Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(cleanup) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Half-Life}} | {{Header Nav|game=Half-Life}} | ||
{| {{ | {| {{controlstable}} | ||
! | ! Keyboard (and mouse) | ||
! Dreamcast | |||
! PlayStation 2 | |||
! Action | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd| | | {{kbd|W}} or {{kbd|up}} || {{dc|Y}} || {{psx|Up|Lstick}} | ||
| {{desc}} Move Forward | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd| | | {{kbd|S}} or {{kbd|down}} || {{dc|A}} || {{psx|Down|Lstick}} | ||
| {{desc}} Move Backward | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd|A}} || {{psx|Left|Lstick}} | | | {{kbd|A}} or {{kbd|alt}} + {{kbd|left}} || {{dc|X}} || {{psx|Left|Lstick}} | ||
| {{desc}} Strafe Left | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd|D}} || {{psx|Right|Lstick}} | | | {{kbd|D}} or {{kbd|alt}} + {{kbd|right}} || {{dc|B}} || {{psx|Right|Lstick}} | ||
| {{desc}} Strafe Right | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd|left}} || {{psx|Left|Rstick}} | | | {{kbd|left}} || {{dc|Left|Analog}} || {{psx|Left|Rstick}} | ||
| {{desc}} Turn Left | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd|right}} || {{psx|Right|Rstick}} | | | {{kbd|right}} || {{dc|Right|Analog}} || {{psx|Right|Rstick}} | ||
| {{desc}} Turn Right | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd|Space}} or {{kbd| | | {{kbd|Space}} or {{kbd|Ins}} || {{dc|up|Dpad}} || {{psx|L1}} | ||
| {{desc}} Jump | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd|Ctrl}} || {{psx|L2}} | | | {{kbd|Space}} then {{kbd|Ctrl}} or {{kbd|Ins}} then {{kbd|Ctrl}} || {{dc|up|Dpad}} (hold) || {{psx|L1}} then {{psx|L2}} | ||
| {{desc}} Duck Jump | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd| | | {{kbd|W}} then {{kbd|Ctrl}} then {{kbd|Space}} or<br>{{kbd|W}} then {{kbd|Ctrl}} then {{kbd|Ins}} || {{dc|up|Dpad}} (x2) || {{psx|Up|Lstick}} then {{psx|L2}} then {{psx|L1}} | ||
| {{desc}} Long Jump | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{kbd|Ctrl}} || {{dc|down|Dpad}} || {{psx|L2}} | ||
| {{desc}} Duck | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{kbd|V}} or {{kbd|'}} || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} | ||
| {{desc}} Swim Up | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{kbd|C}} or {{kbd|/}} || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} | ||
| {{desc}} Swim Down | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{Mouse|up}} or {{kbd|PgUp}} || {{dc|up|Analog}} || {{psx|Up|Rstick}} | ||
| {{desc}} Look Up | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd| | | {{Mouse|down}} or {{kbd|PgDn}} || {{dc|down|Analog}} || {{psx|Down|Rstick}} | ||
| {{desc}} Look Down | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd| | | {{kbd|End}} || {{n/a}} || {{psx|R3}} | ||
| {{desc}} Return Vision to Center | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd| | | {{Mouse|l}} or {{kbd|Enter}} || {{dc|R}} || {{psx|R1}} | ||
| {{desc}} Primary Fire | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{Mouse|r}} or {{kbd|\}} || {{dc|L}} + {{dc|R}}|| {{psx|R2}} | ||
| {{desc}} Secondary Fire | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{kbd|R}} or {{kbd|Backspace}} || {{dc|L}} + {{dc|up|Dpad}}|| {{psx|S}} | ||
| {{desc}} Reload | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} || {{psx|C}} | ||
| {{desc}} Lock-on target | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd| | | {{kbd|Shift}} || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} | ||
| {{desc}} Walk | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd| | | {{kbd|F}} || {{dc|left|Dpad}} || {{psx|T}} | ||
| {{desc}} Flashlight | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd| | | {{Mouse|w}} or {{kbd|[}} or {{kbd|]}} || {{dc|L}} + {{dc|left|Dpad}} or<br>{{dc|L}} + {{dc|right|Dpad}} || {{psx|up|Dpad}} or {{psx|down|Dpad}} | ||
| {{desc}} Scroll Weapons | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{kbd| | | {{kbd|1}} {{kbd|2}} {{kbd|3}} {{kbd|4}} {{kbd|5}} || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} | ||
| {{desc}} Weapon Categories | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{n/a}} || {{psx|Select}} | | | {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} || {{psx|Left|Dpad}} or {{psx|Right|Dpad}} | ||
| {{desc}} Scroll Weapon Categories | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Q}} || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} | |||
| {{desc}} Switch To Last Used Weapon | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|E}} or ({{kbd|Enter}} in Source) || {{dc|right|Dpad}} || {{psx|X}} | |||
| {{desc}} Use Item | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Esc}} || {{dc|Start}} || {{psx|Start}} | |||
| {{desc}} Pause Game | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|Tab}} || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} | |||
| {{desc}} Toggle Multiplayer Scores | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|T}} || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} | |||
| {{desc}} Spray Logo | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|F5}} || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} | |||
| {{desc}} Take Screenshot | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|F6}} || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} | |||
| {{desc}} Quicksave | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|F7}} or ({{kbd|F9}} in Source) || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} | |||
| {{desc}} Quickload | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|J}} || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} | |||
| {{desc}} Throw Powerup (Opposing Force CTF) | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|N}} || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} | |||
| {{desc}} Change Team (Opposing Force CTF) | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|B}} || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} | |||
| {{desc}} Change Playermodel (Opposing Force CTF) | |||
|- | |||
| {{kbd|I}} || {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} | |||
| {{desc}} Flag Information (Opposing Force CTF) | |||
|- | |||
| {{n/a}} || {{n/a}} || {{psx|Select}} | |||
| {{desc}} Switch player (Decay) | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Footer Nav|game=Half-Life|prevpage=Characters|nextpage=Walkthrough}} | {{Footer Nav|game=Half-Life|prevpage=Characters|nextpage=Walkthrough}} |