Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Battles: Saving Progress) |
|||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|[[Image:Pokemon 074Geodude.png|40px]]{{bp|Geodude}} 19 | |[[Image:Pokemon 074Geodude.png|40px]]{{bp|Geodude}} 19 | ||
|[[Image:Pokemon 074Geodude.png|40px]]{{bp|Geodude}} 19 | |[[Image:Pokemon 074Geodude.png|40px]]{{bp|Geodude}} 19 | ||
|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]684 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon FRLG Hiker.png]]Oliver | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 095Onix.png|40px]]{{bp|Onix}} 21 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 095Onix.png|40px]]{{bp|Onix}} 21 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 074Geodude.png|40px]]{{bp|Geodude}} 20 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]720 | |[[File:Pokebuck.png]]720 | ||
|- align="center" | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon FRLG Hiker.png]]Lucas | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 074Geodude.png|40px]]{{bp|Geodude}} 21 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 075Graveler.png|40px]]{{bp|Graveler}} 21 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]756 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon FRLG Picnicker.png]]Sofia | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 039Jigglypuff.png|40px]]{{bp|Jigglypuff}} 21 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 052Meowth.png|40px]]{{bp|Meowth}} 21 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 016Pidgey.png|40px]]{{bp|Pidgey}} 21 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]420 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon FRLG Hiker.png]]Dudley | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 074Geodude.png|40px]]{{bp|Geodude}} 21 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 074Geodude.png|40px]]{{bp|Geodude}} 21 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 075Graveler.png|40px]]{{bp|Graveler}} 21 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]756 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|12 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon FRLG Pokemaniac.png]]Cooper | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 079Slowpoke.png|40px]]{{bp|Slowpoke}} 20 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 079Slowpoke.png|40px]]{{bp|Slowpoke}} 20 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 079Slowpoke.png|40px]]{{bp|Slowpoke}} 20 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]960 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|13 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon FRLG Picnicker.png]]Leah | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 069Bellsprout.png|40px]]{{bp|Bellsprout}} 22 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 035Clefairy.png|40px]]{{bp|Clefairy}} 22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]440 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon FRLG Picnicker.png]]Ariana | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 069Bellsprout.png|40px]]{{bp|Bellsprout}} 19 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 019Rattata.png|40px]]{{bp|Rattata}} 19 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 019Rattata.png|40px]]{{bp|Rattata}} 19 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 016Pidgey.png|40px]]{{bp|Pidgey}} 19 | |||
|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]380 | |||
|- align="center" | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon FRLG Picnicker.png]]Dana | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 052Meowth.png|40px]]{{bp|Meowth}} 20 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 016Pidgey.png|40px]]{{bp|Pidgey}} 20 | |||
|[[Image:Pokemon 043Oddish.png|40px]]{{bp|Oddish}} 20 | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Pokebuck.png]]400 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen|prevpage=Route 9|nextpage=Rock Tunnel}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Pokémon FireRed and LeafGreen|prevpage=Route 9|nextpage=Rock Tunnel}} |
Revision as of 01:14, 8 December 2009
The Rock Tunnle Connects Route 10 to Lavender Town. To get through, you need to have a pokemon that knows the HM05 Flash.
Pokemon Found
FireRed | Level | Encounter Rate | LeafGreen | Level | Encounter Rate |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zubat | 18-25 | 30% | Zubat | 18-25 | 30% |
Mankey | 18-25 | 15% | Mankey | 18-25 | 15% |
Machop | 18-25 | 15% | Machop | 18-25 | 15% |
Geodude | 18-25 | 35% | Geodude | 18-25 | 35% |
Onix | 18-25 | 5% | Onix | 18-25 | 5% |
Battles
Name | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | 4th | Money | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashton | Cubone 23 | Slowpoke 23 | 1104 | ||
2 | Winston | Slowpoke 25 | 1200 | |||
3 | Martha | Oddish 22 | Bulbasaur 22 | 440 | ||
4 | Steve | Charmander 22 | Cubone 22 | 1056 | ||
5 | Allen | Geodude 25 | 900 | |||
6 | Eric | Machop 20 | Onix 20 | 720 | ||
7 | Lenny | Geodude 19 | Machop 19 | Geodude 19 | Geodude 19 | 684 |
8 | Oliver | Onix 21 | Onix 21 | Geodude 20 | 720 | |
9 | Lucas | Geodude 21 | Graveler 21 | 756 | ||
10 | Sofia | Jigglypuff 21 | Meowth 21 | Pidgey 21 | 420 | |
11 | Dudley | Geodude 21 | Geodude 21 | Graveler 21 | 756 | |
12 | Cooper | Slowpoke 20 | Slowpoke 20 | Slowpoke 20 | 960 | |
13 | Leah | Bellsprout 22 | Clefairy 22 | 440 | ||
14 | Ariana | Bellsprout 19 | Rattata 19 | Rattata 19 | Pidgey 19 | 380 |
15 | Dana | Meowth 20 | Pidgey 20 | Oddish 20 | 400 |