png|40px]]{{bp|Geodude}} | |||
|7-9 | |||
|25% | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 074Geodude.png|40px]]{{bp|Geodude}} | |||
|7-9 | |||
|25% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 046Paras.png|40px]]{{bp|Paras}} | |||
|8 | |||
|5% | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 046Paras.png|40px]]{{bp|Paras}} | |||
|8 | |||
|5% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[Image:Pokemon 035Clefairy.png|40px]]{{bp|Clefairy}} | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |1% | ||
|[[Image:Pokemon 035Clefairy.png|40px]]{{bp|Clefairy}} | |||
|8 | |||
|1% | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1|text center=1}} | |||
|+ Pokemon Found (Basement Floor 1) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:red;color:white" | | ! style="background:red;color:white" | Fire Red | ||
| style=" | ! style="background:red;color:white" | Level | ||
| style=" | ! style="background:red;color:white" | Encounter Rate | ||
! style="background:green;color:white" | Leaf Green | |||
! style="background:green;color:white" | Level | |||
! style="background:green;color:white" | Encounter Rate | |||
|- valign="center" | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 046Paras.png|40px]]{{bp|Paras}} | |||
|7-10 | |||
|100% | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 046Paras.png|40px]]{{bp|Paras}} | |||
|7-10 | |||
|100% | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1|text center=1}} | |||
|+ Pokemon Found (Basement Floor 2) | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:red;color:white" | Fire Red | |||
! style="background:red;color:white" | Level | |||
! style="background:red;color:white" | Encounter Rate | |||
! style="background:green;color:white" | Leaf Green | |||
! style="background:green;color:white" | Level | |||
! style="background:green;color:white" | Encounter Rate | |||
|- valign="center" | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 041Zubat.png|40px]]{{bp|Zubat}} | |||
|8-11 | |||
|49% | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 041Zubat.png|40px]]{{bp|Zubat}} | |||
|8-11 | |||
|49% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 074Geodude.png|40px]]{{bp|Geodude}} | |||
|9-10 | |||
|30% | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 074Geodude.png|40px]]{{bp|Geodude}} | |||
|9-10 | |||
|30% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 046Paras.png|40px]]{{bp|Paras}} | |||
|10-12 | |||
|15% | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 046Paras.png|40px]]{{bp|Paras}} | |||
|10-12 | |||
|15% | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 035Clefairy.png|40px]]{{bp|Clefairy}} | |||
|10-12 | |||
|6% | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 035Clefairy.png|40px]]{{bp|Clefairy}} | |||
|10-12 | |||
|6% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ==Battles== | ||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1|text center=1}} | |||
|+ Floor 1 Battles | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#c080ff;color:#ffffff:" | | |||
| style="background-color:#c080ff;color:#ffffff:" | Name | |||
| style="background-color:#c080ff;color:#ffffff:" | 1st | |||
| style="background-color:#c080ff;color:#ffffff:" | 2nd | |||
| style="background-color:#c080ff;color:#ffffff:" | 3rd | |||
| style="background-color:#c080ff;color:#ffffff:" | Money | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1 | |||
{| {{prettytable}} | |[[Image:Pokemon FRLG BugCatcher.png]]Kent | ||
| | |[[Image:Pokemon 013Weedle.png|40px]]{{bp|Weedle}} 11 | ||
| style="background: | |[[Image:Pokemon 014Kakuna.png|40px]]{{bp|Kakuna}} 11 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Image:Pokébuck.png]]132 | ||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon FRLG Lass.png]]Iris | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 035Clefairy.png|40px]]{{bp|Clefairy}} 14 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Image:Pokébuck.png]]224 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon FRLG SuperNerd.png]]Jovan | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 081Magnemite.png|40px]]{{bp|Magnemite}} 11 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 100Voltorb.png|40px]]{{bp|Voltorb}} 11 | |||
| | |||
|[[Image:Pokébuck.png]]264 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon FRLG BugCatcher.png]]Robby | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 010Caterpie.png|40px]]{{bp|Caterpie}} 10 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 011Metapod.png|40px]]{{bp|Metapod}} 10 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 010Caterpie.png|40px]]{{bp|Caterpie}} 10 | |||
|[[Image:Pokébuck.png]]120 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon FRLG Lass.png]]Miriam | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 043Oddish.png|40px]]{{bp|Oddish}} 11 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 069Bellsprout.png|40px]]{{bp|Bellsprout}} 11 | |||
| | |||
|[[Image:Pokébuck.png]]176 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon FRLG Youngster.png]]Josh | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 019Rattata.png|40px]]{{bp|Rattata}} 10 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 019Rattata.png|40px]]{{bp|Rattata}} 10 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 041Zubat.png|40px]]{{bp|Zubat}} 10 | |||
|[[Image:Pokébuck.png]]160 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon FRLG Hiker.png]]Marcos | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 074Geodude.png|40px]]{{bp|Geodude}} 10 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 074Geodude.png|40px]]{{bp|Geodude}} 10 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 095Onix.png|40px]]{{bp|Onix}} 10 | |||
