Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Typical Opponents were added.) |
|||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
For A-Spec the 'Minolta Toyota 88C-V' will easily win. The Formula Gran Turismo will also dominate the events. | For A-Spec the 'Minolta Toyota 88C-V' will easily win. The Formula Gran Turismo will also dominate the events. | ||
== All Typical Opponents == | |||
{|{{prettytable|text center=1|notwide=1}} | |||
! A-Spec & B-Spec | |||
|- | |||
| Nissan 350Z Concept LM Race Car | |||
|- | |||
| Mazda RX-8 Concept LM Race Car | |||
|- | |||
| Mazda RX-7 LM Race Car | |||
|- | |||
| Mitsibishi FTO Super Touring Car | |||
|- | |||
| Nissan Fairlady Z Concept LM Race Car | |||
|- | |||
| Honda NSX-R Prototype LM Race Car | |||
|- | |||
| Chevrolet Camaro LM Race Car | |||
|- | |||
| Nissan GT-R Concept LM Race Car | |||
|- | |||
| Jaguar XJ220 LM Race Car | |||
|- | |||
| Ford GT LM Race Car | |||
|- | |||
| Ford GT LM Race Car Spec II | |||
|- | |||
| Ford GT LM Spec II Test Car | |||
|- | |||
| Pagani Zonda LM Race Car | |||
|- | |||
| Jaguar XJR-9 LM Race Car '88 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Races == | == Races == |
Revision as of 17:31, 8 December 2013
Restrictions
You must reach Level 24 in order to enter any race in the 'Dreamcar Championship'.
Tyres | Unrestricted () / Racing: Hard () |
---|
Recommended Car
For A-Spec the 'Minolta Toyota 88C-V' will easily win. The Formula Gran Turismo will also dominate the events.
All Typical Opponents
A-Spec & B-Spec |
---|
Nissan 350Z Concept LM Race Car |
Mazda RX-8 Concept LM Race Car |
Mazda RX-7 LM Race Car |
Mitsibishi FTO Super Touring Car |
Nissan Fairlady Z Concept LM Race Car |
Honda NSX-R Prototype LM Race Car |
Chevrolet Camaro LM Race Car |
Nissan GT-R Concept LM Race Car |
Jaguar XJ220 LM Race Car |
Ford GT LM Race Car |
Ford GT LM Race Car Spec II |
Ford GT LM Spec II Test Car |
Pagani Zonda LM Race Car |
Jaguar XJR-9 LM Race Car '88 |
Races
The event consists of five races.
Track | Superspeedway Indy |
Autodromo Nazionale Monza |
Tokyo R246 | Circuit de la Sarthe 2008 |
Nurburgring 24h (rainy) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A-Spec laps | 10 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 |
B-Spec laps | 22 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 3 |
Prize Money
In this event, prize money is awarded for placing in the following positions in a race:
1st | 86,600cr | 2nd | 62,500cr | 3rd | 55,300cr |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 52,000cr | 5th | 50,500cr | 6th | 49,600cr |
Completion of the championship will give you an extra 433,000cr.
Prize Cars
Cars obtained for getting Gold Trophies (i.e. finishing first) in all the races are as follows. Note that each car will only be awarded once, so be mindful of this if you choose to sell.
Ford GT LM Race Car Spec II | GT by Citroën Race Car |