Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(cheats added) |
m (fix FN) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Header Nav|game=Half-Life: Blue Shift}} | |||
Follow these steps to activate cheats in the game. | Follow these steps to activate cheats in the game. | ||
# Use the {{kbd|`}} to show console | # Use the {{kbd| ` }} to show console | ||
# Enter <code>sv_cheats 1</code> | # Enter <code>sv_cheats 1</code> | ||
Then enter any of the following; | Then enter any of the following; | ||
{|{{prettytable}} | |||
! Cheat !! Map | |||
|- | |||
| god || Enables you to become invincible | |||
|- | |||
| noclip || Enables you to walk through stuff | |||
|- | |||
| notarget || Enemies cannot see you | |||
|- | |||
| impulse 101 || Gain all guns and max ammo | |||
|- | |||
| sv_gravity # || Changes the gravity setting (default # is 800) | |||
|- | |||
| sv_accelerate # || Set acceleration of player (default # is 10) | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_hazard1 || Hazard Course | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_hazard2 | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_hazard3 | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_hazard4 | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_hazard5 | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_hazard6 | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_tram1 || Intro | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_tram2 | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_tram3 | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_security1 || [[Half-Life:_Blue_Shift/Insecurity|Insecurity]] | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_security2 | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_maint | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_elevator | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_canal1 || [[Half-Life:_Blue_Shift/Duty Calls|Duty Calls]] | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_canal1b | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_canal2 | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_canal3 | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_yard1 || [[Half-Life:_Blue_Shift/Captive Freight|Captive Freight]] | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_yard2 | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_yard3 | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_yard3a | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_yard3b | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_yard4 | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_yard4a | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_yard5 | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_yard5a | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_teleport1 | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_xen1 || [[Half-Life:_Blue_Shift/Focal Point|Focal Point]] | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_xen2 | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_xen3 | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_xen4 | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_xen5 | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_xen6 | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_teleport2 | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_power1 || [[Half-Life:_Blue_Shift/Power Struggle|Power Struggle]] | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_power2 || the end of this map is the start of ([[Half-Life:_Blue_Shift/A Leap of Faith|A Leap of Faith]]) | |||
|- | |||
| map ba_outro || Final cutscene | |||
|} | |||
{{Footer Nav|game=Half-Life: Blue Shift|prevpage=Enemies}} |
Latest revision as of 03:50, 16 June 2021
Follow these steps to activate cheats in the game.
- Use the ` to show console
- Enter
sv_cheats 1
Then enter any of the following;
Cheat | Map |
---|---|
god | Enables you to become invincible |
noclip | Enables you to walk through stuff |
notarget | Enemies cannot see you |
impulse 101 | Gain all guns and max ammo |
sv_gravity # | Changes the gravity setting (default # is 800) |
sv_accelerate # | Set acceleration of player (default # is 10) |
map ba_hazard1 | Hazard Course |
map ba_hazard2 | |
map ba_hazard3 | |
map ba_hazard4 | |
map ba_hazard5 | |
map ba_hazard6 | |
map ba_tram1 | Intro |
map ba_tram2 | |
map ba_tram3 | |
map ba_security1 | Insecurity |
map ba_security2 | |
map ba_maint | |
map ba_elevator | |
map ba_canal1 | Duty Calls |
map ba_canal1b | |
map ba_canal2 | |
map ba_canal3 | |
map ba_yard1 | Captive Freight |
map ba_yard2 | |
map ba_yard3 | |
map ba_yard3a | |
map ba_yard3b | |
map ba_yard4 | |
map ba_yard4a | |
map ba_yard5 | |
map ba_yard5a | |
map ba_teleport1 | |
map ba_xen1 | Focal Point |
map ba_xen2 | |
map ba_xen3 | |
map ba_xen4 | |
map ba_xen5 | |
map ba_xen6 | |
map ba_teleport2 | |
map ba_power1 | Power Struggle |
map ba_power2 | the end of this map is the start of (A Leap of Faith) |
map ba_outro | Final cutscene |