|[[Image:Pokébuck.png]]360 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| {{prettytable|notwide=1|text center=1}} | |||
|+ Basement Floor 2 Battles | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color:#c080ff;color:#ffffff:" | | |||
| style="background-color:#c080ff;color:#ffffff:" | Name | |||
| style="background-color:#c080ff;color:#ffffff:" | 1st | |||
| style="background-color:#c080ff;color:#ffffff:" | 2nd | |||
| style="background-color:#c080ff;color:#ffffff:" | 3rd | |||
| style="background-color:#c080ff;color:#ffffff:" | Money | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon FRLG TRGrunt.png]]Grunt | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 027Sandshrew.png|40px]]{{bp|Sandshrew}} 11 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 019Rattata.png|40px]]{{bp|Rattata}} 11 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 041Zubat.png|40px]]{{bp|Zubat}} 11 | |||
|[[Image:Pokébuck.png]]352 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon FRLG TRGrunt.png]]Grunt | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 041Zubat.png|40px]]{{bp|Zubat}} 11 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 023Ekans.png|40px]]{{bp|Ekans}} 11 | |||
| | |||
|[[Image:Pokébuck.png]]352 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon FRLG TRGrunt.png]]Grunt | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 019Rattata.png|40px]]{{bp|Rattata}} 13 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 027Sandshrew.png|40px]]{{bp|Sandshrew}} 13 | |||
| | |||
|[[Image:Pokébuck.png]]416 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon FRLG TRGrunt.png]]Grunt | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 019Rattata.png|40px]]{{bp|Rattata}} 13 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 041Zubat.png|40px]]{{bp|Zubat}} 13 | |||
| | |||
|[[Image:Pokébuck.png]]416 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon FRLG SuperNerd.png]]Miguel | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 088Grimer.png|40px]]{{bp|Grimer}} 12 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 100Voltorb.png|40px]]{{bp|Voltorb}} 12 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 109Koffing.png|40px]]{{bp|Koffing}} 12 | |||
|[[Image:Pokébuck.png]]288 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Items== | |||
* | * TM09 Bullet Seed (F1) | ||
*Ether (hidden in the lone rock | * Paralyzed Heal (f1) | ||
* Star Piece (BF2: 1st ladder) | |||
* Potion (F1) | |||
* Rare Candy (F1) | |||
* Escape Rope (F1) | |||
* Ether (BF2: 2nd ladder - hidden in the lone rock) | |||
* TM46 Thief (BF2) | |||
* Moonstone x2 (F1),(BF2: hidden in rock before you choose a fossil) | |||
* Revive (BF2: last ladder) | |||
* Helix Fossil (BF2, can choose only 1 fossil) | |||
* Dome Fossil (BF2, can choose only 1 fossil) | |||
* Antidote (BF2) | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen|prevpage=Route 3|nextpage=Route 4}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen|prevpage=Route 3|nextpage=Route 4}} |
Revision as of 00:26, 1 August 2009
There are three different levels in Mt. Moon, populated by four types of Pokémon and multiple trainers.
Also along the way, you'll notice that the criminal gang Team Rocket is carrying out an operation in Mt Moon, and its up to you to blow their operation wide open!
Pokémon Found
Fire Red | Level | Encounter Rate | Leaf Green | Level | Encounter Rate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zubat | 7-10 | 69% | Zubat | 7-10 | 69% |
Geodude | 7-9 | 25% | Geodude | 7-9 | 25% |
Paras | 8 | 5% | Paras | 8 | 5% |
Clefairy | 8 | 1% | Clefairy | 8 | 1% |
Fire Red | Level | Encounter Rate | Leaf Green | Level | Encounter Rate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Paras | 7-10 | 100% | Paras | 7-10 | 100% |
Fire Red | Level | Encounter Rate | Leaf Green | Level | Encounter Rate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zubat | 8-11 | 49% | Zubat | 8-11 | 49% |
Geodude | 9-10 | 30% | Geodude | 9-10 | 30% |
Paras | 10-12 | 15% | Paras | 10-12 | 15% |
Clefairy | 10-12 | 6% | Clefairy | 10-12 | 6% |
Battles
Name | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Money | |
1 | File:Pokemon FRLG BugCatcher.pngKent | Weedle 11 | Kakuna 11 | File:Pokébuck.png132 | |
2 | Iris | Clefairy 14 | File:Pokébuck.png224 | ||
3 | File:Pokemon FRLG SuperNerd.pngJovan | Magnemite 11 | Voltorb 11 | File:Pokébuck.png264 | |
4 | File:Pokemon FRLG BugCatcher.pngRobby | Caterpie 10 | Metapod 10 | Caterpie 10 | File:Pokébuck.png120 |
5 | Miriam | Oddish 11 | Bellsprout 11 | File:Pokébuck.png176 | |
6 | Josh | Rattata 10 | Rattata 10 | Zubat 10 | File:Pokébuck.png160 |
7 | Marcos | Geodude 10 | Geodude 10 | Onix 10 | File:Pokébuck.png360 |
Name | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Money | |
1 | Grunt | Sandshrew 11 | Rattata 11 | Zubat 11 | File:Pokébuck.png352 |
2 | Grunt | Zubat 11 | Ekans 11 | File:Pokébuck.png352 | |
3 | Grunt | Rattata 13 | Sandshrew 13 | File:Pokébuck.png416 | |
4 | Grunt | Rattata 13 | Zubat 13 | File:Pokébuck.png416 | |
5 | File:Pokemon FRLG SuperNerd.pngMiguel | Grimer 12 | Voltorb 12 | Koffing 12 | File:Pokébuck.png288 |
Items
- TM09 Bullet Seed (F1)
- Paralyzed Heal (f1)
- Star Piece (BF2: 1st ladder)
- Potion (F1)
- Rare Candy (F1)
- Escape Rope (F1)
- Ether (BF2: 2nd ladder - hidden in the lone rock)
- TM46 Thief (BF2)
- Moonstone x2 (F1),(BF2: hidden in rock before you choose a fossil)
- Revive (BF2: last ladder)
- Helix Fossil (BF2, can choose only 1 fossil)
- Dome Fossil (BF2, can choose only 1 fossil)
- Antidote (BF2)