Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Wording) |
(→Beginner series: Convert to table form to tidy-up) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
==Beginner series== | ==Beginner series== | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
| [[Gran Turismo 5/Sunday Cup|Sunday Cup]]</br>(Level 0) | |||
| [[Gran Turismo 5/FF Challenge|FF Challenge]]</br>(Level 0) | |||
| World Compact Car Series</br>(Level 1) | |||
|- | |||
| Lightweight K-Cup</br>(Level 1) | |||
| [[Gran Turismo 5/Japanese Classics|Japanese Classics]]</br>(Level 2) | |||
| [[Gran Turismo 5/Vitz Race|Vitz Race]]</br>(Level 2) | |||
|- | |||
| European Classic Car Championship</br>(Level 3) | |||
| World Classic Car Series</br>(Level 3) | |||
| [[Gran Turismo 5/FR Challenge|FR Challenge]]</br>(Level 4) | |||
|} | |||
==Amateur series== | ==Amateur series== |
Revision as of 20:52, 22 December 2010
The main game modes are A-spec events and B-spec events - here you will find the traditional race events and championships. The events are split into different series, increasing in difficulty.
Each event and series is unlocked once a certain level has been reached. Note that A-spec events requires your A-spec level to have reached that which is required, B-spec events requires the driver you choose to enter to have reached the level which is required.
Beginner series
Sunday Cup (Level 0) |
FF Challenge (Level 0) |
World Compact Car Series (Level 1) |
Lightweight K-Cup (Level 1) |
Japanese Classics (Level 2) |
Vitz Race (Level 2) |
European Classic Car Championship (Level 3) |
World Classic Car Series (Level 3) |
FR Challenge (Level 4) |