Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(qqqqqqq) |
(formatting) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Duke Nukem 3D}} | {{Header Nav|game=Duke Nukem 3D}} | ||
{| | {|{{prettytable}} | ||
! Code !! Effect | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<code>DNALLEN</code>||Displays "BUY MAJOR STRYKER" message | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<code>DNBETA</code>||Displays "PIRATES SUCK!" message | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<code>DNCASHMAN</code>||Throw money when space is pressed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<code>DNCLIP</code>||Toggles no-clip mode (walk through walls) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<code>DNCOORDS</code>||Displays current coordinates | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<code>DNCORNHOLIO</code> or <code>DNKROZ</code>||Toggles God mode (invincibility)+ unlimited jetpack | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<code>DNCOSMO</code>||Displays "REGISTER COSMO" message (Version 1.3d and prior only) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DNDEBUG|| | |<code>DNDEBUG</code>||Displays debug information (upper left corner) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<code>DNDEBUG</code>||Adds night-vision goggles and steroids; uses steroids | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<code>DNINVENTORY</code>||Adds all items and body armor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<code>DNITEMS</code>||Adds all items, keys, and armor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<code>DNKEYS</code>||Adds all keys to inventory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<code>DNMACS</code>||Change security screens to Macintosh desktops (Mac version only) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<code>DNMONSTERS</code>||Toggle monsters (monsters will spawn and immediately disappear) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<code>DNRATE</code>||Shows framerate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<code>DNSCOTTY</code><episode(1-4)+level(01-11)>||Warp to another level, i.e. <code>DNSCOTTY205</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<code>DNSHOWMAP</code>||Fills in map | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<code>DNSKILL</code><level 1 - 4>||Change skill level; restarts level, i.e. <code>DNSKILL3</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<code>DNSTUFF</code>||All items, weapons, keys, ammo, and armor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<code>DNTODD</code>||Show "REGISTER COSMO" message | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<code>DNUNLOCK</code>||Toggles all lockable doors, forcefields, etc.(only in registered version) Note: will lock normally-unlocked doors that have a lock on them. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |<code>DNVIEW</code>||Changes to third-person View | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DN1984||Works only in Hollywood Holocaust level 1, Mac version only. Causes 1984 Macintosh ad to play on the movie screen. | |<code>DNWEAPONS</code>||All weapons and ammo | ||
|- | |||
|<code>DN1984</code>||Works only in Hollywood Holocaust level 1, Mac version only. Causes 1984 Macintosh ad to play on the movie screen. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Duke Nukem 3D|prevpage=|nextpage=Versions}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Duke Nukem 3D|prevpage=|nextpage=Versions}} |
Revision as of 17:04, 22 December 2008
Code | Effect |
---|---|
DNALLEN |
Displays "BUY MAJOR STRYKER" message |
DNBETA |
Displays "PIRATES SUCK!" message |
DNCASHMAN |
Throw money when space is pressed |
DNCLIP |
Toggles no-clip mode (walk through walls) |
DNCOORDS |
Displays current coordinates |
DNCORNHOLIO or DNKROZ |
Toggles God mode (invincibility)+ unlimited jetpack |
DNCOSMO |
Displays "REGISTER COSMO" message (Version 1.3d and prior only) |
DNDEBUG |
Displays debug information (upper left corner) |
DNDEBUG |
Adds night-vision goggles and steroids; uses steroids |
DNINVENTORY |
Adds all items and body armor |
DNITEMS |
Adds all items, keys, and armor |
DNKEYS |
Adds all keys to inventory |
DNMACS |
Change security screens to Macintosh desktops (Mac version only) |
DNMONSTERS |
Toggle monsters (monsters will spawn and immediately disappear) |
DNRATE |
Shows framerate |
DNSCOTTY <episode(1-4)+level(01-11)> |
Warp to another level, i.e. DNSCOTTY205
|
DNSHOWMAP |
Fills in map |
DNSKILL <level 1 - 4> |
Change skill level; restarts level, i.e. DNSKILL3
|
DNSTUFF |
All items, weapons, keys, ammo, and armor |
DNTODD |
Show "REGISTER COSMO" message |
DNUNLOCK |
Toggles all lockable doors, forcefields, etc.(only in registered version) Note: will lock normally-unlocked doors that have a lock on them. |
DNVIEW |
Changes to third-person View |
DNWEAPONS |
All weapons and ammo |
DN1984 |
Works only in Hollywood Holocaust level 1, Mac version only. Causes 1984 Macintosh ad to play on the movie screen. |