Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Resistance availability should have Thailand available) |
PirateIzzy (talk | contribs) (BT is from CMS, not TMS) |
||
(241 intermediate revisions by 22 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Jobs|Character Progression}} | {{MapleStory/VersionNames|MapleStory/Versions/Jobs|Character Progression}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[MapleStory/Beginner|Adventurers/Explorers]]<br/><small>[[MapleStory/Warrior|Warrior]], [[MapleStory/Magician|Magician]], [[MapleStory/Bowman|Bowman]] ([[MapleStory/Pathfinder|Pathfinder]]), [[MapleStory/Thief|Thief]] ([[MapleStory/Dual Blade|Dual Blade]]) & [[MapleStory/Pirate|Pirate]] ([[MapleStory/Cannoneer|Cannoneer]])</small> | ||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}}<ref name="PermJob">This is one of the four basic classes in the game. These classes are not time-limited, except for jobs: Cannoneer, Dual Blade, Demon, and Xenon.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[MapleStory/Noblesse|Cygnus Knights/Knights of Cygnus]]<br/><small>[[MapleStory/Dawn Warrior|Dawn Warrior]], [[MapleStory/Blaze Wizard|Blaze Wizard]], [[MapleStory/Wind Archer|Wind Archer]], [[MapleStory/Night Walker|Night Walker]], [[MapleStory/Thunder Breaker|Thunder Breaker]] & [[MapleStory/Mihile|Mihile]] </small> | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="7" {{Yes}}<ref name="PermJob" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/ | |Resistance<br/><small>Demon ([[MapleStory/Demon Slayer|Demon Slayer]] & [[MapleStory/Demon Avenger|Demon Avenger]]), [[MapleStory/Battle Mage|Battle Mage]], [[MapleStory/Wild Hunter|Wild Hunter]], [[MapleStory/Xenon|Xenon]], [[MapleStory/Mechanic|Mechanic]] & [[MapleStory/Blaster|Blaster]]</small> | ||
| | |colspan="7" {{Yes}}<ref name="PermJob" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/ | |Heroes of Maple<br/><small>[[MapleStory/Aran|Aran]], [[MapleStory/Evan|Evan]], [[MapleStory/Mercedes|Mercedes]], [[MapleStory/Phantom|Phantom]], [[MapleStory/Shade|Eunwol/Shade]] & [[MapleStory/Luminous|Luminous]]</small> | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="7" {{Yes}}<ref name="PermJob" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/ | |Novas<br/><small>[[MapleStory/Kaiser|Kaiser]], [[MapleStory/Cadena|Cadena]], [[MapleStory/Angelic Buster|Angelic Buster]]</small> | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/ | |Floras<br/><small>[[MapleStory/Illium|Illium]], [[MapleStory/Ark|Ark]]</small> | ||
|colspan=" | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/ | |Anima<br/><small>[[MapleStory/Hoyoung|Hoyoung]]</small> | ||
| | |{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MapleStory/ | |Other Jobs<br/><small>[[MapleStory/Zero|Zero]], [[MapleStory/Kinesis|Kinesis]] </small> | ||
| | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sengoku (Exclusive Jobs)<br/><small>[[MapleStory/Hayato|Hayato]] & [[MapleStory/Kanna|Kanna]]</small> | ||
|{{ | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[MapleStory/Dragon_Warrior_(Zen)|Dragon Warrior/Zen]] (Exclusive Job)<br/><small>Explorer Pirate</small> | ||
|{{ | |{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[MapleStory/Beast Tamer|Beast Tamer]] (Exclusive Job)<br/><small>Magician</small> | ||
|{{ | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[MapleStory/Jett|Jett]] (Exclusive Job)<br/><small>Pirate</small> | ||
|{{No}}||{{Yes | |{{No}}||{{Yes}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{No}}||{{Yes}}{{MapleStory Exclusive}}||{{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[MapleStory/Pink Bean Job|Pink Bean Job]] (Special Job)<br/><small> Limited Time Job</small> | ||
|{{Yes | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Job Advancement Level Adjustment<br/><small>3rd Job Advancement at Level 60 & 4th Job Advancement Level 100</small><ref name="Job Advancement Adjustment">Evan is not included.</ref> | ||
|{{Yes | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hyper Skills<br/><small>Skills that enhance current skills<ref name="Hyper Skills">A minimum of level 140 is required to activate the skills. Each skill has a different pre-requisite level.</ref></small> | ||
|{{Yes}}||{{ | |colspan="7" {{Yes}} | ||
|}<noinclude> | |- | ||
|Raised Stat Cap<br/><small>More than 999 AP in one stat is possible</small> | |||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Level Cap Increase to 250 | |||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|5th Job Advancement<br/><small>At Level 200</small> | |||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|Level Cap Increase to 275 | |||
|colspan="7" {{Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="10"|{{MapleStory Exclusive}} =<small> Version of Origin</small> | |||
|} | |||
<noinclude> | |||
Template for [[MapleStory]] to show the differences in version content. | Template for [[MapleStory]] to show the differences in version content. |
Latest revision as of 22:09, 28 April 2022
Character Progression | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Content | Korea | Japan | China | Taiwan | S.E.A. | Global | |||
Adventurers/Explorers Warrior, Magician, Bowman (Pathfinder), Thief (Dual Blade) & Pirate (Cannoneer) |
Yes[1] | ||||||||
Cygnus Knights/Knights of Cygnus Dawn Warrior, Blaze Wizard, Wind Archer, Night Walker, Thunder Breaker & Mihile |
Yes[1] | ||||||||
Resistance Demon (Demon Slayer & Demon Avenger), Battle Mage, Wild Hunter, Xenon, Mechanic & Blaster |
Yes[1] | ||||||||
Heroes of Maple Aran, Evan, Mercedes, Phantom, Eunwol/Shade & Luminous |
Yes[1] | ||||||||
Novas Kaiser, Cadena, Angelic Buster |
Yes | ||||||||
Floras Illium, Ark |
Yes | ||||||||
Anima Hoyoung |
Yes | Yes | No | No | Yes | Yes | No | ||
Other Jobs Zero, Kinesis |
Yes | ||||||||
Sengoku (Exclusive Jobs) Hayato & Kanna |
No | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | ||
Dragon Warrior/Zen (Exclusive Job) Explorer Pirate |
No | No | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | No | ||
Beast Tamer (Exclusive Job) Magician |
No | Yes | Yes | Yes | No | Yes | No | ||
Jett (Exclusive Job) Pirate |
No | Yes | No | No | No | Yes | No | ||
Pink Bean Job (Special Job) Limited Time Job |
Yes | ||||||||
Job Advancement Level Adjustment 3rd Job Advancement at Level 60 & 4th Job Advancement Level 100[2] |
Yes | ||||||||
Hyper Skills Skills that enhance current skills[3] |
Yes | ||||||||
Raised Stat Cap More than 999 AP in one stat is possible |
Yes | ||||||||
Level Cap Increase to 250 | Yes | ||||||||
5th Job Advancement At Level 200 |
Yes | ||||||||
Level Cap Increase to 275 | Yes | ||||||||
= Version of Origin |
Template for MapleStory to show the differences in version content.