Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
(resorted) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
There are 22 achievements in [[Command & Conquer 3: Tiberium Wars]] worth a total of {{G|1000}}. | There are 22 achievements in [[Command & Conquer 3: Tiberium Wars]] worth a total of {{G|1000}}. | ||
{{Achievements Header}} | {{Achievements Header}} | ||
| [[Image:C&C3 gdibronze.jpg]] || GDI Bronze || GDI Campaign Finished with Bronze medal and Bonus Ribbon || {{G|20}} | | [[Image:C&C3 gdibronze.jpg]] || GDI Bronze || GDI Campaign Finished with Bronze medal and Bonus Ribbon || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:C&C3 | | [[Image:C&C3 nodbronze.jpg]] || Nod Bronze || Nod Campaign Finished with Bronze medal and Bonus Ribbon || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:C&C3 | | [[Image:C&C3 scrinbronze.jpg]] || Scrin Bronze || Scrin Campaign Finished with Bronze medal and Bonus Ribbon || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:C&C3 | | [[Image:C&C3 gdisilver.jpg]] || GDI Silver || GDI Campaign Finished with Silver medal and Bonus Ribbon || {{G|25}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:C&C3 nodsilver.jpg]] || Nod Silver || Nod Campaign Finished with Silver medal and Bonus Ribbon || {{G|25}} | | [[Image:C&C3 nodsilver.jpg]] || Nod Silver || Nod Campaign Finished with Silver medal and Bonus Ribbon || {{G|25}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:C&C3 | | [[Image:C&C3 scrinsilver.jpg]] || Scrin Silver || Scrin Campaign Finished with Silver medal and Bonus Ribbon || {{G|25}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:C&C3 | | [[Image:C&C3 mcneillegacy.jpg]] || The McNeil Legacy || GDI Campaign Finished with Gold medal and Bonus Ribbon || {{G|100}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:C&C3 | | [[Image:C&C3 cantkillmessiah.jpg]] || You Can't Kill the Messiah || Nod Campaign Finished with Gold medal and Bonus Ribbon || {{G|100}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:C&C3 gameover.jpg]] || GAME OVER! || Scrin Campaign Finished with Gold medal and Bonus Ribbon || {{G|100}} | | [[Image:C&C3 gameover.jpg]] || GAME OVER! || Scrin Campaign Finished with Gold medal and Bonus Ribbon || {{G|100}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:C&C3 writehome.jpg]] || Something to Write Home About || Complete all of the single player campaigns. || {{G|220}} | | [[Image:C&C3 writehome.jpg]] || Something to Write Home About || Complete all of the single player campaigns. || {{G|220}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:C&C3 drmoebius.jpg]] || Dr. Moebius Award || Gather 100000 tiberium in MP games || {{G|20}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:C&C3 rookie.jpg]] || Rookie No More || Complete Boot Camp Mission || {{G|20}} | | [[Image:C&C3 rookie.jpg]] || Rookie No More || Complete Boot Camp Mission || {{G|20}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:C&C3 | | [[Image:C&C3 nolife.jpg]] || No life || Play MP for 100 hours || {{G|100}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:C&C3 | | [[Image:C&C3 nodunleashed.jpg]] || Nod Unleashed || Completing the GDI TOW: Washington D.C. || {{G|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:C&C3 simonsay.jpg]] || Simon Says you LOSE || Negative Achievement: Lose a single player game 3 times in a row || {{G|0}} | | [[Image:C&C3 simonsay.jpg]] || Simon Says you LOSE || Negative Achievement: Lose a single player game 3 times in a row || {{G|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:C&C3 goldenrule.jpg]] || The Golding Rule || Negative Achievement: Lose 5 MP games in a row || {{G|0}} | | [[Image:C&C3 goldenrule.jpg]] || The Golding Rule || Negative Achievement: Lose 5 MP games in a row || {{G|0}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:C&C3 misternoitall.jpg]] || Mister NO it all || Negative Achievement: Skipping the Tutorial suggestion from SP || {{G|0}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:C&C3 loosingface.jpg]] || Losing Face || Lose to someone Ranked 20 places below you in a MP Ranked Game || {{G|0}} | | [[Image:C&C3 loosingface.jpg]] || Losing Face || Lose to someone Ranked 20 places below you in a MP Ranked Game || {{G|0}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:C&C3 | | [[Image:C&C3 gdicampaign.jpg]] || GDI Campaign || Complete the GDI campaign || {{G|80}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:C&C3 nodcampaign.jpg]] || Nod Campaign || Complete the Nod campaign || {{G|80}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Secret== | ==Secret== | ||
{{Achievements Header}} | {{Achievements Header}} |
Revision as of 23:35, 24 November 2007
There are 22 achievements in Command & Conquer 3: Tiberium Wars worth a total of 1000 .
Secret
Picture | Name | Description | |
---|---|---|---|
Secret: Welcome to 2047 | Press the A button 2047 times, the year the game takes place | 20 | |
The Truth | Completing the GDI and Nod campaigns | 20 |