Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Beginner series: Convert to table form to tidy-up) |
(→Amateur series: Create links) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
==Amateur series== | ==Amateur series== | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
| [[Gran Turismo 5/Clubman Cup|Clubman Cup]]</br>(Level 5) | |||
| [[Gran Turismo 5/European Hot Hatch Challenge|European Hot Hatch Challenge]]</br>(Level 5) | |||
| [[Gran Turismo 5/NR-A Roadster Cup|NR-A Roadster Cup]]</br>(Level 6) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gran Turismo 5/Pick-Up Truck Challenge|Pick-Up Truck Challenge]]</br>(Level 6) | |||
| [[Gran Turismo 5/Japanese 90s Challenge|Japanese 90s Challenge]]</br>(Level 7) | |||
| [[Gran Turismo 5/Tous France Championship|Tous France Championship]]</br>(Level 7) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gran Turismo 5/Festival Italia|Festival Italia]]</br>(Level 8) | |||
| [[Gran Turismo 5/Classic Muscle Car Championship|Classic Muscle Car Championship]]</br>(Level 8) | |||
| [[Gran Turismo 5/Supercar Nostalgia|Supercar Nostalgia]]</br>(Level 9) | |||
|} | |||
==Professional series== | ==Professional series== |
Revision as of 21:59, 22 December 2010
The main game modes are A-spec events and B-spec events - here you will find the traditional race events and championships. The events are split into different series, increasing in difficulty.
Each event and series is unlocked once a certain level has been reached. Note that A-spec events requires your A-spec level to have reached that which is required, B-spec events requires the driver you choose to enter to have reached the level which is required.
Beginner series
Sunday Cup (Level 0) |
FF Challenge (Level 0) |
World Compact Car Series (Level 1) |
Lightweight K-Cup (Level 1) |
Japanese Classics (Level 2) |
Vitz Race (Level 2) |
European Classic Car Championship (Level 3) |
World Classic Car Series (Level 3) |
FR Challenge (Level 4) |
Amateur series
Clubman Cup (Level 5) |
European Hot Hatch Challenge (Level 5) |
NR-A Roadster Cup (Level 6) |
Pick-Up Truck Challenge (Level 6) |
Japanese 90s Challenge (Level 7) |
Tous France Championship (Level 7) |
Festival Italia (Level 8) |
Classic Muscle Car Championship (Level 8) |
Supercar Nostalgia (Level 9) |